DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Suvinee Wivatvanit-
dc.contributor.author: Manila Prak-
dc.contributor.other: Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Nursing-
dc.date.issued: 2016-
dc.description: Thesis (M.N.S.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2016-
dc.description.abstract: This descriptive study is aimed to develop the neonatal nursing standards of practice for Cambodia using Delphi technique. A total of 20 experts from pediatric field participated in round 1 and 19 experts in round 2 and 3 including 3 nursing directors, 6 nurse educators, 4 senior nurses, 3 neonatal physicians and 4 neonatal nurses who work in nursing school and hospitals from the United States of America. The data collection began in May 2016 and ended in February 2017. The questionnaire rounds 1-3 were developed by the researcher and the experts. Round 1 is a semi-open ended form questionnaire for experts to describe the neonatal nursing standards of practice for Cambodia. Content analysis was used to analyze data from round 1. Round 2 and 3 questionnaire used 5-Likert rating scale and median and interquartile range were used as the statistical tools for data analysis. The standard criteria of consensus on each item are median equal to or greater than 3.50, and interquartile range equal to or less than 1.50. The results presented that the Neonatal Nursing Standards of Practice for Cambodia (NNSPC) consists of 10 standards, 13 components, 107 items and 73 sub-items listed as follows. 1) Assessment consists of 3 components, 20 items, 47 sub-items. 2) Nursing Diagnosis consists of 2 components, 20 items. 3) Planning consists of 2 items. 4) Implementation consists of 8 components, 46 items, 19 sub-items. 5) Evaluation consists of 8 items. 6) Ethics consists of 2 items. 7) Evidence-Based Practice and Research consists of 5 items. 8) Health Teaching and Health Promotion consists of 2 items, 7 sub-items. 9) Continuing Education consists of 3 items. 10) Communication consists of 1 item.-
dc.description.abstractalternative: งานวิจัยเชิงพรรณนาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ พัฒนามาตรฐานการปฏิบัติพยาบาลทารกแรกเกิด ในประเทศกัมพูชา โดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างในรอบที่ 1 ประกอบด้วยผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 20 คน ในรอบที่ 2 และ 3 จำนวน 19 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการฝ่ายการพยาบาลในโรงพยาบาล จำนวน 3 คน อาจารย์พยาบาลสาขาวิชากุมารเวชศาสตร์ จำนวน 6 คน พยาบาลเด็ก จำนวน 4 คน กุมารแพทย์ จำนวน 3 คน และพยาบาลทารกแรกเกิดจากประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกา จำนวน 4 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลตั้งแต่เดือนพฤษภาคม 2559 ถึงเดือนกุมภาพันธ์ 2560 รวมเวลาทั้งสิ้น 10 เดือน แบบสอบถามรอบที่ 1-3 พัฒนาโดยผู้วิจัยและผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามในรอบที่ 1 เป็นคำถามปลายเปิด รอบที่ 2 และ 3 แบบสอบถามเป็นมาตราวัด 5 ระดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่ามัธยฐาน และค่าพิสัยควอไทล์ กำหนดเกณฑ์มาตรฐานร่วมโดยใช้ค่ามัธยฐานมากกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 3.50 และค่าพิสัยควอไทล์ น้อยกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 1.50 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า มาตรฐานการปฏิบัติพยาบาลทารกแรกเกิดสำหรับพยาบาลเด็กในประเทศกัมพูชา มีจำนวน 10 มาตรฐาน ประกอบด้วย 13 องค์ประกอบ จำนวน 107 ข้อ และ 73 ข้อย่อย ดังนี้ 1) มาตรฐานด้านการประเมินปัญหา มี 3 องค์ประกอบ 20 ข้อ และ 47 ข้อย่อย 2) มาตรฐานด้านการกำหนดข้อวินิจฉัยทางการพยาบาล มี 2 องค์ประกอบ 20 ข้อ 3) มาตรฐานด้านการวางแผนการพยาบาลมี 2 ข้อ 4) ขั้นมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลมี 8 องค์ประกอบ 46 ข้อ และ 19 ข้อย่อย 5) มาตรฐานด้านการประเมินผลมี 8 ข้อ 6) มาตรฐานด้านจริยธรรมมี 2 ข้อ 7) มาตรฐานด้านการปฏิบัติตามหลักฐานเชิงประจักษ์ และงานวิจัย มี 5 ข้อ 8) มาตรฐานด้านการให้ความรู้และส่งเสริมสุขภาพ มี 2 ข้อ และ 7 ข้อย่อย 9) มาตรฐานด้านการให้ความรู้อย่างต่อเนื่อง มี 3 ข้อ และ 10 ข้อย่อย และ 10) มาตรฐานด้านการสื่อสารมี 1 ข้อ-
dc.language.isoen-
dc.publisher: Chulalongkorn University-
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1732-
dc.subject: Newborn infants -- Cambodia-
dc.subject: Nursing -- Standards -- Cambodia-
dc.subject: ทารกแรกเกิด -- กัมพูชา-
dc.subject: มาตรฐานการพยาบาล -- กัมพูชา-
dc.title: NEONATAL NURSING STANDARDS OF PRACTICE FOR CAMBODIAN PEDIATRIC NURSES: USING DELPHI TECHNIQUE-
dc.title.alternative: มาตรฐานการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลเด็กทารกแรกเกิดสำหรับพยาบาลเด็กในประเทศกัมพูชา: เดลฟายเทคนิค-
dc.type: Thesis-
dc.degree.name: Master of Nursing Science-
dc.degree.level: Master's Degree-
dc.degree.discipline: Nursing Science-
dc.degree.grantor: Chulalongkorn University-
dc.identifier.DOI10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1732-