DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุภัทรา อักษรานุเคราะห-
dc.contributor.author: สมพร จินากูล-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2530-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745680591-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2530
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยเพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ครูภาษาอังกฤษระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายและศึกษานิเทศก์วิชาภาษาอังกฤษเกี่ยวกับการจัดสอนซ่อมเสริมทักษะภาษาอังกฤษระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในด้านหลักการจุดมุ่งหมาย วิธีการและกิจกรรมการจัดสอนซ่อมเสริม ระยะเวลาในการเตรียมและวางแผนการสอนซ่อมเสริม ขั้นตอนและการดำเนินกิจกรรมการสอนซ่อมเสริม การวัดและประเมินผลการสอนซ่อมเสริม ประโยชน์ของการสอนซ่อมเสริม ปัญหาและอุปสรรคตลอดจนข้อเสนอแนะในการสอนซ่อมเสริมและเพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการสอนซ่อมเสริมทักษะภาษาอังกฤษในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถาม 1 ชุดซึ่งประกอบด้วยคำถามแบบตรวจคำตอบ (Check List) แบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า (Rating Scale) และแบบปลายเปิด (Open End) สำหรับสอบถามความคิดเห็นจากตัวอย่างประชากรที่เป็นผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 77 คน ครูภาษาอังกฤษระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 82 คน จากโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายของรัฐบาล 36 แห่งและศึกษานิเทศก์วิชาภาษาอังกฤษ 18 คน ใน 12 เขตการศึกษา ซึ่งได้มาโดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น (Stratified Random Sampling) แบบสอบถามนี้ได้ผ่านการตรวจ แก้ไขจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 ท่านและผ่านการทดลองใช้ก่อนที่จะนำมาใช้กับตัวอย่างประชากร จากนั้นนำข้อมูลที่ได้รับกลับมาวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตและค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและนำเสนอข้อมูลที่ได้วิเคราะห์ในรูปตารางและความเรียง จากนั้นนำผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลมาประกอบกับข้อมูลจากการศึกษาเอกสาร หนังสือและวารสารที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการสอนซ่อมเสริม แล้วสร้างแนวทางการสอนซ่อมเสริมทักษะภาษาอังกฤษสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย นำแนวทางที่สร้างขึ้นไปให้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 10 ท่านตรวจและประเมินผล จากนั้นนำมาแก้ไขเพื่อให้เป็นแนวทางการสอนซ่อมเสริมที่ถูกต้องสมบูรณ์ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1. ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ครูภาษาอังกฤษและศึกษานิเทศก์เกี่ยวกับการจัดสอนซ่อมเสริมทักษะภาษาอังกฤษ มีดังนี้คือ 1.1 หลักการสอนซ่อมเสริมทักษะวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ โดยเฉลี่ยแล้วผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ครูภาษาอังกฤษและศึกษานิเทศก์เห็นด้วยกับหลักการของสอนซ่อมเสริมในระดับมากและเมื่อพิจารณาในรายละเอียดปรากฏว่าหลักการสอนซ่อมเสริมที่ทั้งสามกลุ่มเห็นด้วยในระดับมากโดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดคือ ให้นักเรียนเห็นว่าการสอนซ่อมเสริมไม่ใช่การลงโทษ 1.2 จุดมุ่งหมายของการสอนซ่อมเสริมทักษะภาษาอังกฤษ โดยเฉลี่ยแล้วผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ครูภาษาอังกฤษและศึกษานิเทศก์เห็นด้วยกับจุดมุ่งหมายของการสอนซ่อมเสริมในระดับมากและเมื่อพิจารณาในรายละเอียดปรากฏว่าจุดมุ่งหมายของการสอนซ่อมเสริมที่ทั้งสามกลุ่มเห็นด้วยในระดับมากโดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ เพื่อสอนซ่อมให้กับนักเรียนที่มีข้อบกพร่องในการเรียนภาษาอังกฤษให้ได้ผ่านจุดประสงค์การเรียนรู้1.3 วิธีการและกิจกรรมการจัดสอนซ่อมเสริมทักษะภาษาอังกฤษโดยเฉลี่ยแล้วผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ครูภาษาอังกฤษและศึกษานิเทศก์เห็นด้วยกับวิธีการและกิจกรรมการจัดสอนซ่อมเสริมในระดับน้อย และเมื่อพิจารณาในรายละเอียดปรากฏว่าวิธีการและกิจกรรมการจัดสอนซ่อมเสริมที่ทั้งสามกลุ่มเห็นด้วยในระดับมากโดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดคือ ผู้สอนซ่อมเสริมเป็นครูภาษาอังกฤษ 1.4 ระยะเวลาในการเตรียมและวางแผนการสอนซ่อมเสริมทักษะภาษาอังกฤษ โดยเฉลี่ยแล้วผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ครูภาษาอังกฤษและศึกษานิเทศก์เห็นด้วยกับระยะเวลาในการเตรียมและวางแผนการสอนซ่อมเสริมในระดับน้อยและเมื่อพิจารณาในรายละเอียดปรากฏว่าระยะเวลาในการเตรียมและวางแผนการสอนซ่อมเสริมที่ทั้งกลุ่มสามกลุ่มเห็นห้วยในระดับมากโดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือมีการเตรียมและวางแผนการสอนซ่อมเสริมไว้ล่วงหน้าทุกครั้ง 1.5 ขั้นตอนและการดำเนินกิจกรรมการสอนซ่อมเสริมทักษะภาษาอังกฤษ โดยเฉลี่ยแล้วผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ครูภาษาอังกฤษและศึกษานิเทศก์เห็นด้วยกับขั้นตอนและการดำเนินกิจกรรมการสอนซ่อมเสริมในรับมาก และเมื่อพิจารณาในรายละเอียดปรากฏว่าขั้นตอนและการดำเนินกิจกรรมการสอนซ่อมเสริมที่ทั้งสามกลุ่มเห็นด้วยในระดับมากโดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดคือ ครูทบทวนความรู้เดิมที่จำเป็นต่อการสอนซ่อมเสริม