DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: กรรณิการ์ สัจกุล-
dc.contributor.author: สงบศึก ธรรมวิหาร-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2534-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745785016-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาแนวคิดและวิธีของอาจารย์มนตรี ตราโมท ในการอนุรักษ์และถ่ายทอดดนตรีไทยและเพลงไทยโดยใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงประวัติศาสตร์ ด้วยการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากเอกสารและการสัมภาษณ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ควรมีการสร้างเครื่องดนตรีไทยให้ได้มาตรฐาน โดยการรักษาเอกลักษณ์ของเครื่องดนตรีไทยไว้ ผู้บรรเลงและผู้ฟังควรรู้หน้าที่ของเครื่องดนตรีไทย หลักการผสมวงและโอกาสในการบรรเลง การร้องและบรรเลงต้องให้ถูกต้องตามแบบแผนเดิม การแต่งเพลงใหม่ควรยึดรูปแบบเดิมและควรมีการปรับให้เข้ากับยุคสมัย ผู้ชำนาญการดนตรีไทยควรแต่งตำราดนตรีไทยและพยายามสอดแทรกเนื้อหาของดนตรีไทยและเพลงไทยในงานเขียนต่าง ๆ และส่งเสริมดนตรีไทยในสังคม รัฐบาลต้องให้การสนับสนุน ส่งเสริมดนตรีไทยและเพลงไทย สำหรับด้านแนวคิดและวิธีการในการถ่ายทอดดนตรีไทยและเพลงไทยพบว่า การสอนต้องเริ่มด้วยภาคปฏิบัติจากง่ายไปหายาก ครูที่มีความรู้ความสามารถจริงเป็นสิ่งจำเป็นที่สุด การใช้เทคโนโลยีต้องคำนึงถึงความเหมาะสมกับกาละเทศะ รัฐบาลควรให้การสนับสนุนด้านงบประมาณและครูผู้สอน ควรมีการแต่งตำราเกี่ยวกับดนตรีไทยให้นักดนตรีและประชาชนได้รู้และเข้าใจ เพื่อเป็นพื้นฐานในการบรรเลงและการฟังอย่างเข้าใจและซาบซึ้ง
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this research was to study concepts and procedures of MontriTramote in preserving and Transmitting Thai classicial music and songs. The historical method was used to collect data, i.e., analysis of documents and interviews. The results of this research are: In preserving Thai classical music and songs. Thai classical music instruments should be standardized, but the identity of the instruments should be kept. Musicians and audience should know the function of each musical instrument, principle of ensembling and the right occasions in performing. Singing and playing Thai classical music must be done in the original style. Thai songs should be composed both in the original and contemporary styles. Thai music experts should write textbooks and articles concerning Thai music and promote Thai music in the society. The Thai government should also give full support to the Thai classical music and songs. In transmitting Thai classical music and songs, teaching Thai music must begin through practice from fundamental to advanced level. Music teachers who are knowledgable and competent in Thai music are the most important factor. Using technology in teaching music should be carefully employed. Government should give support by providing enough money and music instructors. Texts on Thai music should be produced not only for musicians and the people in general could learn and understand Thai music but also to be used as base for playing and listening.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.title: แนวคิดและวิธีการของมนตรี ตราโมท ในการอนุรักษ์และถ่ายทอดดนตรีไทยและเพลงไทย
dc.title.alternative: Concepts and procedures of montri tramote in preserving and transmitting Thai classical music and songs
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: พื้นฐานการศึกษา
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisor: Kanniga.S@Chula.ac.th-