https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48278
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | วัฒนา สุขรื่น | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2533 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745689203 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการใช้ประโยชน์อาคารเรียน ด้านการเรียนการสอนในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 6 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. โรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่และขนาดกลางมีการใช้ประโยชน์ห้องเรียนร้อยละ 99.06 และ 101.85 ตามลำดับ ซึ่งสูงกว่าการใช้ห้องเรียนในโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก (ร้อยละ 85.01) ทั้งนี้จากการเปรียบเทียบกับเกณฑ์มาตรฐานการใช้ห้องเรียนของ UNESCO ซึ่งกำหนดให้ใช้ร้อยละ 90 2. โรงเรียนขนาดกลางมีการใช้พื้นที่ห้องเรียนต่อนักเรียนร้อยละ 113.70 ซึ่งสูงกว่าการใช้พื้นที่ห้องเรียนต่อนักเรียนของโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่และขนาดเล็ก ซึ่งใช้ร้อยละ 70.28 และ 65.10 ตามลำดับแสดงว่า โรงเรียนทั้ง 2 ขนาด ยังสามารถเพิ่มจำนวนนักเรียนในห้องเรียนได้อีก 3. การจัดใช้พื้นที่ห้องเรียนเพื่อส่งเสริมการเรียนการสอน เรียงตามลำดับดังนี้ : มุมประสบการณ์ จัดป้ายนิเทศ จัดเป็นที่เก็บสื่อการเรียนการสอน จัดแสดงผลงานของนักเรียน มุมหนังสือ และที่นั่งอ่านหนังสือ | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this research was to study the utilization of school building for learning and teaching in Elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission, Educational region six. The research findings were as follow : 1. The percentage of classroom utilization in the large and medium sized schools were 99.06 and 101.85 percent respectively which were considered higher compare with the utilization value of small-sized school (85.01 percent) according to the UNESCO Standard criteria which was 90 percent. 2. The percentage of space utilization per student of the medium sized schools was 113.70 percent which was higher than the standard criteria while the large and small-sized schools' utilization rate were 70.28 and 65.16 percent respectively. This indicated that the number of students in a classroom can be increased. 3. The organizing of classroom space to encourage teaching and learning activities were listed respectively as followed ; experience cornor, bulletin board displaying, setting instructional media storage, students's work exhibition, book cornor and reading area. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.subject | การใช้ประโยชน์จากห้องเรียน | en_US |
dc.subject | การใช้อาคารเรียน | en_US |
dc.subject | โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา -- อาคาร | en_US |
dc.subject | อาคารเรียน -- ไทย(ภาคกลาง) | en_US |
dc.subject | การจัดชั้นเรียน -- ไทย | en_US |
dc.title | การใช้ประโยชน์อาคารเรียนด้านการเรียนการสอนในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติเขตการศึกษา 6 | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | The utilization of school building for learning and teaching activities in elemtary schools under the jurisdiction of the office the national primary education commission educational region six | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | ประถมศึกษา | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |