https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48254
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สวัสดิ์ จงกล | - |
dc.contributor.author | ศิริธร สุขโขใจ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2531 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745689351 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการปฏิบัติงานวิชาการของผู้บริหารและครูในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษาจังหวัดฉะเชิงเทราและเพื่อศึกษาปัญหาในการปฏิบัติงานวิชาการของผู้บริการและครูในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษาจังหวัดฉะเชิงเทราผู้วิจัยส่งแบบสอบถามจำนวน 473 ชุดไปยังกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรซึ่งเป็นผู้บริหารและครูอยู่ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษาจังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา จำนวน 19 โรงเรียนจำแนกเป็นโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่ขนาดกลางและขนาดเล็กได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนจำนวน 455 ชุดคิดเป็นร้อยละ 96.19 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละจำแนกตามขนาดโรงเรียน ผลการวิจัยพบว่าจากการปฏิบัติงานวิชาการจำนวน 15 ด้านของผู้บริหารในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาซึ่งอาจดำเนินการด้วยตนเองหรือจัดให้มีการดำเนินงานและการปฏิบัติงานวิชาการของครูมีการปฏิบัติมากเหมือนกันเป็นส่วนใหญ่คือในด้านหลักสูตรเอกสารประกอบหลักสูตรวัสดุอุปกรณ์การเรียนการสอนเวลาเรียนของนักเรียนการกำหนดให้ครูอาจารย์ปฏิบัติงานวิชาการหรือการสอน วิธีสอนการช่วยเหลือนักเรียนที่เรียนช้าและส่งเสริมนักเรียนที่เรียนดีหรือการสอนซ่อมเสริมการนิเทศงานวิชาการในโรงเรียนการประเมินผลงานวิชาการและการวางแผนปรับปรุงงานวิชาการ ส่วนที่แตกต่างกันในการปฏิบัติงานวิชาการของผู้บริหารและครูคือในด้านการใช้แหล่งทรัพยากรและแหล่งวิชาในท้องถิ่นการจัดตารางสอนห้องวิชาการการประเมนผลการศึกษาและกิจกรรมนักเรียน ปัญหาส่วนใหญ่ในการปฏิบัติงานวิชาการของผู้บริหารและครูในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสรุปได้ว่าเกิดจากการขาดงบประมาณบุคลากรแหล่งวิชาการวางแผนระยะเวลาในการปฏิบัติงานการประสานงานความร่วมมือการติดตามและประเมินผล | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this study were to study the academic performance of administrators and teachers in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Changwat Chacheengsae, and to identify problems related to the performance of administrators and teachers in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Changwat Chacheengsae. Four hundred seventy-three questionnaires were sent to administrators and teachers in 19 large, medium, and small secondary schools. Four hundred fifty-five questionnaires, accounted for 96.19 percent, were returned and then analyzed by using percentage. Findings: 1. Out of 15 aspects of classified academic performance expected to be undertaken by secondary school administrators/ designated personnel/ teachers, ten were similarly viewed by school administrators and teachers as the responsible tasks which had been done e.g. curriculum, curriculum materials, instructional materials, student’s allotted time for learning, teacher’s instructional assignments, instructional methods, remedial teaching, supervision of academic work, evaluation of academic work, and planning for improvement of school academic work. 2. Five aspects were differently viewed by school administrators and teachers. They were utilization of local resources for educational purposes, time table scheduling, provision of academic room, educational evaluation, and student activities. 3. Problems in relations to academic performance as viewed by school administrators and teachers could be summarized as follows; insufficiency in budget, personnel, and local resources; weaknesses in planning, co-ordination, co-operation, and follow up and evaluation; and inappropriate time given for teacher to accomplish his or her assignment. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.title | การปฏิบัติงานวิชาการของผู้บริหารและครูในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | The academic performance of administrators and teachers in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the department of general education, Changwat Chachoengsao | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | บริหารการศึกษา | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |