https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/56011
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | สุเทพ อภิณหพานิชย์ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2532 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการศึกษาการปฏิบัติงานของผู้บริหารและหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาเกี่ยวกับการนิเทศงานวิชาการภายในโรงเรียนของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร ผลการวิจัย 1) ด้านนโยบาย ผู้บริหารสั่งการให้คณะทำงาน กำหนดนโยบายการนิเทศงานวิชาการ ส่วนหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาเข้าร่วมประชุมเพื่อกำหนดนโยบายกับคณะทำงานรวบรวมโครงการที่ต้องการนิเทศจากหมวดวิชาเสนอคณะกรรมการนิเทศ 2) ด้านบุคลากรผู้รับผิดชอบ ผู้บริหารจัดประชุมร่วมกับคณะทำงานของโรงเรียนเพื่อจัดระบบสายงาน และมอบหมายให้คณะทำงานมีการคัดเลือก และกำหนดหน้าที่ ส่วนหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาวางแผนร่วมกับครู-อาจารย์ เพื่อจัดระบบสายงานและคัดเลือกอาจารย์จากหมวดวิชาเสนอโรงเรียน 3) ด้านกระบวนการนิเทศ ผู้บริหารมอบหมายให้หัวหน้าหมวดวิชาสำรวจความต้องการจำเป็นแล้วจัดทำโครงการเสนอ สำหรับหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาจัดประชุมอาจารย์ใน หมวดเพื่อร่วมพิจารณาปัญหาความต้องการจำเป็นและจัดลำดับความสำคัญของปัญหา การคัดเลือกปัญหาความต้องการจำเป็นพิจารณาจากความเป็นไปได้ และเร่งด่วนของปัญหา การจัดโครงสร้างการดำเนินงานนิเทศผู้บริหารใช้วิธีจัดประชุมร่วมกับคณะทำงาน ส่วนหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาจัดประชุมร่วมกับอาจารย์ในหมวด สำหรับการนำในการนิเทศ ผู้บริหารและหัวหน้าหมวดวิชามอบหมายให้คณะบุคคลทำแผนงานหรือโครงการโดยให้บุคลากรที่มีความรู้และมนุษย์สัมพันธ์ดีเป็นผู้ดำเนินการประสานงาน สำหรับวิธีควบคุม ติดตามการปฏิบัติงาน ผู้บริหารและหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาใช้วิธีจัดประชุมเพื่อแก้ไขสถานการณ์ ส่วนการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานผู้บริหารและหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาใช้วิธีมอบหมายให้มีการประเมินภายหลังการดำเนินงานและให้ผู้ปฏิบัติงานนำเสนอผลงานในที่ประชุม 4) การจัดกิจกรรม ผู้บริหารและหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาปฏิบัติงานโดยร่วมพิจารณา เสนอและเลือกใช้กิจกรรมให้สอดคล้องกับเนื้อหาสาระและเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมทุกครั้ง 5) ด้านการพัฒนาบุคลากร ผู้บริหารและหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาส่งเสริมให้บุคลากรเกิดทัศนคติที่ดี มีความรู้และทักษะต่อการปฏิบัติงาน โดยรับฟังและให้ความสนใจความคิดเห็นของสมาชิก เชิญวิทยากร ส่งครูเข้าอบรมสัมมนา กระตุ้นให้ครูทำการสอนโดยใช้สื่อการสอน 6) ด้านการปฏิสัมพันธ์กับบุคลากร ทั้งผู้บริหารและหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาใช้วิธีจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อให้บุคลากรได้มีโอกาสปฏิสัมพันธ์กัน โดยส่งเสริมให้มีการสังเกตการสอนและสร้างบรรยากาศในการทำงาน โดยอำนวยความสะดวก ให้ความเป็นกันเอง 7) ผลจากการนิเทศพบว่า ทั้งผู้บริหารและหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาให้คำตอบว่า มีการจัดทำเอกสารความรู้เกี่ยวกับการนิเทศ บทเรียนสำเร็จรูป ตลอดจนเทคนิคและวิธีการสอนใหม่ ๆ มีการทำงานเป็นระบบมากขึ้น และนักเรียนกล้าแสดงออก | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this research was to study the performances of secondary school administrators and heads of the department concerning the academic supervision in secondary school under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Bangkok Metropolis. Research findings were as follows: 1) Policy: Academic supervisory policy was developed by working committee regarding the administrator's order while heads of the subject areas gathered all supervisory projects then submitted and consult with the working committee in order to develop policy 2) Personnel Assignment: School administrators met the working committee in order to develop a job flow and assigned a working committee to select a qualified personnel to be appointed while heads of the subject areas planned together with teachers to develop a job flow within the subject area and select a qualified personnel 3) Supervisory Process: Administrators assigned heads of the subject areas to de need assessements and prepared a project submitted while heads of the subject areas considered and selected problems and needs upon meeting with teachers. Problems needs were selected upon the feasibility and urgent. Organizing process was developed through administrators and working committee meeting, and heads of subject areas and teachers meeting. Administrators and heads of subject areas assigned working group to develop working plans of projects and assigned qualified personnel to coordinate in leading process while a meeting was used as a controlling process by administrators and heads of subject areas. With regards to assessing process administrators and heads of subject areas required a summative evaluation by which the supervisor had to present to the meeting. 4) Activity organizing: Administrators and heads of subject areas discussed and suggested the appropriate activities and present at every meeting. 5) Personnel Development: Administrators and heads of subject areas promoted good attitude, knowledge and skill development among staff members through staff's responses, special lecturers, and seminars, and encourage teachers to use the instructional aids. 6) Personnel relations: Administrators and heads of subject areas organized activities to encourage personnel interaction through instructional supervision and create goo working climate through mutual help and-convenience. 7) Supervisory results: Administrators and heads of subject areas responded that supervisory documents, programme text were developed including new teaching techniques, work performances were more systematic and students were more convincing to express their ideas. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.subject | หัวหน้าหมวดวิชา -- การประเมินศักยภาพ | en_US |
dc.subject | ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน -- การประเมินศักยภาพ | en_US |
dc.subject | โรงเรียน -- การบริหาร | en_US |
dc.subject | โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา -- การบริหาร | en_US |
dc.subject | การนิเทศโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา | en_US |
dc.subject | High school department heads -- Rating of | en_US |
dc.subject | School administrators -- Rating of | en_US |
dc.subject | School management and organization | en_US |
dc.subject | High schools -- Administration | en_US |
dc.subject | School supervision, Secondary | en_US |
dc.title | การปฏิบัติงานของผู้บริหารและหัวหน้าหมวดวิชา เกี่ยวกับการนิเทศงานวิชาการภายใต้โครงการนิเทศงานวิชาการ ภายในโรงเรียนของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Performance of secondary school admistrators and heads of the department concerning the academic supervision under the school academic supervision project in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the department of general education, Bangkok metropolis | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | บริหารการศึกษา | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Valairat.b@chula.ac.th | - |