DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ศุภกานต์ พิมลธเรศ
dc.contributor.advisor: พัดชา อุทิศวรรณกุล
dc.contributor.author: คมเอก กวินอัครฐิติ
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
dc.date.issued: 2557
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2557
dc.description.abstract: อุตสาหกรรมแฟชั่นไทย มีอุปสรรคที่ขัดขวางไม่ให้ผู้ประกอบการไทยก้าวไปสู่ในระดับสากล การขาดความแม่นยำในการพยากรณ์แนวโน้มแฟชั่นเป็นอุปสรรคสำคัญในการพัฒนาผู้ประกอบการสินค้าแฟชั่นไทย ในงานวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ ทางผู้วิจัยได้ใช้เทคนิคการค้นคืนภาพด้วยเนื้อหามาใช้ในการหาอิทธิพลของ ฟ้าสต์แฟชั่น เพื่อนำไปใช้ในตัวแบบการคาดคะเนแนวโน้มแฟชั่น ในส่วนแรกของงานวิจัยนั้นผู้วิจัยได้ทำการสำรวจเพื่อค้นหาแหล่งภาพที่จะเป็นตัวแทน ส่วนเทคนิควิเคราะห์ปัจจัย นั้นได้ทำการลดตัวแปรเหลือเพียง 3 ปัจจัยเท่านั้นได้แก่ ปัจจัยที่มองเห็น ปัจจัยที่มองไม่เห็น และ ปัจจัยเกี่ยวกับประสบการณ์ด้านแฟชั่นของส่วนบุคคล แต่อย่างไรก็ตามจากการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทั้งสองแบบ สื่ออินเทอร์เน็ต เป็นตัวแทนที่ดีที่สุดของแนวโน้มแฟชั่นในประเทศไทย ในตัวแบบการคาดคะเนแนวโน้มแฟชั่นใหม่ อิทธิพลของฟ้าสต์แฟชั่นจากโปรแกรมค้นคืนภาพด้วยเนื้อหาได้ถูกเพิ่มเติมเข้าไปในตัวแบบคาดคะเนแนวโน้มแฟชั่นแบบธรรมเนียมปฎิบัติ และในส่วนที่สองของวิทยานิพนธ์ ตัวบ่งชี้ภาพแบบกระจายสีตามพื้นที่ถูกนำมาใช้ในการค้นคืนภาพด้วยเนื้อหา ในส่วนนี้ได้ทำการประเมินประสิทธิภาพของตัวบ่งชี้ภาพแบบกระจายสีตามพื้นที่ เทียบกับ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญแฟชั่นจากอุตสาหกรรมแฟชั่นไทย ด้วยการทดสอบทางสถิติ ตัวบ่งชี้ภาพแบบกระจายสีตามพื้นที่มีประสิทธิภาพในระดับสูงในการเลือกภาพแฟชั่นเหมือนกับผู้เชี่ยวชาญแฟชั่น
dc.description.abstractalternative: Fashion Industry in Thailand has a significant gap that prevents this industry to have a big leap. Low accuracy in fashion trend forecasting was a major hurdle. In this paper, the Content-Based Image Retrieval (CBIR) technique is utilized to find out a fast fashion influence. In another way, a fast fashion influence was a result of CBIR image retrieval of a fashion trendsetter. In the first part of this paper, seven fashion theories were reviewed and implemented into 12 variables in a questionnaire. 396 samples of women in generation x were chosen to be a sample of the survey. Both data mining techniques, Cluster analysis, and factor analysis approach were used to find out the source of a fashion trendsetter from the survey. Cluster analysis separated all samples into three groups with different fashion ways, that is, proactive cluster, laggard cluster, and follower cluster. Moreover, factor analysis technique grouped all variables into three factors, visible factor, invisible factor, and self-fashion experience factor. From such techniques, Internet media clearly is the best source of a fashion trendsetter. In our new fashion forecasting model, tradition forecasting sources were added up with a fast fashion influence from CBIR technique. In the second part of this research, spatial color distribution descriptor was applied to CBIR. In this part, spatial color distribution was evaluated in term of efficiency compared with a real fashion expert in the Thai fashion industry. From statistical test, spatial color distribution yielded high efficiency in selecting similar fashion style as a fashion expert.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.title: นวัตกรรมการคาดคะเนแนวโน้มแฟชั่นโดยใช้การค้นคืนภาพด้วยเนื้อหา
dc.title.alternative: THE INNOVATION OF FASHION TREND FORECASTING PROGRAM USING CONTENT-BASED IMAGE RETRIEVAL
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: วิทยาศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาเอก
dc.degree.discipline: ธุรกิจเทคโนโลยีและการจัดการนวัตกรรม
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisor: Suphakant.P@Chula.ac.th,suphakant@hotmail.com,suphakant@hotmail.como
dc.email.advisorupatcha@chula.ac.th