https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48828
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Rapepol Bavovada | - |
dc.contributor.author | Surachat Ngorsurachest | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Graduate School | - |
dc.date.issued | 1995 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9746312057 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Sc. in Pharm.)--Chulalongkorn University, 1995 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | By means of chromatographic and crystallization techniques, four bisbenzylisoquinoline alkaloids, obamegine, berbamine, limacine and thalrugosine, a steroid, β –sitiosterol were isolated from the ethanol extract of Pycnarrhena lucida (Teijsm.&Binn.) Miq. Stem. The identification and structure elucidation of the isolated compounds were executed by analyses of the UV, IR, MS and NMR spectral data, as well as comparison of the recorded data with literature value. These compounds have never been reported to be found in this species before. | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | โดยวิธีทางรงคเลขและการตกผลึก สามารถแยกสารประกอบ 5 ชนิด จากสิ่งสกัดในเอธานอลของต้นกลอนคู่ Pycnarrhena lucida (Teijsm.&Binn.) Miq. ได้อัลคาลอยด์ในกลุ่ม bisbenzylisoqinoline 4 ชนิดคือ obamegine, berbamine, limacine และ thalrugosine, และสเตียรอยด์ คือ β –sitiosterol การพิสูจน์เอกลักษณ์และสูตรโครงสร้างทางเคมีของสารทั้ง 5 ชนิดนี้ พิสูจน์โดยการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากสเปคตรัมของ UV, IR, MS และ NMR ร่วมกับการเปรียบเทียบข้อมูลของสารที่พบสูตรโครงสร้างแล้ว สารเคมีดังกล่าวยังไม่เคยมีรายงานว่าพบในพืชชนิดนี้มาก่อน | en_US |
dc.language.iso | en | en_US |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.subject | กลอนคู่ (พืช) | en_US |
dc.subject | พฤกษเคมี | en_US |
dc.subject | Pycnarrhena lucida | en_US |
dc.subject | Alkaloids | en_US |
dc.title | Phytochemical study of Pycnarrhena lucida (Teijsm.&Binn.)Miq.Stem | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | การศึกษาทางพฤกษเคมีของต้นกลอนคู่ | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science in Pharmacy | en_US |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | Pharmaceutical Botany | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Rapepol.B@Chula.ac.th | - |