DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เดชา บุญค้ำ-
dc.contributor.advisor: สุวัฒนา ธาดานิติ-
dc.contributor.author: ฆณฑชัย โรจนะสมิต-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์-
dc.coverage.spatial: ไทย-
dc.coverage.spatial: กรุงเทพมหานคร-
dc.date.issued: 2543-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9743464662-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (คพ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2543en
dc.description.abstract: จากข้อกำหนดเกี่ยวกับการจัดสรรที่ดิน ปี 2535 จนถึงปัจจุบัน ในหมวดสาธารณูปโภค และบริการสาธารณะ ได้กำหนดให้มีพื้นที่สวนสาธารณะ ร้อยละ 5 ของพื้นที่ขาย และจะต้องรวมอยู่บริเวณศูนย์กลางของที่ดินจัดสรร โดยไม่อนุญาตให้แบ่งแยกออกเป็นแปลงย่อยหลายแห่ง เว้นแต่เป็นการกันพื้นที่แต่ละแห่งไว้เกินกว่า 3 ไร่ หรือได้รับอนุญาต จากคณะกรรมการควบคุม การจัดสรรที่ดินเป็นราย ๆ ไป การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันการใช้พื้นที่สาธารณะในหมู่บ้านจัดสรรขนาดใหญ่ของเอกชน และเปรียบเทียบการใช้พื้นที่สวนสาธารณะแบบรวมกับแบบกระจาย ของหมู่บ้านจัดสรรในแต่ละระดับราคา ด้วยวิธีการสำรวจ สังเกตการ บันทึกกิจกรรม และสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง จากการวิจัยพบว่า สภาพปัจจุบันและการใช้พื้นที่สวนสาธารณะในหมู่บ้านจัดสรรขนาดใหญ่ ในช่วงเวลาเช้า 5.00-8.00 น. ผู้ใช้สวนฯ ส่วนใหญ่คือผู้มีอายุมากกว่า 60 ปี กิจกรรมที่ทำคือ เดิน วิ่งออกกำลัง นั่งพักผ่อนพูดคุยกัน ช่วงเวลาที่มีผู้ใช้สวนฯ มากที่สุดคือ 6.00-7.00 น. และทยอยกลับในเวลาประมาณ 7.00 น. ระยะทางที่เดินทางมาใช้เฉลี่ย 300 ม. ผู้ใช้เป็นผู้มาใช้สวนฯ เป็นประจำ ในช่วงเวลาเย็น 16.00-19.00 น. ผู้ใช้สวนฯ ส่วนใหญ่คือ เด็กและวัยรุ่น อายุไม่เกิน 25 ปี กิจกรรมที่ทำคือ เดินเล่นทั่วไป เล่นเครื่องเล่น เล่นฟุตบอล ผู้ใช้สวนฯ ช่วงที่มากที่สุด คือ 17.00-18.00 น. จากนั้นจะเริ่มทยอยกันกลับ จนหมดทุกคนในเวลา 19.00 น. หมู่บ้านที่มีความหนาแน่นสูง จะใช้เวลาอยู่ในสวนฯ เฉลี่ย 1-2 ชม. ขณะที่หมู่บ้านที่มีความหนาแน่นปานกลาง-ต่ำ จะใช้เวลาอยู่ในสวนฯ เฉลี่ย 1 ชม. ลักษณะทางกายภาพกับการใช้พื้นที่สวนสาธารณะ สวนฯแบบรวมจะมีผู้มาใช้จำนวนมากกว่าสวนฯ แบบกระจาย เนื่องจากสามารถตอบสนองต่อกิจกรรมต่าง ๆ ได้มากกว่า โดยเฉพาะสวนแบบรวมฯ ที่มีพื้นที่วิ่งออกกำลังกายรอบสวนได้ จะมีผู้ใช้มากกว่าสวนฯ ที่ไม่สามารถวิ่งรอบได้ สวนฯ รูปร่างอื่น ๆ ที่ไม่ใช่สี่เหลี่ยมจะมีผู้มาใช้สวนฯ เป็นจำนวนมากเช่นกัน ทั้งนี้จำนวนผู้มาใช้สวนมีความสัมพันธ์กับสภาพของสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกต่าง ๆ ภายในสวนฯ ภายในสวนฯ และการดูแลรักษา สวนฯ แบบกระจายที่แทรกตัวอยู่กับหน่วยพักอาศัย โดยมีระยะทางการเดินทางมาใช้ไม่เกิน 100 ม. จะมีผู้มาใช้สวนฯ ครบทุกสวนฯ ซึ่งต่างจากสวนฯที่กระจายเกาะติดกับถนนสายหลักที่จะมีผู้ใช้เป็นบางสวนฯ โดยเฉพาะหมู่บ้านระดับราคาสูง ความหนาแน่นน้อยมีผู้ใช้สวนฯ แบบกระจายจำนวนน้อยมาก หรือสวนฯ บางแห่งจะไม่มีผู้ใช้ จากการวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้ข้อสรุปว่า การกำหนดรูปแบบของสวนen
dc.description.abstractalternative: According to the regulation concerning land allotment in the section governing utilities and public services implemented since 1992, five percent of the land in housing development projects must be allotted to public recreational parks. These parks must also be located in the center of the projects. Decentralizing this piece of land is prohibited unless each portion is larger than 3 rai (4,800 sqm.) or the committee controlling land allotment grants approval. The objectives of the research are to study the current use of public recreational parks in large housing development projects owned by the private sector, and to compare the