https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/5355
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ไชยันต์ ไชยพร | - |
dc.contributor.author | สันธิกร วรวรรณ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2542 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2542 | en |
dc.description.abstract | วิเคราะห์นัยทางการเมืองของวรรณกรรมเรื่อง "ศรีธนญชัย" ซึ่งเป็นวรรณกรรมที่มีความแปลกแตกต่างไปจากวรรณกรรมทั่วไป กล่าวคือ มีการลบหลู่ต่อเบื้องสูงหรือองค์พระมหากษัตริย์อยู่หลายครั้ง ซึ่งในความเป็นจริง การปกครองในระบอบสมบูรณาญาสิทธิราช องค์พระมหากษัตริย์เป็นสิ่งสูงสุดที่บุคคลทั่วไปไม่สามารถล่วงละเมิดได้ สิ่งเหล่านี้จะสามารถบอกได้หรือไม่ว่าแท้ที่จริงแล้ว วรรณกรรมเรื่องนี้มีจุดประสงค์ในการเป็นตัวแทนของประชาชนหรือชาวบ้านที่ได้รับความกดขี่ข่มเหงจากผู้ปกครองหรือมีสิ่งใดแอบแฝงอยู่ ซึ่งในการศึกษาวิจัยได้อาศัย ศรีทะนนไชยสำนวนกาพย์ ฉบับตีพิมพ์เผยแพร่ในงานฌาปนกิจศพ นายชิต ศุภสิทธิ์ พ.ศ. 2511 เป็นหลักในการวิเคราะห์และใช้ ศรีธนญชัยสำนวนอื่น เป็นส่วนประกอบโดยอาศัยวิธีการตีความแบบวิเคราะห์ตัวบทอย่างละเอียด และบริบททางประวัติศาสตร์ ในการศึกษวิจัยได้ตั้งสมมุติฐานไว้ว่า ศรีธนญชัยสามารถอธิบายภาพเชิงซ้อนระหว่างการดำเนินเรื่องของศรีธนญชัยกับเหตุการณ์บ้านเมืองในขณะนั้นได้ รวมทั้งเป็นสื่อความคิดทางการเมืองของประชาชนในสมัยนั้น ผลการศึกษาวิจัยพบว่า ศรีธนญชัยในประเทศไทยมีอยู่มากมายหลายสำนวนและปรากฏอยู่ในภูมิภาคต่างๆ ประกอบกับในบางสำนวนไม่สามารถบ่งถึงระยะเวลาที่แต่งได้อย่างแน่นอน จึงเป็นการยากที่จะระบุไปให้แน่ชัดในการทดสอบสมมุติฐานตามที่ได้ตั้งไว้ได้ แต่เฉพาะในศรีทะนนไชยสำนวนกาพย์ ฉบับตีพิมพ์เผยแพร่ในงานฌาปนกิจศพ นายชิต ศุภสิทธิ์ พ.ศ. 2511 ที่ได้นำมาเป็นหลักในการวิเคราะห์ปรากฏได้ว่าปฏิเสฑสมมุติฐานที่ได้ตั้งไว้อย่างสิ้นเชิง ศรีทะนนไชยฉบับนี้มีสิ่งที่แตกต่างไปจากศรีธนญชัยสำนวนอื่นในหลายส่วน และในความแตกต่างเหล่านี้เองก็สามารถทำให้ระบุลงไปได้ว่า ศรีทะนนไชยฉบับนี้น่าจะมิได้เกิดขึ้นจากจุดประสงค์ในการเล่าเรื่องที่มีแต่ความสนุกสนาน ตลกโปกฮา หรือมาจากภาพสะท้อนของการที่ราษฎรถูกกดขี่ข่มเหงจากเหล่าผู้ปกครองในขณะนั้น แต่เกิดขึ้นเนื่องมาจากจุดประสงค์ที่จะใช้เป็นเครื่องมือทางการเมืองของกลุ่มผู้แต่ง | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | To examine the political implication embedded in traditional Thai literature entitled "Srithanonchai". The literature is of distinct characteristic rarely found among other contemporary Thai literatures. This special quality lies in the literature's comedic nuance which seems to direct towards the humiliation of the Monarch. The existense of such literature shanoly contrasts with the well-establlshed fact that during the reign of Absoulte Monarchy, the Monarch constitutes the only sovereign power to which not even a slight humiliation is attempted. The author of this work therefore porpose that we interpret this particular phenomenon as representing a special means by which people sought to release and display their political frustration towards their rulers, besides other possible ulterior motives. The materials used in this research is the verse version of "Srithanonchai" ; namely the one published and distributed on an occasion of Mrs. Chid Suphasldhi's cremation in year 1968 and others versions available. The methodology employed in this study comprises text-analysis and historical context-analysis. The hypothesis set out as conceptual framework for this study can be stated as follows; textual components of the literature managed to describe the actual interaction between the literature's texts and the political climate of the period within it origlanated. The literature also serves as the medium through which ordinary people could express publicly their frustration toward the rulers. Results from the research reveals that a number of different Srithanonchai narratives could be found scattering in various regions of the country. Some versions could not even be traced back to their specific origins and dates of inventing. They thus rondered the test of the hypothesis set out extremely improbable. The author therefore resort mainly to the verse version of "Srithanonchai" and results of analysis turned down the hypothesis on the grounds that it lacks empirically and historically solid basis. The version whichconstitutes the object of investigation, however, differs from others in various and distinct regards. On basis of this difference, it enables the author to specify that the version was not intended as much to serve merely as a comedy or as the means by which ordinary people sought to express their political frustration brought about by oppressive regime as to serve as the decisive meane for achleving particular political purposes | en |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | ศรีธนญชัย -- ประวัติและวิจารณ์ | en |
dc.subject | การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา | en |
dc.subject | ความคิดทางการเมือง | en |
dc.subject | การเมือง -- ปรัชญา | en |
dc.title | นัยทางการเมืองในวรรณกรรมเรื่อง "ศรีธนญชัย" | en |
dc.title.alternative | Political implication in "Srithanonchai" | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | การปกครอง | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | Chaiyand.C@Chula.ac.th | - |