DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Vudhichai Parasuk-
dc.contributor.advisor: Siri varothai-
dc.contributor.author: Arunchai Tangcharoenbumrungsuk-
dc.contributor.other: Chulalongkorn University. Graduate School-
dc.date.issued: 1999-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9743330763-
dc.description: Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 1999en
dc.description.abstract: By means of the Factor Analysis (FA), a multivariate technique for studying matrices of data, the Program MTFA version 1.0 was developed to resolve the UV/visible absorption spectra. The MTFA contains three files: MTFA1.FOR, Matrix.FOR, and Print.FOR implemented in fortran language using Microsoft FORTRAN 5.1 on personal computer. At first, the efficiency and validation of the program were tested by the simulated spectra which generated by four artificial components and plus/minus by two levels of random error: 0.0005, and 0.0015 absorbance units. The simulated spectra were able to be resolved by the program with high accuracy. The program was later used to discriminate the experimental spectra of the complexes formed between Cu(II) and glycine (GlyH), and between Cu(II) and alanine (AlaH) during the pH titration in the acid region ranging from 1 to 7. The program results strongly establish that there are "four" components associated the both systems.In such system of Cu-GlyH, the four components are Cu2+, CuGlyH2+, CuGly+ and CuGly2; and Cu2+, CuAlaH2+, CuAla- and CuAla2 for the system of Cu-AlaH, respectively. In addition, by the use of concentration profiles and molar absorptivities obtained from the program, the complex formation constants of Cu-GlyH and Cu-AlaH were obtained.en
dc.description.abstractalternative: การวิเคราะห์ตัวประกอบเป็นวิธีการศึกษาแบบหลายตัวแปร ของข้อมูลชนิดเมตริกซ์ ได้พัฒนาโปรแกรม MTFA เวอร์ชัน 1.0 ขึ้นเพื่อใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากสเปกตรัมดูดกลืนรังสีอัลตราไวโอเลต/วิสิเบิล โปรแกรม MTFA ประกอบด้วยไฟล์ 3 ไฟล์ คือ MTFA1.FOR, Matrix.FOR และ Print.FOR ซึ่งเป็นโปรแกรมที่เขียนด้วยภาษาฟอร์แทรนของ Microsoft FORTRAN 5.1 บนเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์แบบส่วนบุคคล ในขั้นแรกจะเป็นการทดสอบประสิทธิภาพและพิสูจน์ความถูกต้องของโปรแกรม โดยสร้างสเปกตรัมจำลองขององค์ประกอบที่สมมติขึ้น 4 องค์ประกอบแล้วบวกหรือลบด้วยความผิดพลาดแบบสุ่ม 2 ระดับ คือ 0.0005 และ 0.0015 หน่วยแอบซอร์บแบนซ์ พบว่า ผลของการทดสอบสเปกตรัมจำลองมีความถูกต้องสูง ต่อมาได้ใช้โปรแกรมดังกล่าววิเคราะห์สเปกตรัม จากการทดลองสเปกโทรเมทริกไทเทรชันของการเกิดสารประกอบเชิงซ้อน ในระบบระหว่างทองแดง (Cu2+) กับไกลซีน (GlyH) และระหว่างทองแดงกับอะลานีน (AlaH) ในช่วงที่เป็นกรดระหว่างพีเอช 1 ถึง 7 ผลจากการทดสอบยืนยันว่า ทั้ง 2 ระบบมีองค์ประกอบที่ดูดกลืนแสง 4 องค์ประกอบ คือ สำหรับระบบของทองแดงกับไกลซีนจะเป็น Cu2+, CuGlyH2+, CuGly+ และ CuGly2 และระบบของทองแดงกับอะลานีนจะเป็น Cu2+, CuAlaH2+, CuAla+ และ CuAla2 ตามลำดับ จากการวิเคราะห์โดยโปรแกรม จะสามารถหาค่าความเข้มข้นและโมลาร์แอบซอร์บติวิตีของแต่ละองค์ประกอบ รวมถึงค่าคงที่สมดุลของการเกิดสารประกอบเชิงซ้อนของทั้ง 2 ระบบได้en
dc.language.isoenes
dc.publisher: Chulalongkorn Universityen
dc.subject: Factor analysisen
dc.subject: Spectrum analysisen
dc.title: Development of simple factor analysis program for spectrochemical applicationen
dc.title.alternative: การพัฒนาโปรแกรมวิเคราะห์ตัวประกอบอย่างง่าย สำหรับการประยุกต์ทางสเปกโทรเคมีen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: Master of Sciencees
dc.degree.level: Master's Degreees
dc.degree.discipline: Chemistryes
dc.degree.grantor: Chulalongkorn Universityen
dc.email.advisorparasuk@atc.atccu.chula.ac.th-
dc.email.advisor: No information provided-