https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/55982
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สมหวัง พิธิยานุวัฒน์ | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | กัญดา ธรรมมงคล | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | ชูศักดิ์ ขัมภลิขิต | - |
dc.contributor.author | สุพัฒน์ สุกมลสันต์ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2528 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745648825 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2528 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์หลักเพื่อเปรียบเทียบว่า 1) ค่าความตรงเชิงพยากรณ์ ความเที่ยง อันดับที่และความสัมพันธ์ของคะแนนของแบบสอบอิงกลุ่ม ที่ให้คะแนน 5 วิธี คือ ก) ใช้ค่าเดลต้า (∆) ข) ใช้ค่าเบต้าแปลง (βt) ค) ใช้ค่าผลบวกความแปรปรวนร่วม (h2) ง) ใช้ค่าน้ำหนักคะแนนที่เหมาะสม (w) และ จ) วิธีประเพณีนิยมมีความแตกต่างกันหรือไม่ 2) ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบอิงเกณฑ์ ที่ได้คะแนนโดยวิธีต่าง ๆ ดังกล่าวแล้ว แตกต่างกันหรือไม่ 3) ชื่อเรื่องและภาพประกอบเรื่อง กับความคุ้นเคยต่อเรื่องที่อ่านมีผลต่อการอ่านเข้าใจความหรือไม่ และ 4) ความคุ้นเคยมีความสัมพันธ์กับความยากง่ายของเรื่องมากน้อยเพียงใด พลวิจัยในการวิจัย ได้แก่ นิสิตชั้นปีที่ 1 ของจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 1,872 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่ม เครื่องมือในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบความสามารทั่วไปในการอ่านเข้าใจความภาษาอังกฤษ 2 แบบ คือ แบบสอบที่ไม่มีชื่อเรื่องและภาพประกอบเรื่อง และแบบสอบที่มีชื่อเรื่องและภาพประกอบเรื่อง ซึ่งมีค่าความเที่ยง .856 และ .862 ตามลำดับ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีการทดสอบหลายอย่าง เช่น สถิติที (t-test) สถิติซี (z-test) สถิติไคสแดวร์ (X2-test) และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน เป็นต้น ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญมีดังนี้ 1. ความตรงเชิญพยากรณ์ของแบบสอบอิงกลุ่ม ที่ให้คะแนนวิธีต่าง ๆ มีค่าในระดับปานกลาง และไม่แตกต่างกัน ยกเว้นการให้คะแนนโดยวิธีใช้ค่าน้ำหนักคะแนนที่เหมาะสม (W) ซึ่งทำให้แบบสอบที่ไม่มีชื่อเรื่องและภาพประกอบเรื่อง มีค่าความตรงเชิงพยากรณ์ต่ำที่สุด การให้คะแนนโดยวิธีใช้ค่าเบต้าแปลง (βt) ทำให้แบบสอบที่มีชื่อเรื่องและภาพประกอบเรื่อง มีค่าความตรงเชิงพยากรณ์ต่ำที่สุด 2. ความเที่ยงของแบบสอบอิงกลุ่มทั้ง 2 แบบ ที่ให้คะแนนวิธีต่างๆ มีค่าสูงทุกวิธี แบบสอบที่ให้คะแนนโดยวิธีใช้ค่าน้ำหนักคะแนนที่เหมาะสม (W) มี่ค่าความเที่ยงสูงสุด 3. เมื่อจุดตัดอยู่ระหว่างร้อยละ 0 ถึง 100 ความเที่ยงของแบบสอบอิงเกณฑ์ ที่ให้คะแนนวิธีต่าง ๆ มีค่าโดยเฉลี่ยสูงมาก การให้คะแนนโดยวิธีประเพณีนิยมทำให้แบบสอบทั้ง 2 แบบ มีค่าความเที่ยงสูงที่สุด แต่ถ้าจุดตัดอยู่ระหว่างร้อยละ 50 ถึง 100 ความเที่ยงของแบบสอบที่ให้คะแนนวิธีต่าง ๆ มีค่าโดยเฉลี่ยสูง การให้คะแนนโดยวิธีใช้ค่าเบต้าแปลง (βt) ทำให้แบบสอบทั้ง 2 แบบ มีค่าความเที่ยงสูงที่สุด 4. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับอันดับที่ของคะแนนของวิธีประเพณีนิยม การให้คะแนนวิธีต่าง ๆ ทำให้อันดับที่ของคะแนนของแบบสอบทั้ง 2 แบบ มีความคงที่สูงมาก 5. คะแนนของแบบสอบแต่ละแบบที่ให้คะแนนวิธีต่างกัน ต่างก็มีความสัมพันธ์ซึ่งกันและกันในระดับสูงมาก 6. ชื่อเรื่องและภาพประกอบเรื่อง ไม่มีผลต่อการอ่านเข้าใจความภาษาอังกฤษแต่ความคุ้นเคยต่อสาระของเรื่องมีผลต่อการอ่าน ผู้สอบอ่านเรื่องที่ตนคุ้นเคยมากกว่าได้เข้าใจมากกว่าเรื่องที่ตนคุ้นเคยน้อยกว่า 7. ความคุ้มเคยต่อเรื่องที่อ่านมีความสัมพันธ์กับความยากง่ายของเรื่องในระดับปานกลาง | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The main purposes of this study were to compare 1) whether the coefficients of predictive validity, reliability, and correlations as well as the ranks of scores of a norm-referenced test item-weighted by 5 different scoring methods, viz. a) using deltas (Δ) b) using transformed betas (βt) c) using communalities (h2) d) using optimal scoring weights (w) and e) using classical method were significantly different