https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/55063
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Chidchanok Lursinsap | - |
dc.contributor.author | Man Hung Elaine Vedrasco | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science | - |
dc.date.issued | 2016 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2016 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This paper analyzes the current active Medical Tourism websites and discusses the availability of various features among these websites. The analysis is based on the collected data about the features’ importance and users’ online search patterns from those people have experiences in Medical Tourism and medical information search on the Internet. This study focuses on the medical tourism market in Thailand due to its popularity and high ranking among other international medical tourism destinations. A medical tourism aggregative system is proposed by using one of the Data Mining tools – Association rule. The system evaluation showed the proposed system can improve users' information processing speed and reduce users' decision making time. | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | บทความนี้วิเคราะห์เว็บไซต์การท่องเที่ยวเชิงการแพทย์ที่ใช้งานอยู่ในปัจจุบันและกล่าวถึงความพร้อมใช้งานของคุณลักษณะต่างๆในเว็บไซต์เหล่านี้ การวิเคราะห์จะขึ้นอยู่กับข้อมูลที่เก็บรวบรวมเกี่ยวกับความสำคัญและรูปแบบการค้นหาออนไลน์ของผู้ใช้จากคนเหล่านั้นที่มีประสบการณ์ด้านการท่องเที่ยวทางการแพทย์และการค้นหาข้อมูลทางการแพทย์บนอินเทอร์เน็ต การศึกษาครั้งนี้มุ่งเน้นไปที่ตลาดการท่องเที่ยวเชิงการแพทย์ในประเทศไทยเนื่องจากความนิยมและการจัดอันดับสูงในหมู่จุดหมายการท่องเที่ยวทางการแพทย์ต่างประเทศอื่น ๆ ระบบการรวมการท่องเที่ยวทางการแพทย์เสนอโดยใช้เครื่องมือการทำเหมืองข้อมูล - กฎของสมาคม การประเมินระบบได้แสดงให้เห็นว่าระบบที่เสนอนี้ช่วยเพิ่มความเร็วในการประมวลผลข้อมูลของผู้ใช้และลดเวลาในการตัดสินใจของผู้ใช้ | - |
dc.language.iso | en | - |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | - |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1482 | - |
dc.title | EFFECTIVE ONLINE RETRIEVAL SYSTEM FOR MEDICAL SERVICE PROVIDER INFORMATION | - |
dc.title.alternative | ระบบการค้นคืนแบบออนไลน์ที่มีประสิทธิภาพสำหรับสารสนเทศที่เกี่ยวกับผู้ให้บริการทางการแพทย์ | - |
dc.type | Thesis | - |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science | - |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | - |
dc.degree.discipline | Computer Science and Information Technology | - |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | - |
dc.email.advisor | Chidchanok.L@Chula.ac.th,Ichidcha@chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1482 | - |