นักเรียนออกคำสั่งเป็นภาษาอังกฤษ นักเรียนอ่านในใจแล้วสรุปใจความสำคัญหรือตอบคำถาม นักเรียนเติมบทสนทนาจากภาพหรือเหตุการณ์ที่กำหนดให้ 1.6 การวัดและประเมินผลการสอนซ่อมเสริมทักษะภาษาอังกฤษ โดยเฉลี่ยแล้วผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ครูภาษาอังกฤษและศึกษานิเทศก์เห็นด้วยกับการวัดและประเมินผลการสอนซ่อมเสริมในระดับมากและเมื่อพิจารณาในรายละเอียดปรากฏว่าการวัดและประเมินผลการสอนซ่อมเสริมที่ทั้งสามกลุ่มเห็นด้วยในระดับมากโดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดคือ ประเมินผลโดยการใช้แบบทดสอบ 1.7 ประโยชน์ของการสอนซ่อมเสริมทักษะภาษาอังกฤษ โดยเฉลี่ยแล้วผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ครูภาษาอังกฤษและศึกษานิเทศก์เห็นด้วยกับประโยชน์ของการสอนซ่อมเสริมในระดับมากและเมื่อพิจาณาในรายละเอียดปรากฏว่าประโยชน์ของการสอนซ่อมเสริมที่ทั้งกลุ่มสามกลุ่มเห็นด้วยในระดับมากโดยมค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือช่วยให้นักเรียนที่ไม่ถนัดในการเรียนภาษาอังกฤษและไม่ผ่านจุดประสงค์การเรียนรู้ได้ผ่านจุดประสงค์และมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงขึ้น 1.8 ปัญหาในการจัดสอนซ่อมเสริมทักษะภาษาอังกฤษที่ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ครูภาษาอังกฤษและศึกษานิเทศก์ได้เสนอไว้คือ ปัญหาในด้านเวลา สถานที่ อุปกรณ์ ด้านครูผู้สอน ด้านตัวนักเรียนที่ต้องเรียนซ่อมเสริม ด้านการเตรียมการและการดำเนินการสอนซ่อมเสริม ปัญหาด้านการบริหาร ปัญหาด้านการวัดและประเมินผลการสอนซ่อมเสริม 1.9 ข้อเสนิแนะของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ครูภาษาอังกฤษและศึกษานิเทศก์ ในการจัดสอนซ่อมเสริมได้แก่ ควรมีการแบ่งนักเรียนออกเป็นกลุ่มตามความสามารถโดยการใช้แบบทดสอบ ควรได้จัดสอนซ่อมเสริมตามจุดประสงค์ที่นักเรียนไม่ผ่านอย่างจริงจัง ควรมีการวัดและประเมินผลการสอนซ่อมเสริมอย่างสม่ำเสมอและจริงจัง ควรมีการรวบรวมความรู้ เอกสารเกี่ยวกับการสอนซ่อมเสริมไว้ให้ครูได้ศึกษาค้นคว้า 2. จากผลการวิจัยดังกล่าวข้างต้นประกอบกับข้อมูลจากการศึกษาเอกสารหนังสือและวารสารที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการสอนซ่อมเสริม ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแนวทางการสอนซ่อมเสริมทักษะภาษาอังกฤษขึ้นแล้วนำไปให้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 10 ท่านตรวจ แก้ไขผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิส่วนใหญ่เห็นด้วยกับแนวทางการสอนซ่อมเสริมที่สร้างขึ้นว่ามีความเหมาะสมที่จะนำไปใช้เป็นแนวทางในการจัดสอนซ่อมเสริมทักษะภาษาอังกฤษในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this investigation were to study the opinions of school administrators, teachers of English at the upper secondary education level and English language supervisors concerning the state of English language skills remedial teaching organization at the upper secondary education level concerning principles, purposes, procedures and activities of remedial teaching, duration of time for preparing and planning, steps in organizing remedial teaching activities, measurement and evaluation techniques, effectivenesses, problems confronted and recommendations of remedial teaching and to propose guidelines for the English language skills remedial teaching at the upper secondary education level. A set of questionnaires consisted of check list, rating scale and open end was constructed in order to study the opinions of sample who were 77 school administrators, 82 teachers of English at the upper secondary education level in 36 public schools and 18 English language supervisors in 12 educational regions. The sample were obtained by stratified random sampling. This set of questionnaires was approved by five concerned specialists and was tried out before using with the sample. The obtained data were analized by means of percentage, arithmetic mean and standard deviation. The results of the study were presented in tables and descriptive forms. Based on those findings compiled with the informations from the documentary study, the guidelines of English language skills remedial teaching for students at the upper secondary education level was constructed and proposed. Then it was evaluated and approved by ten concerned specialists and it was improved in order to be the perfect guidelines. The results of the study were as follows: 1. The opinions of school administrators, teachers of English and English language supervisors concerning the state of English language skills remedial teaching organization were as follows: 1.1 The principle of remedial teaching. By average the school administrators, teachers of English and English language supervisors agreed with the principle of remedial; teaching at the high level. When considering in detail it was found that the item that all the three groups agreed at the high level with the highest mean score was that the teacher made the students realized that remedial teaching was not a penalty. 