https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/50868
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | บัณฑิต จุลาสัย | en_US |
dc.contributor.author | ถิรศุ ชุนหรักษ์โชติ | en_US |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ | en_US |
dc.coverage.spatial | ไทย | |
dc.coverage.spatial | ชลบุรี | |
dc.date.issued | 2558 | en_US |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (คพ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2558 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์มีวัตถุประสงค์ศึกษาปัจจัยในการเลือกซื้อที่อยู่อาศัยประเภทบ้านเดี่ยวและทาวน์เฮาส์ในชลบุรี โดยการสอบถามผู้ซื้อที่อยู่อาศัยในโครงการของบริษัท ไลฟแอนด์ลีฟวิ่ง จำกัด และทำการคำนวนตามสูตรของ Yamane โดยมีระดับความเชื่อมั่นที่ 95% จังหวัดชลบุรีเป็นจังหวัดที่มีความสำคัญทางเศรษฐกิจของประเทศ มีท่าเรือแหลมฉบังและนิคมอุตสาหกรรมหลายแห่ง โดยส่วนใหญ่จะตั้งอยู่ในอำเภอศรีราชา แหล่งงานดังกล่าวส่งผลให้ผู้คนต่างถิ่นย้ายเข้ามาอยู่อาศัยเป็นจำนวนมาก ทำให้เกิดความต้องการในที่อยู่อาศัยโดยเฉพาะที่อยู่อาศัยแนวราบ ซึ่งเห็นได้จากจำนวนการออกใบอนุญาตฯ ที่มีมากเป็นอันดับสองของประเทศในปี พ.ศ.2556 จากการศึกษาโดยสุ่มจากผู้ซื้อที่อยู่อาศัยในหมู่บ้านจัดสรรของบริษัทไลฟแอนด์ลีฟวิ่ง จำนวน 18 โครงการ พบว่าผู้ซื้อบ้านเดี่ยวทั้งหมด 303 ราย และผู้ซื้อทาวน์เฮาส์ 271 ราย จะมีความคล้ายกันในบางประเด็น เช่น ส่วนใหญ่มีอายุระหว่าง 25 ถึง 40 ปี อาศัยอยู่ในชลบุรีมาก่อนซื้อที่อยู่อาศัยปัจจุบัน และเป็นพนักงานบริษัทเอกชลในชลบุรี ส่งผลให้ปัจจัยในการเลือกซื้อที่อยู่อาศัย คือ ใกล้ที่ทำงาน เพื่อให้สามารถเดินทางไปทำงานได้ ไม่เกิน 15 - 30 นาที สำหรับ ผู้ซื้อบ้านเดี่ยว พบว่าเป็นเจ้าของทาวน์เฮาส์หรือบ้านเดี่ยวมาก่อน ทำให้มีปัจจัยในการเลือกซื้อที่อยู่อาศัย เน้นเรื่องคุณภาพของวัสดุและการก่อสร้าง ส่วนใหญ่จะอยู่อาศัยแบบครอบครัวโดยพ่อและแม่จะทำงานมีรายได้พร้อมกัน ทำให้คำนึงถึงระบบรักษาความปลอดภัยเป็นสำคัญ นอกจากนี้ผู้ซื้อบ้านเดี่ยวส่วนใหญ่จบการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี จะทำงานนอกเขตอุตสาหกรรม โดยรถยนต์ส่วนบุคคลในการเดินทางไปทำงาน ทำให้เลือกซื้อที่อยู่อาศัยใกล้ถนนสุขุมวิท และให้ความสำคัญกับโครงการที่มีทางเข้าออกได้หลายทาง ส่วนผู้ซื้อทาวน์เฮาส์ เดิมเช่าอยู่อาคารพักอาศัยรวม มีภูมิลำเนาเดิมจากภาคอีสาน มีการศึกษาระดับต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรี ทำงานในเขตอุตสาหกรรม ใช้รถรับส่งบริษัทในการเดินทางไปกลับที่ทำงาน จึงให้ความสำคัญกับทำเลที่ตั้งโครงการที่มีรถบริการสาธารณะ เป็นปัจจัยในการเลือกซื้อที่อยู่อาศัย | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objective of this thesis is to study factors in buying detached house and townhouses in housing estate in Chon Buri province. By interviewing customers who live in housing estate of Life and Living Company Limited and calculated the population using Yamane formula at the confidence level of 95 percent. Chon Buri is an important economic province, due to the existence of Laem Chabang International Deep Seaport and countless Industrial Estates that are mostly located in Sri Racha District, which greatly contributes to the migration of work force from all over Thailand, resulting in the surge of demand for low-rise housing. Thus makes Chon Buri rank second in the number of housing construction permits in Thailand in 2013. From studying the population living in 18 projects of Life and Living Company housing estates, through random sampling, revealed that among 303 samples from detached house and 271 samples from townhouse; some similarities were found among them. Most customers age between 25 to 40 years old that had previously been living in Chon Buri before moving into their current homes. Many are employed by private companies in Chon Buri. As a result, they tend to choose their homes based on the distance between their houses to their workplace, within a 15-30 minutes travel time. For customers living in detached houses, most of them either owned townhouse or detached house before moving into their current homes; therefore, the influential factors for their housing purchase are focused on the quality of materials and construction method. Most family is characterized by double income family, where both parents earn income; hence the security system is of their primary concern. Furthermore, most are university graduates working outside of industrial estate area, where they would rely on personal cars to travel to work. As a result, their choice of housing location would be close to Sukhumvit Road and ease of access to their homes. Study shows that townhouse customers lived in rental apartment before moving into their current homes, where most of them are migrants from the Northeastern region. With an educational level lower than undergraduate degree working in industrial estates area, it can be seen that this group is of blue collar level worker. Many would depend on the company’s shuttle bus to travel to work, thus public transportation is their primary concern when making housing purchase decision. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2015.457 | - |
dc.subject | ที่อยู่อาศัย -- ไทย -- ชลบุรี | |
dc.subject | บ้านแถว | |
dc.subject | บ้าน | |
dc.subject | การตัดสินใจ | |
dc.subject | Dwellings -- Thailand -- Chonburi | |
dc.subject | Row houses | |
dc.subject | Home | |
dc.subject | Decision making | |
dc.title | ปัจจัยในการซื้อบ้านเดี่ยวและทาวน์เฮาส์ในหมู่บ้านจัดสรร จังหวัดชลบุรี : กรณีศึกษา บริษัท ไลฟ แอนด์ ลีฟวิ่ง จำกัด | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Factors in buying detached houses and townhouses in housing estates in Chonburi province : a case study of life and living company limited | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | การพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัย | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Bundit.C@Chula.ac.th,uan1950@hotmail.com,bunditchulasai@yahoo.com | en_US |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2015.457 | - |