from each other, 2) whether the reliability coefficients of a criterion-referenced test item-weighted by all those mentioned methods were different, 3) whether the text contexts (titles and pictures) and text familiarity had significant effects on students’ general reading comprehension proficiency, and 4) whether the text familiarity and text difficulty had any significant correlations. The subjects in the study were 1,872 first-year Chulalongkorn University students selected by means of sampling. Two forms of a general proficiency test of English reading comprehension were utilized as research instruments. One was constructed without text contexts and the other with the contexts and their reliability coefficients were .856 and .862 respectively. The data were analyzed mainly by means of t-tests, z-tests, X2-tests and an analysis of variance. The major findings are as follows: 1. The predictive validity coefficients of the 2 forms of the norm-referenced test item-weighted by the different methods were moderate. Most of them were not significantly different. However, the optimal scoring weight method (w), when applied to the form without text contexts, yielded the lowest coefficient and the transformed beta method (βt), when applied to the form with text contexts, yielded the lowest coefficient. They both were significantly different from the results of the other methods. 2. The reliability coefficients of the 2 forms of the norm-referenced test item-weighted by the mentioned scoring methods were high. The optimal scoring weight method (w) applied to the 2 forms of the test yielded the highest coefficients and they were significantly higher than the results of the other methods. 3. On average, with the cutting scores ranging from 0% to 100%, the reliability coefficients of the 2 forms of the criterion-referenced test item-weighted by the different methods were very high. The classical scoring method applied to the 2 forms of the test yielded the highest coefficients. However, with the cutting scores ranging from 50% to 100% the coefficients on average, were also high. The transformed beta method then yielded the highest coefficients for both forms. 4. When compared with the ranks of the scores from the classical scoring method, the ranks of the scores of the 2 forms of the test using the other 4 scoring methods were very consistent. 5. The inter-correlation coefficients of the test scores from the different scoring methods were very high and they all were statistically significant. 6. The text contexts (titles and pictures) had no significant effects on the students’ general reading proficiency, but the familiarity of the texts had significant effects. On average, the testees who were more familiar with the texts scored significantly higher than those who were less familiar with them. 7. The text familiarity and text difficulty were significantly and moderately correlated. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.subject | การให้คะแนน (นักเรียนและนักศึกษา) | en_US |
dc.subject | ภาษาอังกฤษ -- การใช้ภาษา -- การสอบ | en_US |
dc.subject | Grading and marking (Students) | en_US |
dc.subject | English language -- Usage -- Examinations | en_US |
dc.title | การเปรียบเทียบผลของวิธีการให้คะแนนต่อค่าความตรง ความเที่ยง และความคงที่ ของอันดับที่ของแบบสอบการอ่านเข้าใจความภาษาอังกฤษ ที่มีโครงสร้างความรู้ต่างกัน | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Comparison of the effects of weighting scoring methods on validity, reliability and rank consistency of an English reading comprehension test with different schemata | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Somwung.P@chula.ac.th | - |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |