https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48285
Title: | การศีกษาแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ของนักมวยไทยอาชีพ |
Other Titles: | A study of achievement motivation of professional Thai boxers |
Authors: | วัชระ คำเพ็ง |
Advisors: | สมบัติ กาญจนกิจ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Sombat.K@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ นักมวย มวยไทย |
Issue Date: | 2537 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ของนักมวยไทยอาชีพ (2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ระหว่างกลุ่มนักมวยที่มีสัมฤทธิ์ผลในการชกมวยสูงกับกลุ่มนักมวยไทยที่มีสัมฤทธิผลในการชกมวยต่ำ (3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ระหว่างกลุ่มนักมวยไทยในอดีตกับกลุ่มนักมวยไทยในปัจจุบัน (4) เพื่อศึกษาปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสัมฤทธิผลในการชกมวยกับสถานภาพของนักมวยไทย ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักมวยไทยอาชีพจำนวน 60 คนแบ่งออกเป็น 4 กลุ่มๆละ 15 คนได้แก่กลุ่มที่ 1 กลุ่มนักมวยที่มีสัมฤทธิผลในการชกมวยสูงในอดีต 2 กลุ่มนักมวยที่มีสัมฤทธิผลในการชกมวยต่ำในอดีต 3 กลุ่มนักมวยที่มีสัมฤทธิผลในการชกมวยสูงในปัจจุบันและ 4 กลุ่มนักมวยที่มีสัมฤทธิผลในการชกมวยต่ำในปัจจุบัน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นแบบวัดแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ของนักมวยไทยอาชีพที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น มีค่าความเที่ยง .74 ไปใช้วัดกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรนำข้อมูงที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนสองทาง ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ของนักมวยไทยอาชีพ มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 133.05 2.กลุ่มนักมวยที่มีสัมฤทธิผลในการชกมวยสูงมีแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์สูงกว่ากลุ่มนักมวยที่มีสัมฤทธิผลในการชกมวยต่ำอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติทีระดับ .01 3.กลุ่มนักมวยไทยในอดีตและกลุ่มนักมวยไทยในปัจจุบันมีแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4.มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสัมฤทธิผลในการชกมวยกับสถานภาพของนักมวยไทยต่อแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสิติที่ระดับ .05 |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research were; (1) to study the achievement motivation of professional Thai boxers, (2) to compare the achievement motivation between high achievement group and low achievement group, (3) to compare the achievement motivation between the past Thai boxers group and the present Thai boxers group, and (4) to examine the interaction between performance achievement and Thai boxers status. The sample were 60 professional Thai boxers. They were divided into 4 groups respectively 1) the group of professional Thai boxers with high achievement in the past, 2) the group of professional Thai boxers with high achievement in the past, 3) the group of professional Thai boxers with high achievement in the present, and 4) the group of professional Thai boxers with low achievement in the present. The achievement motivation inventory developed by the researcher, having a alpha coefficient reliability of .74, was used to measure the achievement motivation of samples. The collected dsta were, then, analyzed in terms of percentage, means, and two-way analysis of variance. The results of the study were as follows: 1. The professional Thai boxers had the achievement motivation means of 133.05 2. The high achievement group had higher motivation achievement than the low achievement group with significant difference at the .01 level. 3. The achievement motivation between the past and present Thai boxers had no significant difference at the .05 level. 4. There was interaction between performance achievement and Thai boxers status in achievement motivation with significant difference at the .05 level. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2537 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พลศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48285 |
ISBN: | 9745844934 |
Type: | Thesis |