https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48649
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | วิไลวรรณ พรศิวาลัย | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2538 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9746316524 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2538 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการและปัญหาการนิเทศงานวิชาการในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่ได้รับรางวัลพระราชทาน สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดนครปฐมประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ผู้ช่วยผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และคณะครูทุกคนโดยเก็บข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์ การศึกษาเอกสารและการสังเกต วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และนำเสนอในลักษณะของการบรรยายตามขอบเขตของการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โรงเรียนที่ได้รับรางวัลพระราชทานมีการศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันปัญหา การวางแผนโดยการกำหนดนโยบายตามสภาพปัญหาของโรงเรียน และสอดคล้องกับนโยบายต้นสังกัด ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและคณะครูเป็นผู้รับผิดชอบในการวางแผน วิธีการวางแผนนั้นใช้วิธีการประชุมบุคลากรเพื่อระดมความคิดเห็นแล้วจัดทำเป็นแผนงานโครงการ การปฏิบัติตามแผนผู้รับผิดชอบโครงการปฏิบัติร่วมกับคณะกรรมการ ก่อนการปฏิบัติจะชี้แจงให้บุคลากรเข้าใจขั้นตอน และให้การสนับสนุนในด้านงบประมาณวัสดุอุปกรณ์ มีการนิเทศติดตามผลโดยผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และใช้การสังเกตการปฏิบัติงานทุกระยะของการปฏิบัติงาน มีการประเมินผลโดยการสังเกตและตรวจผลงานแล้ว ทำรายงานเป็นเอกสาร รวมทั้งนำผลการประเมินไปปรับปรุงแก้ไขในเรื่องที่เป็นปัญหา ปัญหากระบวนการนิเทศงานวิชาการในโรงเรียน ได้แก่ งบประมาณในการดำเนินการไม่เพียงพอ และบุคลากรในโรงเรียนขาดความรู้ ความสามารถและประสบการณ์ในการนิเทศและเครื่องมือ | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this research was to study the educational supervision process and it's problems of academic tasks in the elementary schools under the Jurisdiction of the Primary Education office of Nakhon Pathom Province. The subjects include of school administrators, deputy administrators and teachers. The data has been collected through interview, documentation and observations. Content analysis is used in this study and it is presented in a deseriptive form. The findings were as follows: The outstanding elementary schools studies state and problem for academic administration, the policy stated in the plans based on broblems of the schools and according to the policy of administrative office. School administrators were responsible for making the plans. In order to make the plans, the admistrators asked staff to take part in brainstorming session, then the plans and the projects were made according to the ideas suggested, to implement the plans, the administrators appointed projects directors and academic committee. Then, the staff were informed about steps of action. Budget and materials were supported. The administrators followed up the supervision in the schools. Observation forms were always used, the observation technique and the performance evaluation were used in an evaluation of the projects and the reports were written. Findings from the evaluation were used in solving problems The problems were: insufficiency of allocated budget and lack of well trained staff in supervision. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.subject | การนิเทศการศึกษา | en_US |
dc.subject | งานวิชาการในโรงเรียน | en_US |
dc.subject | โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา -- การบริหาร | en_US |
dc.title | กระบวนการนิเทศงานวิชาการในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดนครปฐม : การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีโรงเรียนที่ได้รับรางวัลพระราชทาน | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | The educational supervision process of academic tasks in elementary schools under the Jurisdiction of the Office of Nakhon Pathom Provincial Primary Education : a case study of the royal awarded schools | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | บริหารการศึกษา | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Valairat.b@chula.ac.th | - |