https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/56829
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | อมรชัย ตันติเมธ | - |
dc.contributor.author | สายฝน เชิงเชาว์ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2536 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745823007 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2536 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาวิธีการตัดสินใจสั่งการและปัญหาของการตัดสินใจสั่งการในงานบริหารการศึกษาของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาเอกชนขนาดใหญ่ในกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยผู้วิจัยได้ใช้วิธีเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์ผู้บริหาร 30 คน และ ใช้แบบสอบถามกับอาจารย์จำนวน 780 ฉบับ ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนมา 636 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 81.54 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ผลการวิจับพบว่าผู้บริหารส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่าวิธีการตัดสินใจสั่งการของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาเอกชนขนาดใหญ่ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ในงานบริหารการศึกษา 5 ด้าน ผู้บริหารใช้วิธี "ผู้บริหารรับฟังความคิดเห็น ข้อเสนอแนะจากอาจารย์ก่อนที่จะตัดสินใจ" ในการบริหารงานวิชาการ ใช้วิธี "ผู้บริหารตัดสินใจเอง แล้วแจ้งให้อาจารย์ทราบ" ในการบริหารงานบุคลากร และงานธุรการ การเงินพัสดุและอาคารสถานที่ ใช้วิธี "ผู้บริหารมอบหมายให้อาจารย์หรือกลุ่มอาจารย์ทำการตัดสินใจในขอบเขตที่กำหนดไว้" ในการบริหารงานกิจการนักเรียน ใช้วิธี "ผู้บริหารร่วมกับคณะกรรมการหรือกลุ่มอาจารย์ทำการตัดสินใจ" ในการบริหารงานความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชน อาจารย์ส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่า ผู้บริหารใช้วิธีการตัดสินใจสั่งการ โดยวิธี "ผู้บริหารร่วมกับคณะกรรมการหรือกลุ่มอาจารย์ทำการตัดสินใจ" ในการบริหารงานวิชาการ งานกิจการนักเรียนและงานความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชน ใช้วิธี "ผู้บริหารตัดสินใจเองแล้วแจ้งให้อาจารย์ทราบ" ในการบริหารงานบุคลากร และงานธุรการ การเงิน พัสดุและอาคารสถานที่ ปัญหาของการตัดสินใจสั่งการนั้น ปัญหาที่เกิดมากที่สุด คือ ตัดสินใจสั่งการไม่ตรงกับความต้องการของอาจารย์ ปัญหาที่เกิดรองลงมา คือ ปัญหาข้อจำกัดของเวลา | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this research were to study the decision-making methods and problems in decision making of large private secondary schools Administrators in Bangkok Metropolis. Samples were 33 administrators and 780 teachers. Structure interview and questionnaires were used to collect data from administrators and teachers respectively. Thirty administrators were interviewed and 636 questionnaires were responded. The data were analyzed by frequency and percents. Research findings were as follows : For the Administrators, point of views, according to the academic administration, administrators listen to teachers' opinions before making the decision. According to personnel administration, finance and school plant administration, administrators made decision by their own judgement and informed teachers later. According to the student affair administration, teachers were assigned by administrator to make their own decision. According to the school-community relationship administration, The decisions were made by joint-opinion between teachers and administrators. For teachers' point of views, according to the academic administration, student affair administration and school-community relationship administration, the decision were made by joint-opinion between administrators and teachers. According to personnel administration, finance and school plant administration, administrators made decision by their own judgement and informed teachers later. Problems in decision-making were that the decision made by administrators were not congruent with teachers' expectation, and the limitation of time. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.subject | ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน -- การวินิจฉัยสั่งการ | en_US |
dc.subject | การวินิจฉัยสั่งการ | en_US |
dc.subject | โรงเรียน -- การบริหาร | en_US |
dc.subject | School administrators -- Decision making | en_US |
dc.subject | Decision making | en_US |
dc.subject | School management and organization | en_US |
dc.title | การศึกษาการตัดสินใจสั่งการ ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาเอกชนขนาดใหญ่ กรุงเทพมหานคร | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | A study of administrators' decision making in the large private secondary schools, Bangkok metropolis | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | บริหารการศึกษา | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Amornchai.T@chula.ac.th | - |