DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: กรรณิการ์ สัจกุล-
dc.contributor.author: สุวิชัย โกศัยยะวัฒน์-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2533-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745772275-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์กระทู้ถามของสมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎรที่เกี่ยวกับการศึกษา นโยบายการศึกษาของรัฐบาล สภาพพื้นฐานทางการเมือง เศรษฐกิจ สังคม ที่มีผลต่อการศึกษา และสถานภาพของสมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎรที่ตั้งกระทู้ถามเกี่ยวกับการศึกษาในระหว่าง พ.ศ. 2475-2516 โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยทางประวัติศาสตร์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นโยบายการศึกษาของรัฐบาลเป็นปัจจัยสำคัญที่สมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎรนำไปตั้งกระทู้ถาม เรื่องที่ถามมากที่สุดคือ เรื่องเงินเดือน สวัสดิการ และการส่งเสริมวิทยฐานะของครูให้สูงขึ้น รองลงมาคือเรื่องการขยายโรงเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาและมัธยมศึกษาเพิ่มขึ้นในส่วนภูมิภาค เรื่องการเปิดสาขาในระดับอุดมศึกษาเพิ่มขึ้น และเรื่องการให้นักเรียนอาชีวศึกษาได้ฝึกปฏิบัติจริงมากกว่าเรียนทฤษฎี แม้เรื่องเหล่านี้รัฐบาลแถลงนโยบายไว้ แต่ในทางปฏิบัติยังมีข้อจำกัดด้านงบประมาณและกำลังคน จึงไม่สามารถทำได้ทั้งหมด รัฐบาลชุดต่อมาจึงดำเนินการต่ออย่างค่อยเป็นค่อยไป เรื่องที่ถามน้อยที่สุดคือเรื่องการอนุบาลศึกษา ซึ่งพิจารณาจากนโยบายพบว่า รัฐบาลแถลงเรื่องนี้น้อยด้วยเหมือนกัน ส่วนเรื่องการศึกษาพิเศษและการศึกษาสงเคราะห์ แม้ไม่มีในนโยบายแต่มีกระทู้ถามเป็นประจำ ซึ่งรัฐบาลรับทราบและดำเนินการด้วย นอกจากนี้สภาพพื้นฐานทางการเมือง เศรษฐกิจ และสังคมที่เปลี่ยนไปก็เป็นอีกปัจจัยหนึ่งที่สมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎรนำไปตั้งกระทู้ถาม และเป็นส่วนหนึ่งที่รัฐบาลนำไปกำหนดเป็นนโยบายการศึกษาด้วย สำหรับสถานภาพของสมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎรในระหว่าง พ.ศ. 2475-2516 ซึ่งมีการเลือกตั้งทั้งสิ้น 12 ครั้ง พบว่า สมาชิกที่ได้รับเลือกตั้งส่วนมากเป็นผู้ชาย มีอายุโดยเฉลี่ยอยู่ระหว่าง 30-50 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีและอนุปริญญาเป็นส่วนมาก มาจากหลายอาชีพ มีอาชีพครูคิดเป็นร้อยละ 20.47 ของจำนวนข้าราชการที่รับเลือกตั้ง สมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎรจากภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือทุกจังหวัด และภาคตะวันออกทุกจังหวัดตั้งกระทู้ถามเกี่ยวกับศึกษามากกว่าสมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎรจากภาคอื่น มีรัฐบาลบริหารประเทศทั้งสิ้นรวม 32 ชุด แถลงนโยบายการศึกษา 25 ชุด ไม่ได้แถลง 7 ชุด มีกระทู้ถามเกี่ยวกับการศึกษา 532 กระทู้ถามธรรมดา และตอบในที่ประชุมสภามากกว่าในราชกิจจานุเบกษา
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this research is to analyze the Questions to Ministers concerning education, the government’s education policies, the political, economic and social contexts that have an effect upon education, and the status of the members of the House of Representatives who proposed the Questions to Ministers concerning education during B.E. 2475-2516, using an historical research method. The result of this research revealed that the government’s education policies were main factors causing the Questions to Ministers. The issues which were asked most frequently were the ones concerning teachers’ salaries. benefits and professional upgrading. The questions with a lower frequency were the ones about the increased number of Primary and Secondary schools in rural areas, the opening up of new disciplines at the undergraduate level and the increased opportunities for Vocational students to learn through practical experiences rather than theories. Because of limited budgets and human resources, not all policies were accomplished. However, the plans were carried out gradually by the successive governments. The topics which were raised with the lowest frequency were about pre-school education, which received little attention in the government’s policies as well. Special education and Welfare education, though not specifically mentioned in the government’s policies, were usually questioned. These questions were acknowledged and implemented by the government. Furthermore, political, economic and social changes were other factors which made the members of the House of Representatives raise the Questions to Ministers. These changes also influenced the government’s education policies. Considering the status of the members of the House of Representatives during B.E. 2475-2516 in total of 12 elections, most of them were men. They were in the group of 30-50 years of age, most holding bachelor’ or associate degrees, but pursuing many different careers, and 20.47% from the group of government officials were teachers. The members of the House of Representatives from the Northeastern and the Eastern provinces asked more questions concerning education than the members from other regions. According to this research, 25 out of 32 governments announced the educational policies to the parliament. There were 532 questions to Ministers concerning education, most of which were ordinary questions answered in the meeting rather than in the government gazette.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.subject: กระทู้ -- การวิเคราะห์
dc.subject: นโยบายสาธารณะ -- ไทย
dc.subject: นโยบายการศึกษา
dc.subject: การศึกษา -- ไทย
dc.title: การวิเคราะห์กระทู้ถามของสมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎรที่เกี่ยวกับการศึกษาในระหว่าง พ.ศ. 2475-2516
dc.title.alternative: An analysis of the questions to ministers of the house of representatives concerning education curing B.E. 2475-2516
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: พื้นฐานการศึกษา
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisor: Kanniga.S@Chula.ac.th-