https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/50876
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | นรลักขณ์ เอื้อกิจ | en_US |
dc.contributor.advisor | ปชาณัฏฐ์ ตันติโกสุม | en_US |
dc.contributor.author | จันทร์เพ็ญ แผ่นทรัพย์ | en_US |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ | en_US |
dc.date.issued | 2558 | en_US |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2558 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการให้ข้อมูลที่เป็นรูปธรรมร่วมกับการนวดกดจุดสะท้อนฝ่ามือต่อความปวดของผู้ป่วยหลังผ่าตัดระบบทางเดินปัสสาวะตามทฤษฎีการให้ข้อมูลที่เป็นรูปธรรมของ Johnson (1999) กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้ป่วยที่มีอายุ 18 – 59 ปี ที่มารับการผ่าตัดโรคระบบทางเดินปัสสาวะตึกศัลยกรรมทางเดินปัสสาวะ โรงพยาบาลราชวิถี แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มควบคุม และกลุ่มทดลอง กลุ่มละ 22 คน โดยจับคู่ เพศ อายุ ตำแหน่งที่ผ่าตัดและระดับความปวด กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติและกลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมการให้ข้อมูลที่เป็นรูปธรรมร่วมกับการนวดกดจุดสะท้อนฝ่ามือ เครื่องมือการวิจัยประกอบด้วย โปรแกรมการให้ข้อมูลที่เป็นรูปธรรมร่วมกับการนวดกดจุดสะท้อนฝ่ามือ แบบประเมินความปวดชนิดตัวเลข 0-10 (Numerical Rating Scale) ของ Jensen และคณะ (1986) ซึ่งทดสอบค่าความเที่ยงได้เท่ากับ 0.82 และแบบประเมินความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับความปวดและการจัดการความปวดมีค่า KR - 20 เท่ากับ 0.81 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยสถิติพรรณนา และสถิติทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยสรุปดังนี้ 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความปวดของผู้ป่วยหลังผ่าตัดระบบทางเดินปัสสาวะหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการให้ข้อมูลที่เป็นรูปธรรมร่วมกับการนวดกดจุดสะท้อนฝ่ามือต่ำกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมการให้ข้อมูลที่เป็นรูปธรรมร่วมกับการนวดกดจุดสะท้อนฝ่ามือ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยของผลต่างคะแนนความปวดของผู้ป่วยหลังผ่าตัดระบบทางเดินปัสสาวะหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการให้ข้อมูลที่เป็นรูปธรรมร่วมกับการนวดกดจุดสะท้อนฝ่ามือสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this quasi - experimental research was to study the effect of concrete information program combined with hand reflexology, using the concrete - objective theory of Johnson (1999). Adult patients aged 18 - 59 years with undergoing urological surgery were recruited from the urological ward, Rajavithi Hospital. Both control (n=22) and the experimental (n=22) groups were matched with age, sex, and surgery area. While, the control group received the conventional usual care, the experimental group received the concrete information program combined with hand reflexology. Questionnaires were composed of demographic information, Numerical Rating Scale developed by Jensen et al. (1986), and cognitive assessment of pain and pain management. The instrument for collecting data was the Numerical Rating Scale and was test for reliability with test – retest coefficient of 0.82 and cognitive assessment of pain and pain management has KR - 20 of 0.81. Descriptive and inferential (Student t-test) analyses were used to analyze the data. The result revealed that : 1. The mean score of pain in patients undergoing urological surgery and receiving concrete information program combined with hand reflexology was lower than that before receiving concrete program combined with hand reflexology at the significant level of .05. 2. The mean score of pain reduction in patients undergoing urological surgery who received concrete information program combined with hand reflexology was higher than that in the group of patients receiving usual care at the significant level of .05. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.title | ผลของโปรแกรมการให้ข้อมูลที่เป็นรูปธรรมร่วมกับการนวดกดจุดสะท้อนฝ่ามือต่อความปวดของผู้ป่วยหลังผ่าตัดระบบทางเดินปัสสาวะ | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | THE EFFECT OF CONCRETE INFORMATION PROGRAM COMBINED WITH HAND REFLEXOLOGY ON POST OPERATIVE PAIN IN UROLOGICAL PATIENTS | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | พยาบาลศาสตร์ | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Noraluk.U@Chula.ac.th,noralukuakit@yahoo.com | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Pachanut.T@Chula.ac.th | en_US |