https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/51984
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Aran Hansuebsai | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | Noguchi, Hiromichi | - |
dc.contributor.author | Apiwit Leelatrakul | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science | - |
dc.date.issued | 2011 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2011 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | This research is aimed to study the possibility of applying a flexographic printing with nano-silver ink for fabricating conductive lines on paper and film substrates. The rheological behavior of ink and the varying effects of anilox line screen on printing speeds and print quality were investigated. Printed layer thickness and its resistivity were analyzed. It was found that non linearlty of ink gave little effects on relationships between image parameters and printing conditions. It is because the viscosity of nano-silver ink is much lower than that of common water based flexographic ink. Press setting, packing material and rubber ink fountain roller should be in good conditions to protect printing problems such as ghosting and wave patterning. Results showed that anilox line screen did not relate well to print quality, while higher printing speed rather gave preferable printed results such as better resolution and low spreading, but non-homogeneity of solid area was still existed. The smallest text size which could be produced was 6 pt for positive font and 8 pt for negative font. Anilox line screen 600 lpi and printing speed 60 m/min was proposed as best condition in this study. Image of 0.1 mm finest line with about 10% width spreading and 5 µm thickness was achieved. An average sheet resistivity was at 1.26 ± 0.06 /cm2. This obtained value is a little larger than that of practical RFID devices. | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ของการประยุกต์ใช้ระบบพิมพ์เฟล็ก-โซกราฟีด้วยหมึกนาโนซิลเวอร์ในการผลิตเส้นนำไฟฟ้าบนวัสดุกระดาษ และฟิล์ม การทดลองได้ทำการวิเคราะห์สมบัติการไหลของหมึกและผลของการแปรเปลี่ยนความละเอียดของลูกกลิ้งแอนนิลอกซ์ต่อความเร็วในการพิมพ์และคุณภาพสิ่งพิมพ์ที่ได้ จากนั้นทำการวัดหาความหนาของชั้นหมึกพิมพ์และความต้านทานไฟฟ้าที่เกิดขึ้น พบว่าสมบัติความไม่เป็นลิเนียร์ลิตี้ของหมึกพิมพ์จะส่งผลเล็กน้อยกับความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพารามิเตอร์ของคุณภาพภาพพิมพ์และภาวะการพิมพ์ เนื่องจากหมึกนาโนซิลเวอร์มีค่าความหนืดต่ำกว่าหมึกพิมพ์ฐานน้ำโดยทั่วไป การตั้งเครื่อง การกำหนดใช้วัสดุรองหนุน และ ลูกกลิ้งรางหมึกมีความสำคัญอย่างยิ่งเพื่อป้องกันการเกิดปัญหาจากการพิมพ์ต่าง ๆ เช่น ภาพผีหลอก และภาพเป็นลายคลื่น เป็นต้น จากผลการพิมพ์พบว่าความละเอียดชองลูกกลิ้งแอนนิลอกซ์ไม่สัมพันธ์กับคุณภาพการพิมพ์ที่ได้ ในขณะที่ความเร็วการพิมพ์ที่สูงขึ้นจะให้คุณภาพการพิมพ์ที่ดีกว่า เช่น ความละเอียดที่ดีขึ้น และการกระจายของหมึกต่ำ แต่ในส่วนของพื้นทึบยังคงไม่สามารถพิมพ์งานให้เรียบสม่ำเสมอได้สำหรับขนาดตัวอักษรที่เล็กที่สุดพบว่าตัวอักษรพอสิทีฟสามารถพิมพ์ได้ที่ 6 พอยต์ และตัวอักษรเนกาทีฟได้ที่ 8 พอยต์ ในการศึกษานี้พบว่าการกำหนดใช้ลูกกลิ้งแอนนิลอกซ์ที่ 600 เส้นต่อนิ้ว และความเร็วในการพิมพ์ที่ 60 เมตรต่อนาทีน่าจะเหมาะสมที่สุด สามารถผลิตขนาดเส้นได้เล็กที่สุดที่ 0.1 มิลลิเมตร ให้การกระจายของหมึกที่ร้อยละ 10 และความหนาชั้นหมึก 5 ไมโครเมตร วัดค่าความต้านทานไฟฟ้าบริเวณพื้นทึบได้ 1.26±0.06โอห์มต่อตารางเซนติเมตรซึ่งค่าที่ได้จากการวัดนี้มีค่ามากกว่าค่าความต้านทานไฟฟ้าที่ใช้ในเสาอากาศทั่วไปเล็กน้อย | en_US |
dc.language.iso | en | en_US |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2011.249 | - |
dc.subject | Flexography | en_US |
dc.subject | Printing ink | en_US |
dc.subject | การพิมพ์เฟล็กโซกราฟี | en_US |
dc.subject | หมึกพิมพ์ | en_US |
dc.title | Conductive property of nano silver ink on flexographic prints | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | สมบัติการนำไฟฟ้าของหมึกนาโนซิลเวอร์บนสิ่งพิมพ์เฟล็กโซกราฟี | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science | en_US |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | Imaging Technology | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Aran.H@chula.ac.th | - |
dc.email.advisor | No information provided | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2011.249 | - |