use of centralized and decentralized parks in each housing project categorized by price. The methodologies used in conducting the research are surveys, observations, activity logs and structured interviews. The research focused on two periods of time. In the morning, from 5.00 to 8.00 am, park users in large housing development projects were people inthe over-60 age group. Their activities included walking, jogging, resting and talking. People mostly used the parks between 6.00 and 7.00 am. They started leaving the parks at 7.00 am. The distance to the parks was approximately 300 m. Those who used the parks were regular users. However, in the evening from 4.00 to 7.00 pm, park users were children and those inthe under -25 age group. Their activities included strolling, playing in the playground and playing soccer. The time when people mostly used the parks was between 5.00 and 6.00 pm. The parks were deserted at 7.00 pm. The research also showed the relationship between density and the time spent at the parks. In housing projects with high density, users spent about 1-2 hours at the parks. However, in those with medium and low density, users spent only about 1 hour there. In terms of the relationship between the physical characteristics and the use of the parks, centralized parks attracted more users because the facilities offered suited people's needs. Centralized parks providing jogging tracks around the parks lured more people than those without them. Users liked many park shapes and designs, however rectangles were not so popular. Moreover, the number of users was also correlated to the quality of the facilities and the maintenance at the parks. The research revealed that each decentralized park that required travel of less than 100 m. could still attract users while those that were close to the main roads could attract fewer users. Especially in luxurious housing projects with low density, there were a small number of users at decentralized parks or even no users at all. The study came to the conclusion that there was a relationship between the characteristics of public recreational parks and the following factors: life style, density of housing units, distance and time spent on travel, facilities, needs fulfillment. Price also played an important role in determining types of parks. Centralized parks were suitable for medium and high priced projects withlow density while decentralized parks suited inexpensive projects with high density, but the main park area should be always maintained to serve group activities. Other regulations concerning land allotment should also be added; for example, density control, minimum standard of facilities, electricity and light as well as sanitation systems to serve each type of housing unit properly.en
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2000.154-
dc.subject: บ้านจัดสรร -- ไทย -- กรุงเทพฯen
dc.subject: สวนสาธารณะ -- ไทย -- กรุงเทพฯen
dc.title: เปรียบเทียบการใช้พื้นที่สวนสาธารณะแบบรวมและแบบกระจายของหมู่บ้านจัดสรรขนาดใหญ่ ใน กทม.en
dc.title.alternative: The utilization comparison study of centralized and decentralized recreation park in large housing estate in BMAen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: เคหการes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.email.advisor: ไม่มีข้อมูล-
dc.email.advisor: ไม่มีข้อมูล-
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2000.154-