https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/5206
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sajee Pianskool | - |
dc.contributor.author | Piya Mitrraks | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science | - |
dc.date.issued | 2003 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9741737033 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2003 | en |
dc.description.abstract | A skew-semimodule M over semiring S is an additive monoid M with a left action SxM M, defined by (s,m) -> sm, such that for all r,s [is an element of] S and m,n [is an element of] M (i) (r+s)m = rm+sm, (ii) s(m+n) = sm+sn, (iii) (rs)m=r(sm) and (iv) s0=0 where 0 is the identity of M. A non-empty subset A of a skew-semimodule M over a semiring S is said to be an ideal of M if A+M,M+A and S* A are subsets of A where S* = S\{0}. Moreover, given an ideal A of M, the Rees congruence on M generated by A is the congruence relation R[subscript A] = {(m,n) [is an element of] MxM = n or m, n [is an element of] A}. Let M and N be skew-semimodules over a semiring S. A mapping [phi] : M -> N is called a homomorphism if (i) [phi](m+ n) = [phi](m) + [phi](n), (ii) [phi](sm) = s[phi](m) and (iii) [phi](0) = 0 for all m,n [is an element of] M and s [is an element of] S. The set of m [is an element of] M such that [phi](m) = 0 is called the zero set of [phi], denoted by Zs[phi]. In addition, the kernel of [phi] is the relation Ker[phi] = {(m, n) [is an element of] MxM |[phi](m) = [phi](n)}. Let M, N and P be groups and skew-semimodules over a semiring S. A sequence M f-> N g-> P of skew-semimodules and homomorphisms is said to be exact at N if Imf = Zsg. A chain A1 [is less than or equal to] A2 [is less than or equal to] ... or A[subscript 1] [is more than or equal to] A[subscript 2] [is more than or equal to] ... of subsets of a skew-semimodule M over a semiring S is said to be an ideal series of M if Ai is an ideal of M for all positive integers i. The main purpose of this research is to generalize of Isomorphism Theorems, the universal mapping properties of direct products, direct sums and free modules, some theorems of exact sequences and Artinian and Noetherian modules to those of skew-semimodules | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | กึ่งมอดูลเสมือน M บนกึ่งริง S คือโมนอยด์ M ภายใต้การดำเนินการการบวกและมีการ กระทำทางซ้าย SxM -> M ซึ่งกำหนดโดย (s,m) -> sm ที่มีสมบัติว่า สำหรับแต่ละ r,s [is an element of] S และ m,n [is an element of] M (i) (r+S)m = rm+sm (ii) s(m+n) = sm+sn (iii) (rs)m = r (sm) และ (iv) s0=0 เราเรียกสับเซตไม่ว่าง A ของกึ่งมอดูลเสมือน M บนกึ่งริง S ว่า ไอดีลของ M ก็ต่อเมื่อ A+M, M+A และ S* A เป็นสับเซตของ A โดยที่ S* = S\{0} และเมื่อกำหนดให้ A เป็นไอดีลของ M ความสัมพันธ์สมมูลรีส์บน M ที่ก่อกำเนิดโดย A คือความสัมพันธ์ที่กำหนดโดย RA = {(m,n) [is an element of] M x M | m = n หรือ m, n [is an element of] A} กำหนดให้ M และ N เป็นกึ่งมอดูลเสมือนบนกึ่งริง S การส่ง [phi] : M -> N เป็นโฮโมมอร์ฟิซึม ก็ต่อเมื่อ สำหรับทุก ๆ m,n [is an element of] M และ s [is an element of] S (i) [phi] (m+n) = [phi] (m)+ [phi] (n) (ii) [phi] (sm) = s[phi] (m) และ (iii) [phi] (0) = 0 นอกจากนี้เราเรียกเซตของ m [is an element of] M โดยที่ [phi] (m) = 0 ว่า เซตศูนย์ของ [phi] ซึ่งจะเขียนแทนด้วย Zs[phi] และ เคอร์เนลของ [phi] คือความสัมพันธ์ Ker[phi] = {(m,n) [is an element of] M x M |[phi](m) = [phi](n)} กำหนดให้ M N และ P เป็นกรุปและเป็นกึ่งมอดูลเสมือนบนกึ่งริง S เราเรียกว่าลำดับ M -> N -> P ของกึ่งมอดูลเสมือนและโฮโมมอร์ฟิซึมเป็น เอกแซคท์ที่ N ก็ต่อเมื่อ Imf = Zsg เรากล่าวว่าลำดับ A[subscript 1] [is less than or equal to] A[subscript 2] [is less than or equal to] ... หรือ A[subscript 1] [is more than or equal to] A[subscript 2] [is more than or equal to] ... ของสับเซตของกึ่งมอดูลเสมือน M บนกึ่งริง S เป็น อนุกรมไอดีล ก็ต่อเมื่อ Ai เป็นไอดีลของ M สำหรับทุก ๆ จำนวนนับ i ผลสำคัญของงานวิจัยนี้คือการทำให้ทฤษฎีบทไอโซมอร์ฟิซึม สมบัติการส่งทั่วไปของผลคูณตรง ผลบวกตรง และมอดูลเสรี ทฤษฎีบทบางบทของลำดับเอกแซคท์ มอดูลอาร์ทิเนียนและนอทิเรียน เป็นกรณีทั่วไปในกึ่งมอดูลเสมือน | en |
dc.language.iso | en | es |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en |
dc.subject | Semigroups | en |
dc.title | Some theorems in skew-semimodules over semirings | en |
dc.title.alternative | ทฤษฎีบทบางบทในกึ่งมอดูลเสมือนบนกึ่งริง | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science | es |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | es |
dc.degree.discipline | Mathematics | es |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en |
dc.email.advisor | No information provided | - |