DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Suchada Siripant-
dc.contributor.advisor: Chidchanok Lursinsap-
dc.contributor.author: Apichat Suratanee-
dc.contributor.other: Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science-
dc.date.issued: 2003-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9741745915-
dc.description: Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2003en
dc.description.abstract: This thesis proposed a simulation model of soybean growth which is effected by major nutrient factors, nitrogen, phosphorus and potassium. A feedforward neural network is used as a basis of the modelling. The combination of different percentage of nitrogen, phosphorus, potassium, time steps, and the collected height data of the soybean are used as inputs. The model can predict the height at designated time intervals, whereby the result can be visualized with Lindenmayer systems.en
dc.description.abstractalternative: วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้เสนอตัวแบบจำลองการเติบโตของถั่วเหลืองที่ได้รับผลจากธาตุอาหารหลัก ไนโตรเจน ฟอสฟอรัส และโพแทสเซียม โดยใช้โครงข่ายประสาทเทียมแบบเคลื่อนที่ไปข้างหน้าเป็นพื้นฐานของตัวแบบ ข้อมูลนำเข้าของตัวแบบประกอบด้วย เปอร์เซ็นต์ของปริมาณ ไนโตรเจน ฟอสฟอรัส และโพแทสเซียม เวลา และขนาดความสูงของถั่วเหลือง โดยตัวแบบนี้สามารถทำนายความสูงของถั่วเหลืองในระยะเวลาต่างๆ ผลของตัวแบบจะถูกนำมาสร้างภาพนามธรรมโดยระบบลินเดนเมเยอร์en
dc.language.isoenes
dc.publisher: Chulalongkorn Universityen
dc.subject: Soybean -- Growthen
dc.subject: Simulation methodsen
dc.subject: Phosphorusen
dc.subject: Potassiumen
dc.subject: Nitrogenen
dc.title: Simulation and visualization of soybean growth affected by different amount of nitrogen, phosphorus and potassiumen
dc.title.alternative: การจำลองและการสร้างภาพนามธรรมของการเติบโตของถั่วเหลืองที่เป็นผลจากปริมาณของไนโตรเจน ฟอสฟอรัส และโพแทสเซียม ที่แตกต่างกันen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: Master of Sciencees
dc.degree.level: Master's Degreees
dc.degree.discipline: Computational Sciencees
dc.degree.grantor: Chulalongkorn Universityen
dc.email.advisorssuchada@chula.ac.th-
dc.email.advisor: No information provided-