1.2 The purpose of remedial teaching, By average the school administrators, teachers of English and English language supervisors agreed with the purpose of remedial teaching at the high level. When considering in detail it was found that the item that all the three groups agreed at the high level with the highest mean score was that remedial teaching was organized in order to help weak students to pass the learning objectives. 1.3 The procedure and activity of remedial teaching. By average the school administrators, teachers of English and English language supervisors agreed with the procedure and activity of remedial teaching at the low level. When considering in detail it was found that the item that all the three groups agreed at the high level with the highest mean score was that remedial English teachers should be teachers of English. 1.4 The duration of time for preparing and planning of remedial teaching. By average the school administrators, teachers of English and English language supervisors agreed with the duration of time for preparing and planning of remedial teaching at the low level. When considering in detail it was found that the item that all the three groups agreed at the high level with the highest mean score was that remedial teaching should be planned in advance. 1.5 The steps in organizing remedial teaching activities. By average the school administrators, teachers of English and English language supervisors agreed with the steps in organizing remedial teaching at the high level. When considering in detail it was found that the itemsthat all the three groups agreed at the high level with the highest mean score were that the necessary previous knowledge should be reviewed, students were able to command in English, read silently, summarize or answer the questions and complete dialogues using pictures or situations mentioned as cues. 1.6 The measurement and evaluation of remedial teaching. By average the school administrators, teachers of English and English language supervisors agreed with the measurement and evaluation of remedial teaching at the high level. When considering in detail it was found that the item that all the three groups agreed at the high level with the highest mean score was the teachers evaluated students' knowledge with tests. 1.7 The effectiveness of remedial teaching. By average the school administrators, teachers of English and English language supervisors agreed with the effectiveness of remedial teaching at the high level. When considering in detail it was found that the item that all the three groups agreed at the high level with the highest mean score was that remedial teaching was able to help unskillful students to pass the learning objectives and to reach the higher level of achievements. 1.8 Problems confronted in organizing remedial teaching which the school administrators, teachers of English and English language supervisors viewed in the different degrees were as follows: lacking of time and place facilities, teaching materials and aids, problems from remedial teachers, problems from the students who enrolled in the remedial teaching, problems in preparing and planning, problems in administration, and problems in measurement and evaluation of remedial teaching. 1.9 Recommendations which the school administrators, teachers of English and English language supervisors suggested were as follows: before remedial teaching was organized, students should be grouped according to their proficiencies by using tests, remedial teaching should be organized earnestly according to the learning objectives that the students did not pass. Measurment and evaluation should be administered regularly and earnestly. Documentary of remedial teaching should be collected for further study. 2. Based on the results of the study above compiled with the informations from the documentary study, the guidelines of English language skills remedial teaching was constructed and proposed. It was considered and evaluated by 10 concerned specialists. Most of the specialists approved it and agreed that the guidelines were suitable for the upper secondary school students.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.subject: การสอนซ่อมเสริม
dc.subject: ภาษาอังกฤษ -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา)
dc.subject: การวัดผลทางการศึกษา
dc.title: การนำเสนอแนวทางการสอนซ่อมเสริมทักษะภาษาอังกฤษ ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
dc.title.alternative: Proprosed guidelines for English language skills remedial teaching at the upper secondary education level
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: มัธยมศึกษา
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisor: ไม่มีข้อมูล-