DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์-
dc.contributor.author: สิร์ปรานี วาสุเทพรังสรรค์-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.coverage.spatial: สิงห์บุรี-
dc.date.issued: 2532-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745764418-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพัฒนาการ สภาพปัจจุบัน และปัญหาในการจัดการนิเทศการศึกษาภายในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดสิงห์บุรี วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยจำแนกออกเป็น 2 ส่วน ส่วนที่ 1 เป็นการศึกษาพัฒนาการในการจัดการนิเทศการศึกษาภายในโรงเรียน โดยการศึกษาเอกสารทางวิชาการและเอกสารทางราชการที่เกี่ยวกับการนิเทศการศึกษาภายในโรงเรียนของสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดสิงห์บุรี ตั้งแต่ปีงบประมาณ 2527-2531 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ส่วนที่ 2 เป็นการศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและปัญหาในการจัดการนิเทศการศึกษาภายในโรงเรียนโดยใช้แบบสอบถามถามผู้บริหารโรงเรียนทุกโรงเรียน ซึ่งเป็นประชากรในการวิจัย และใช้แบบศึกษาเอกสาร ศึกษาเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการนิเทศการศึกษาภายในโรงเรียนกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 40 โรงเรียน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดสิงห์บุรี มีนโยบายส่งเสริมการนิเทศการศึกษาภายในโรงเรียนอย่างชัดเจน โดยเฉพาะในปีงบประมาณ 2531 โดยมีนโยบายว่า "ส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนให้โรงเรียนจัดการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน" และจัดให้มีงานโครงการที่ตอบสนองนโยบายได้เป็นอย่างดี โดยเฉพาะในปีงบประมาณ 2530 และ 2531 ได้จัดให้มีโครงการส่งเสริมการนิเทศการศึกษาภายในโรงเรียน อย่างต่อเนื่องกัน เกี่ยวกับสภาพปัจจุบันและปัญหาในการจัดการนิเทศการศึกษาภายในโรงเรียน พบว่า โรงเรียนมีการปฏิบัติงานนิเทศการศึกษาภายในโรงเรียนทั้ง 3 งาน คือ งานวิชาการหรือการเรียนการสอนภายในโรงเรียน งานพัฒนาครูภายในโรงเรียน และงานจัดสิ่งสนับสนุนและบริการด้านอื่นๆ ด้านกระบวนการนิเทศการศึกษาภายในโรงเรียน มีการปฏิบัติทั้ง 5 กระบวนการ คือ กระบวนการวางแผน กระบวนการจัดองค์การ กระบวนการนำ กระบวนการควบคุม และกระบวนการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงาน ด้านปัญหาในการจัดการนิเทศการศึกษาภายในโรงเรียน โรงเรียนมีปัญหาด้านบุคลากรเป็นปัญหาสำคัญอันดับหนึ่ง ได้แก่ โรงเรียนขาดครูที่มีทักษะและความสามารถที่จะช่วยทำหน้าที่เป็นผู้นิเทศ และผู้นิเทศไม่มีเวลาเพียงพอที่จะจัดดำเนินงานนิเทศการศึกษาภายในโรงเรียน
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this study were to study the development, states and problems concerning the educational supervisory management in primary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Sing Buri Provincial Primary Education. Research methodology divided into two parts; one was concerned with the development of in-school educational supervisory management bywhich the historical study method was employed through official documents and records during the fiscal years 1984-1988. Part two was designed to study the states and problems concerning the in-school educational supervisory management bywhich a survey method was employed. One hundred and forty-six copies of questionnaire were distributed to school administrators also school documents and records related to in-school supervision were analyzed in forty schools. Findings : The findings indicated that th4e office of Sing Buri Provincial Primary Education had stated clearly the policy to promote the in-school supervision especially during the fiscal year 1988 the policy was "to promote and support the in-school supervisory management," also the supervisory tasks and projects were organized to support its policy stated especially during the fiscal year 1987-1988 the continuing supervisory projects were organized. With regards to present situation and problem concerning the educational supervisory management the findings revealed that schools had performed three educational supervisory tasks, namely; the academic or instructional task, teacher development task, and supporting and service task. Concerning the in-school educational supervision process it was found that all five process were implemented which were planning process, organizing process, leading process, controlling process, and assessing process. With regards to problems concerning the in-school educational supervisory management the findings indicated that problems related to personnel were important due to lacking qualified teachers to supervise and insufficient amount of time to operate the in-school supervision.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.subject: การนิเทศการศึกษา
dc.subject: โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา -- ไทย -- สิงห์บุรี
dc.subject: Supervised study
dc.subject: Elementary schools -- Thailand -- Sing Buri
dc.title: พัฒนาการในการจัดการนิเทศการศึกษาภายในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษา จังหวัดสิงห์บุรี
dc.title.alternative: Development of educational supervisory management in primary schools under the jurisdiction of the office of Sing Buri provincial primary education
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisor: Valairat.b@chula.ac.th-