https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/51675
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Supakanok Thongyai | - |
dc.contributor.author | Chawalit Noipara | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Engineering | - |
dc.date.issued | 2011 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Eng.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2011 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | This research aim is to investigate the dielectric constant of barium strontium titanate(BaSrTiO3)/polyimide composite. The BaSrTiO3 particles were prepared from barium hydroxide octahydrate, strontium nitrate and titanium (IV) isopropoxide by sol-gel method. The polyimide was prepared by two-step polymerization method, with PMDA and 4’4-ODA as primary materials. The effects of content and size of filler on thermal and electrical properties of BaSrTiO3/ polyimide composite including dielectric constant, dielectric loss and thermal stability were investigated. The dielectric constant and dielectric loss of composites exhibited higher values with increasing the BaSrTiO3 particles loading and decreased with the frequency of generator increased. The effect of surface modification by three types of silane coupling agents on the dielectric properties of BaSrTiO3/ polyimide composite was compared with unmodified composite. The result indicated that the silane coupling agents treated ceramic filler/polyimide composite exhibited lower the dielectric constant and dielectric loss than the unmodified surface composite. The effect of hybrid size of different particles type between BaSrTiO3 and SrTiO3 were evidenced that the suitable weight ratio between BaSrTiO3 and SrTiO3 about 9:1 to give the maximum dielectric constant and dielectric loss of composite. | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | งานวิจัยนี้ศึกษาการเพิ่มค่าคงที่ไดอิเล็กทริกของวัสดุเชิงประกอบด้วยแบเรียมสตรอนเทียมไททาเนตและพอลิอิไมด์ แบเรียมสตรอนเทียมไททาเนต ถูกเตรียมขึ้นด้วยกระบวนการโซลเจล ซึ่งใช้แบเรียมไฮดรอกไซด์ออกตะไฮเดรต สตรอนเทียมไนเตรตและไททาเนียมไอโซโพรพรอกไซด์ เป็นสารตั้งต้น พอลิอิไมด์ถูกเตรียมขึ้นด้วยวิธีการเกิดพอลิเมอร์แบบสองขั้นตอน ซึ่งมี 4,4’ODA และ PMDA เป็นสารตั้งต้น ผลของขนาดและปริมาณของตัวเติมต่อสมบัติเชิงความร้อนและเชิงไฟฟ้าของวัสดุเชิงประกอบได้แก่ ค่าคงที่ไดอิเล็กทริก ค่าการสูญเสียไดอิเล็กทริกและค่าเสถียรภาพเชิงความร้อนได้ถูกวิเคราะห์ ค่าคงที่ไดอิเล็กทริกของวัสดุเชิงประกอบจะเพิ่มสูงขึ้นตามปริมาณอนุภาคของแบเรียมสตรอนเทียมไททาเนตที่เพิ่มขึ้นและลดลงเมื่อความถี่ของแหล่งกำเนิดเพิ่มขึ้น ผลของการปรับปรุงสภาพผิวอนุภาคของแบเรียมสตรอนเทียมด้วยสารควบคู่ไซเลนทั้งสามชนิดต่อสมบัติทางไฟฟ้าของวัสดุเชิงประกอบถูกเปรียบเทียบกับอนุภาคของแบเรียมสตรอนเทียมไททาเนตที่ไม่ได้ถูกปรับสภาพผิว ซึ่งวัสดุเชิงประกอบที่ปรับปรุงสภาพผิวด้วยสารควบคู่ไซเลนแสดงค่าคงที่ไดอิเล็กทริกที่ต่ำกว่าวัสดุเชิงประกอบที่ไม่ได้ปรับปรุงสภาพผิวด้วยสารควบคู่ไซเลน ผลของการไฮบริกขนาดของอนุภาคระหว่างแบเรียมสตรอนเทียมไททาเนตและสตรอนเทียมไททาเนต เผยให้เห็นถึงอัตราส่วนโดยน้ำหนักที่เหมาะสมที่สุดสำหรับค่าคงที่ไดอิเล็กทริกสูงสุดเท่ากับ 9:1 | en_US |
dc.language.iso | en | en_US |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2011.201 | - |
dc.subject | Composite materials | en_US |
dc.subject | polyimide | en_US |
dc.subject | วัสดุเชิงประกอบ | en_US |
dc.subject | โพลิอิมีด | en_US |
dc.title | High dielectric constant of barium strontium titanate/polyimide composite | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | วัสดุเชิงประกอบแบเรียมสตรอนเทียมไททาเนตกับพอลิอิไมด์ที่มีค่าคงที่ไดอิเล็กทริกสูง | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | Master of Engineering | en_US |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | Chemical Engineering | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | tsupakan@chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2011.201 | - |