https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48422
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | วีระวัฒน์ อุทัยรัตน์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | รังสรรค์ บัวจูม | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2533 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745774677 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการพิจารณาความดีความชอบประจำปี ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดลำปาง ผลการวิจัย 1. ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานประถมศึกษาจังหวัดลำปาง เห็นด้วยกับการพิจารณาความดีความชอบประจำปีของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ในด้านการกำหนดนโยบายเป็นลายลักษณ์อักษร การประชุมชี้แจงให้เข้าใจตรงกัน ใช้คะแนนประเมินและเกณฑ์ภายในเป็นหลัก ให้ประธานกลุ่มเสนอลำดับผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในกลุ่มให้สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดใช้เศษทศนิยมได้ตามความเหมาะสม แต่ไม่เห็นด้วยกับการรวมโควต้าเป็นกลุ่มระดับไว้ที่อำเภอ เห็นด้วยกับหลักเกณฑ์แบบประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานและกระบวนการพิจารณาความดีความชอบที่ใช้อยู่ โดยเน้นการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ที่ชัดเจน การพิจารณาโดยคณะบุคคลและการประเมินผลการดำเนินงานเมื่อเสร็จสิ้นโครงการทุกครั้ง 2. ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะ พบว่านโยบายไม้ได้นำไปปฏิบัติจริง ไม่แจ้งผลการประเมินทุกครั้ง ไม่นำผลการประเมินมาใช้ตามความเป็นจริง ควรยึดผลงานเป็นเกณฑ์ ควรใช้เกณฑ์หลายๆ เกณฑ์ควรให้ผู้ลาศึกษาต่อและดูงานได้เลื่อนเงินเดือนประจำปี กำหนดคะแนนให้สัมพันธ์กับรายงานการประเมิน ให้ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมีส่วนร่วมในการวางแผนดำเนินงาน และให้ประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานอย่างจริงจังและต่อเนื่อง | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The aim of this research was to study the opinions of primary school administrators concerning the annual promotion of primary school administrators under the jurisdiction of the Office of Lampang Provincial Primary Education. Research results : 1. The primary school administrators under the jurisdiction of the Office of Lampang Provincial Primary Education agree with the annual consideration for the promotion of primary school administrators concerning the setting up of policy in writing, the holding of conferences for explanation and clarification, the use of evaluation scores and internal criteria as guidelines, the allowance of group chairman to rank the school administrators within the group, the use of remainders of decimal points as appropriate. However, they disagree with the pooling of quota into classes at the district level. They agree with the existing principles, job evaluation forms, and promotional consideration process that emphasize the setting up of clear objectives, the consideration by an evaluation group, and the performance evaluation at the completion of each project. 2. The opinions of the primary school administrators concerning the problems and suggestions are : policies are not implemented, evaluation results are not reported back every time, evaluation results are not used according to the facts, performance should be used as the criterion, several criteria should be employed, those on study and site visiting leaves should be the annual salary increase, scores should be set up in relation to the evaluation list, school administrators should be included in the operation planning, and performance evaluation should be made seriously and continuously. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.subject | ครู -- การเลื่อนขั้น | en_US |
dc.subject | การประเมินผลงาน | en_US |
dc.subject | ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน -- ไทย -- ลำปาง | en_US |
dc.title | ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการพิจารณาความดีความชอบประจำปีของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดลำปาง | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Opinions of primary school administrators concernting the annual promotion of primary school administrators under the jurisdiction of the Office of Lampang Provincial Primary Education | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | บริหารการศึกษา | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |