Title: เครือข่ายการสื่อสารของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวหอมมะลิอินทรีย์โครงการเกษตรอินทรีย์ จังหวัดสุรินทร์
Other Titles: Communication network of organic jasmine rice's farmers in organic agriculture project, Surin province
Authors: ศิริเมษ กลีบแก้ว
Advisors: อุบลวรรณ เปรมศรีรัตน์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิเทศศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: ubolwanprem@yahoo.co.th
Subjects: ชาวนา -- ไทย -- สุรินทร์
ชาวนา -- เครือข่ายสังคม
เกษตรกร -- ไทย -- สุรินทร์
Rice farmers -- Thailand -- Surin
Rice farmers -- Social networks
Farmers -- Thailand -- Surin
Issue Date: 2551
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยเรื่อง “เครือข่ายการสื่อสารของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวหอมมะลิอินทรีย์ โครงการเกษตรอินทรีย์ จังหวัดสุรินทร์” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึง ลักษณะเครือข่ายการสื่อสารของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวหอมมะลิอินทรีย์ กระบวนการสื่อสารระหว่างเครือข่ายเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวหอมมะลิอินทรีย์ กับหน่วยงานราชการและองค์กรเอกชน และปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการดำรงอยู่ของเครือข่ายเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวหอมมะลิอินทรีย์ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ใช้วิธีการศึกษาจากเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก และการสัมภาษณ์แบบไม่เป็นทางการร่วมกับการสังเกตการณ์ ผลการศึกษา ปรากฏดังนี้ 1. ลักษณะเครือข่ายการสื่อสารของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวหอมมะลิอินทรีย์ โครงการเกษตรอินทรีย์ จังหวัดสุรินทร์ ประกอบไปด้วย 2 เครือข่ายหลักๆ ได้แก่ 1. เครือข่ายเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวหอมมะลิอินทรีย์ โครงการเกษตรอินทรีย์ จังหวัดสุรินทร์ มีลักษณะภายในของเครือข่ายประกอบไปด้วย (1.) เกษตรกรที่รวมกลุ่มแบบเป็นทางการ (2.) เกษตรกรที่รวมกลุ่มแบบไม่เป็นทางการ (3.) เกษตรกรที่เป็นเกษตรกรรายย่อย ซึ่งสามารถจัดประเภทเครือข่ายได้ 4 ประเภท ได้แก่ เครือข่ายในเชิงพื้นที่ เครือข่ายในเชิงประเด็นที่สนใจร่วม เครือข่ายในเชิงวิชาชีพของสมาชิกกลุ่ม เครือข่ายในเชิงระดับความเชื่อมโยง และรูปแบบการสื่อสารภายในเครือข่าย โดยดูจากทิศทางการไหลของข้อมูล ที่เกิดขึ้นในภายในเครือข่าย ได้แก่ การสื่อสารแบบวงล้อและการสื่อสารแบบทุกช่องทาง 2. เครือข่ายคณะทำงานโครงการเกษตรอินทรีย์ จังหวัดสุรินทร์ มีลักษณะภายในเครือข่ายหรือองค์ประกอบภายในเครือข่าย ประกอบไปด้วย (1.) กลุ่มแกนนำเครือข่ายคณะทำงาน (2.) กลุ่มสมาชิกเครือข่ายคณะทำงาน (3.) กลุ่มพันธมิตรของโครงการเกษตรอินทรีย์ จังหวัดสุรินทร์ ซึ่งสามารถจัดประเภทเครือข่ายได้ 2 ประเภท ได้แก่ เครือข่ายในเชิงประเด็นที่สนใจร่วมและเครือข่ายในเชิงลักษณะภาคีที่ร่วมในเครือข่าย รวมทั้งรูปแบบการสื่อสารภายในเครือข่าย โดยดูจากทิศทางการไหลของข้อมูล ที่เกิดขึ้นในภายในเครือข่าย ได้แก่ การสื่อสารแบบวงล้อและการสื่อสารแบบลูกโซ่ 2. กระบวนการสื่อสารระหว่างเครือข่ายเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวหอมมะลิอินทรีย์ โครงการเกษตรอินทรีย์ จังหวัดสุรินทร์ กับหน่วยงานราชการและองค์กรเอกชน พบว่า ประเด็นการสื่อสาร มีทั้งหมด 5 ประเด็น ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับกระบวนการผลิตข้าวหอมมะลิอินทรีย์ ได้แก่ 1.) ประเด็นด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์ 2.) ประเด็นด้านการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวหอมมะลิอินทรีย์ 3.) ประเด็นด้านการรับรองมาตรฐานเกษตรอินทรีย์ 4.) ประเด็นด้านการตลาดข้าวหอมมะลิอินทรีย์ 5.) ประเด็นด้านการติดตามประเมินผลโครงการเกษตรอินทรีย์ จังหวัดสุรินทร์ 3. ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการดำรงอยู่ของเครือข่ายเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวหอมมะลิอินทรีย์ โครงการเกษตรอินทรีย์ จังหวัดสุรินทร์ ซึ่งแบ่งออกปัจจัยออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม 1.ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการดำรงอยู่ ได้แก่ 1.) ปัจจัยด้านโครงการเกษตรอินทรีย์ จังหวัดสุรินทร์ อย่างเช่น ผู้บริหารและนโยบาย, การประสานความร่วมมือระหว่างหน่วยงานที่เป็นเครือข่ายคณะทำงาน, กลยุทธ์ในการจูงใจให้เกษตรกรมาเข้าร่วมโครงการฯ 2.) ปัจจัยด้านเครือข่ายเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวหอมมะลิอินทรีย์ อย่างเช่น การพึ่งพาตนเองในเรื่องการลดต้นทุนการผลิต, การมีส่วนร่วมระหว่างสมาชิกภายในเครือข่าย, การให้ความร่วมมือของเกษตรกรต่อกฎระเบียบและกิจกรรมของโครงการฯ 3.) ปัจจัยด้านชุมชนและบริบทแวดล้อม อย่างเช่น ความปลอดภัยจากสารเคมีและการบริโภคอาหารที่ปลอดภัย, กระแสความตื่นตัวของผู้ประกอบการและผู้บริโภคสินค้าเกษตรอินทรีย์ และ 2. ปัจจัยที่เป็นอุปสรรคต่อการดำรงอยู่ ได้แก่ 1.) ปัจจัยด้านโครงการเกษตรอินทรีย์ จังหวัดสุรินทร์ อย่างเช่น การเปลี่ยนแปลงผู้บริหารและนโยบายที่ไม่สอดคล้องกับความต้องการของเกษตรกร, เจ้าหน้าที่ไม่พอต่อจำนวนเกษตรกรและขาดการส่งเสริมอย่างต่อเนื่อง 2.) ปัจจัยด้านเครือข่ายเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวหอมมะลิอินทรีย์ อย่างเช่น เกษตรกรยังยึดติดอยู่กับการใช้สารเคมีในการทำนาและยังไม่เห็นประโยชน์ของการปลูกข้าวหอมมะลิอินทรีย์, เกษตรกรยังไม่เข้าในเรื่องของมาตรฐานเกษตรอินทรีย์, เกษตรกรไม่สามารถกำหนดราคาข้าวได้ 3.) ปัจจัยด้านชุมชนและบริบทแวดล้อม ได้แก่ สภาพแวดล้อมไม่เอื้ออำนวยต่อการปลูกข้าวหอมมะลิอินทรีย์
