https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/50096
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | อภิชาติ พลประเสริฐ | en_US |
dc.contributor.author | อนุรุทธ เปรมนิรันดร | en_US |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ | en_US |
dc.date.issued | 2558 | en_US |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2558 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนารูปแบบการสอนวาดลายไทย โดยใช้กิจกรรมการฝึกสมาธิตามแนวกายานุปัสสนาเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะลายไทยของเด็กนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น 2) ศึกษาผลการจัดกิจกรรมการฝึกสมาธิตามแนวกายานุปัสสนาเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะลายไทย เพื่อนำผลการจัดกิจกรรมมาพัฒนารูปแบบการสอน การวิจัยนี้ศึกษากระบวนการจัดการสอนลายไทย โดยใช้สมาธิตามหลักกายานุปัสสนาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 2 กลุ่ม คือ 1) กลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 18 คน ประกอบด้วย อาจารย์มหาวิทยาลัย อาจารย์ระดับมัธยม ศิลปินด้านศิลปะไทย และพระภิกษุผู้สอนกรรมฐาน เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการจัดการสอนลายไทยโดยใช้กิจกรรมการฝึกสมาธิตามแนวกายานุปัสสนาผ่านองค์ประกอบ 5 ประการคือ 1 จุดประสงค์การสอน 2 การกำหนดเนื้อหาการสอน3 กิจกรรมการสอน 4 สื่อการสอน 5 การวัดประเมินผลการสอน 2) นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น จำนวน 15 คน เพื่อศึกษาการใช้รูปแบบกิจกรรมการฝึกสมาธิตามแนวกายานุปัสสนาเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะลายไทยผ่านการทดลองสอนแล้วนำมาปรับปรุงรูปแบบการสอนให้สมบูรณ์ขึ้น จากผลการศึกษา ผู้วิจัยได้นำผลสัมภาษณ์และข้อสังเกตของผู้เชี่ยวชาญมาวิเคราะห์ และนำเสนอเป็นรูปแบบการสอนวาดลายไทยที่ใช้ได้จริงตามองค์ประกอบการสอน 5 ประการดังนี้ 1) ด้านจุดประสงค์การสอน ตั้งจุดประสงค์ให้ผู้เรียนสามารถวาดลายไทยเบื้องต้นได้และเรียนรู้ประวัติศาสตร์ศิลปะไทยกับศิลปะวิจารณ์ 2) ด้านการกำหนดเนื้อหาการสอน กำหนดให้ผู้เรียนเรียนรู้เนื้อหาด้านประวัติศาสตร์และทักษะปฏิบัติโดยนำสมาธิมา บูรณาการกับลายไทยด้วยการฝึกสติในการฝึกเขียนเส้น 3) ด้านกิจกรรมการสอน กำหนดให้ผู้เรียนปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการฝึกวาดลายไทยจากง่ายไปหายากอย่างเป็นขั้นตอน โดยสร้างแรงจูงใจให้ผู้เรียนด้วยสื่อที่หลากหลาย 4) ด้านสื่อการสอนวาดลายไทย เน้นให้ผู้เรียนดูสื่อภาพงานจิตรกรรมไทยและสื่อภาพเคลื่อนไหวที่หลากหลาย 5) ด้านการประเมินผลการสอน ประเมินทักษะปฏิบัติโดยดูจากผลคะแนนก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนและประเมินจิตพิสัยโดยดูจากพฤติกรรมในชั้นเรียน หลังจากนั้นผู้วิจัยได้นำรูปแบบการสอนที่สมบูรณ์ไปทดลองสอนกับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โดยผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผู้เรียนมีทักษะการวาดลายไทยหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 2) ผู้เรียนโดยรวมมีความพึงพอใจในระดับมากที่สุดต่อการเรียนลายไทยจากรูปแบบการสอนวาดลายไทยตามหลักกายานุปัสสนา | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this research are : 1) to develop a teaching model for Thai ornament drawing by using body mindfulness meditation practice for students in secondary level and 2) to study the teaching result of the model developed in this research in order to improve the teaching method based on the outcome of the study. This research studied the process of teaching Thai ornament drawing by using body mindfulness meditation from 2 sample groups. The first group consisted of 18 experts in the fields of Thai arts and meditation, which are university professors, middle school teachers, Thai arts artists and the monks who taught meditation. The study focuses on the process of teaching Thai ornament drawing by using body mindfulness meditation practice in 5 components. 1) purpose of teaching 2) contents 3) teaching activities 4) instruction media 5) teaching measurement and assessment. The second group was composed of 15 middle school students, to study the result of teaching model by experimenting in the class, in order to improve the teaching techniques. The result of research are as follows: The analysis the information from the interviews and observations of the sampled experts, and therefore, has presented the technique for Thai ornament drawing teaching. This model is practicable according to the 5 components. 1) For the purpose of teaching The students must have preliminary skill in Thai ornament drawing and learn about the history of Thai arts and art criticism. 2) For the determination of contents–The students must learn about both the history and the drawing skill, which concentration is integrated into Thai ornament drawing by practicing meditation while drawing.3) For teaching activities–The students will participate in the learning activities from the lesser to the more difficult ones, step by step. The learning motivation will be provided through various instruction media 4) For the instruction media–The students will be focused to look at various Thai ornament drawings and moving pictures.5) For the teaching measurement and assessment–The drawing skill will be measured by the student's grades before and after the lessons and The effectiveness will be assessed by the behaviors of the students in the classroom. As a result, the researcher has applied the perfected techniques to an 8th grade classroom teaching. The research shows that.1) the students possessed higher skill of Thai ornament drawing than they did before taking classes, with significant statistical value of .05 2) the students, in general, were most satisfied with the teaching model for Thai ornament drawing by using body mindfulness meditation practice. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2015.1229 | - |
dc.subject | ศิลปกรรม -- การศึกษาและการสอน | - |
dc.subject | จิตรกรรม | - |
dc.subject | ลายไทย | - |
dc.subject | Art -- Study and teaching | - |
dc.subject | Painting | - |
dc.title | การนำเสนอรูปแบบการสอนการวาดภาพลายไทยโดยใช้กิจกรรมการฝึกสมาธิด้วยหลักกายานุปัสสนาสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | A proposed teaching model for Thai ornament drawing by using body mindfulness meditation practice for students in a secondary level | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | ศิลปศึกษา | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Apichart.P@Chula.ac.th,apichart.p@chula.ac.th | en_US |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2015.1229 | - |