DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Ura Pancharoen-
dc.contributor.advisor: Morikawa, Shinji-
dc.contributor.author: Chaiwat Chittikun-
dc.contributor.other: Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Engineering-
dc.date.issued: 2000-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9741304943-
dc.description: Thesis (M.Eng)--Chulalongkorn University, 2000en
dc.description.abstract: This study was study about the impact of plastic lens production by casting method on tinting plastic lens. Factors in this study are initiator concentration, temperature condition and casting processing time. By the study of rate of tinting use HOYA SUNGLASS BLACK, the result found that rate of tinting is inverse proportional to initiator concentration, temperature condition and casting processing time. Although the study of surface quality control found that in production must control these condition in suitable for keep the quality of product. From tinting follow by HOYA standard method found that for Type I, initiator concentration should be in range 3.5% to 3.6% and should be control starting temperature at 40 to 46 ํC, final step temperature should control at 80 to 85 ํC by set final step process time at least 30 min to 90 min. For Type II, initiator concentration should be in range of 2.7% to 2.9%. For production pattern found that conditionC1 to C4 polymerization pattern can use in production by set final step processing time at least 30 min to 180 min.en
dc.description.abstractalternative: การศึกษานี้ได้ทำการศึกษาเกี่ยวกับผลกระทบของการผลิตเลนส์พลาสติกโดยวิธีการหล่อแบบที่มีต่อเลนส์พลาสติกย้อมสี ตัวแปรที่ทำการศึกษาคือ ความเข้มข้นของตัวเริ่มต้นปฏิกิริยา สภาวะของอุณหภูมิและเวลาในการหล่อแบบ โดยทำการศึกษาถึงอัตราการย้อมสีโดยใช้สี HOYA SUNGLASS BLACK จากผลการศึกษาพบว่า อัตราการย้อมสีจะแปรผกผันกับค่าความเข้มข้นของตัวเริ่มต้นปฏิกิริยา, อุณหภูมิ และเวลาที่ใช้ในการหล่อแบบ นอกจากนั้นการศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการควบคุมคุณภาพของผิวหน้าเลนส์ซึ่งพบว่าในการผลิตจะต้องควบคุมสภาวะในการผลิตให้เหมาะสมเพื่อรักษาคุณภาพของผลิตภัณฑ์ จากการย้อมสีโดยวิธีมาตรฐานของ HOYA พบว่า สำหรับในประเภทที่ 1 ควรใช้ความเข้มข้นของสารตั้งต้นปฏิกิริยา ในช่วง 3.5% ถึง 3.6% และควรใช้อุณหภูมิในขั้นตอนเริ่มต้นจะควบคุมที่ 40 ถึง 46 องศาเซลเซียส ในส่วนของอุณหภูมิในขั้นตอนสุดท้ายควรควบคุมไว้ที่ 80 ถึง 85 องศาเซลเซียส โดยกำหนดระยะเวลาในการผลิตขั้นตอนสุดท้ายไม่ต่ำกว่า 30 นาที จนถึง 90 นาที สำหรับในประเภทที่ 2 ควรใช้ความเข้มข้น ของตัวเริ่มต้นปฏิกิริยา ในช่วง 2.7% ถึง 2.9% สำหรับรูปแบบของการผลิตพบว่า สภาวะ C1 ถึง C4 สามารถใช้ในการผลิตได้โดยกำหนดระยะเวลาในการผลิตขั้นตอนสุดท้ายไม่ต่ำกว่า 30 นาทีจนถึง 180 นาทีen
dc.language.isoenes
dc.publisher: Chulalongkorn Universityen
dc.subject: Diisopropyl peroxydicarbonateen
dc.subject: Dyes and dyingen
dc.subject: Tintingen
dc.subject: Moding (Chemical technology)en
dc.subject: Diethylene glycolen
dc.subject: Plastic lensesen
dc.title: Impacts of casting condition on tinting plastic lensen
dc.title.alternative: ผลกระทบของสภาวะในการหล่อแบบที่มีต่อเลนส์พลาสติกย้อมสีen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: Master of Engineeringes
dc.degree.level: Master's Degreees
dc.degree.discipline: Chemical Engineeringes
dc.degree.grantor: Chulalongkorn Universityen
dc.email.advisorura.p@chula.ac.th-
dc.email.advisor: No information provided-