Other Abstract: Studies on. "The communications network of organic jasmine rice’s farmers, Organic agriculture project, Surin province are used for the study : Nature of network communications of organic jasmine rice’s farmers, Organic agriculture project, Surin province. Communication process between the network of organic jasmine rice’s farmers with government agencies and private organizations, and Factors affecting survival of the network of organic jasmine rice’s farmers. A research quality were collected by means of document study, In-Depth interviews, and informal interview with the observation results shown below. 1. Appearance of network communications of organic jasmine rice’s farmer, Organic agriculture project, Surin province have found that 2 major networks. Including : 1. Network of organic jasmine rice’s farmers, Organic agriculture project, Surin province. The nature of the internal network consists of the (1.) Formal Farmer’s group (2.) Non-formal Farmer’s group (3.) Farmers are small farmers. This network can be classified 5 types : Network-oriented area, Network-oriented issues of interest in joint, Network-oriented professional groups, Network connection-oriented level linked. And communication patterns within the network. The view from the direction of flow of information. That occur within the network including Wheel Network and All Channel Network. 2. Network of working organic agriculture project, Surin province. Characteristics within a network or network element within the assembly (1.) Major network team (2.) Member networks work (3.) An alliance of organic agriculture project, Surin province. This network can classify 2 types : Network-oriented issues of interest in joint and Network-oriented nature Parties participating in the network. And communication patterns within the network. The view from the direction of flow of information. That occur within the network including Wheel Network and Chain Network. 2. Communication process between the network organic jasmine rice’s farmers, Organic agriculture project, Surin province with government agencies and private organizations have found that all 5 of the communication issues related to manufacturing processes, organic jasmine rice : 1.) Public projects Promote 2.) Production of organic jasmine rice 3.) Certification Standard of organic agriculture 4.) Marketing organic jasmine fragrant rice 5.) Monitoring Assessment in organic agriculture Project, Surin Province. 3. Factors that affect survival of the network organic jasmine rice’s farmers, Organic agriculture project, Surin province. This factor is divided into 2 groups : 1. Factors that affect survival include 1.) Factors of organic agriculture project, Surin province, such as Administrators and policy, Coordination and collaboration between agencies is a network of working, Strategies to motivate farmers to participate in the project. 2.) Factors in network jasmine rice’s farmers, such as The dependence on self-production cost reduction, Participation between members within the network, The Cooperation of farmers and the regulatory activities of the project. 3.) Environmental Factors, such as Context and Community safety chemical consumption and food security, Train operators and watchful of consumers and organic agriculture. 2. Factors that impede survival include 1.) Factors of organic agriculture project, Surin province, such as Change management and policies inconsistent with the needs of farmers, Not enough staff to enhance the number of farmers and lack of continuity. 2.) Factors in network jasmine rice’s farmers, such as Organic farmers like to seize on the use of farm chemicals and do not see the benefits of growing organic jasmine rice, Farmers are not on the standard organic agriculture, Farmers can not set the price of rice. 3.) Environmental Factors, including community context and environment unfavorable to grow organic jasmine rice.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2551
Degree Name: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/52858
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2008.171
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2008.171
Type: Thesis