https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/5329
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Amorn Petsom | - |
dc.contributor.author | Chalengjit Rungvichaniwat | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Graduate School | - |
dc.date.issued | 1999 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9743331204 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 1999 | en |
dc.description.abstract | This research involves the preparation of para rubberwood-epoxy resins composites by impregnation para rubberwood with epoxy resin mixture under reduced pressure. The effect of diluent type, diluent content, hardener content related to the viscosity and cure time of prepolymer mixture were studied. Impregnation condition conditions such as soaking times, evacuating time, evacuating pressure were varied to various conditions in the preparation process. Dimensional stability and mechanical properties of impregnated samples were compared with natural para rubberwood. Results of this study showed that 30 phr reactive diluent and 27 phr hardener content were suitable for impregnating prepolymer mixture into para rubberwood matrix. The optimum preparation conditions were 1 hour soaking time, 2 hours evacuating times and 500 mmHg evacuating pressure. Para rubberwood-epoxy composities obtained form these conditions gave significant lower water absorption, higher antishrink efficiency than natural para rubberwood. Modulus of elasticity, flexure stress, compression parallel to grain were improved and specific gravity was higher than natural para rubberwood | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาการเตรียมไม้ยางพารา-เอพอกซีเรซิน คอมโพสิต ด้วยวิธีทำให้ไม้ยางพาราให้ชุ่มด้วยเอพอกซี เรซินพรีพอลิเมอร์ภายใต้การลดความดัน โดยศึกษาผลของชนิดตัวเจือจาง ปริมาณสารเชื่อมโยงที่มีผลต่อความหนืดและเวลาที่ใช้ในการเกิดการเชื่อมโยงของส่วนผสมพรีพอลิเมอร์ รวมทั้งศึกษาภาวะที่เหมาะสมของกระบวนการเตรียมตัวอย่าง เช่น เวลาที่ใช้แช่ชิ้นตัวอย่างในส่วนผสม เวลาและความดันที่ใช้ดึงอากาศออกจากช่องว่างในเซลล์ไม้ โดยแปรเปลี่ยนค่าเหล่านั้นให้แตกต่างกันในการเตรียมแต่ละตัวอย่าง และศึกษาผลกระทบที่มีต่อสมบัติความเสถียรทางขนาดและสมบัติทางกลของตัวอย่างที่เตรียมขึ้น เปรียบเทียบกับไม้ยางพาราธรรมชาติ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ตัวเจือจางชนิดว่องไวในปริมาณ 30 ส่วนต่อเรซิน 100 ส่วนและปริมาณตัวเชื่อมโยง 27 ส่วนต่อเรซิน 100 ส่วน ในส่วนผสมพรีพอลิเมอร์มีความเหมาะสมกับการเตรียมตัวอย่าง และภาวะที่เหมาะสมเป็นดังนี้ คือ เวลาที่ใช้ในการแช่ชิ้นตัวอย่าง 1 ชั่วโมง เวลาที่ใช้ดึงอากาศออกจากช่องว่างในเซลล์ไม้ 2 ชั่วโมง และความดันที่ใช้ดึงอากาศออกจากเซลล์ไม้คือ 500 มิลลิเมตรของปรอท ตัวอย่างไม้ยางพารา-เอพอกซีเรซิน คอมโพสิต ที่เตรียมขึ้นจากสภาวะดังกล่าว มีสมบัติความเสถียรทางขนาด คือ การดูดซับน้ำที่ต่ำกว่าไม้ยางพาราธรรมชาติมาก สมบัติทางกล คือ มอดูลัสยืดหยุ่น ความทนแรงบิดงอ การทนต่อแรงอัด ถูกปรับปรุงดีขึ้น และความถ่วงจำเพาะมากขึ้น เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับไม้ยางพาราธรรมชาติ | en |
dc.language.iso | en | es |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en |
dc.subject | Rubber | en |
dc.subject | Epoxy resins | en |
dc.subject | Composite materials | en |
dc.subject | Arificial insemination | en |
dc.title | Para rubberwood-epoxy resins composites | en |
dc.title.alternative | ไม้ยางพารา-เอพอกซีเรซิน คอมโพสิต | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science | es |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | es |
dc.degree.discipline | Petrochemistry and Polymer Science | es |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en |
dc.email.advisor | amorn.p@chula.ac.th | - |