DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สนานจิตร สุคนธทรัพย์-
dc.contributor.author: สมควร บุ้นกี้-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.coverage.spatial: ตราด-
dc.date.issued: 2538-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9746320157-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2538
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่ตั้งอยู่บนเกาะ สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดตราด ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สภาพการบริหารงานวิชาการมีการบริหารครบทุกด้านตามที่สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ (สปช.) กำหนด มีการปรับหลักสูตรให้เข้ากับสภาพท้องถิ่นการจัดการเรียนการสอน จัดครูเข้าสอนโดยให้ครูเลือกตามความถนัด ความสนใจ และตกลงกันเองการวัดและประเมินผล ประเมินตามระเบียบของ สปช. มีการจัดห้องสมุดหรือมุมหนังสือ ผู้บริหารเป็นผู้นิเทศภายใน การบริหารงานบุคลากร ผู้บริหารเป็นผู้ประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานของครู การบริหารงานกิจการนักเรียน ดำเนินการครบตามขอบข่ายของ สปช. มีการจัดบริการให้นักเรียนรวมทั้งบริการสุขภาพ อาหารกลางวัน และการแนะแนวด้านอาชีพ การศึกษาต่อ งานธุรการ การเงินและพัสดุ งบประมาณส่วนใหญ่ได้จากต้นสังกัด และจัดสรรตามความสำคัญของโครงการ พัสดุได้รับจากต้นสังกัดและการบริจาค มีการลงทะเบียน งานอาคารสถานที่ ไม่มีการจัดทำแผนหลัก แต่มีการบำรุงรักษา และควบคุมการใช้ งานความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชน ส่วนใหญ่โรงเรียนนี้ให้บริการอาคารสถานที่แก่ชุมชน และชุมชนให้ความช่วยเหลือด้านวัตถุและแรงงาน ปัญหาที่ผู้ให้สัมภาษณ์ระบุโดยมีความถี่สูงสุดในแต่ละงานได้แก่ ขาดการนิเทศ ครูขาดความก้าวหน้า ผู้ปกครองไม่เห็นความสำคัญของการศึกษา ไม่ปลอดภัยในการเดินทางไปรับจ่ายเงินและการขนส่งพัสดุไม่สะดวก ขาดแคลนห้องสำหรับทำกิจกรรม และคณะกรรมการศึกษาไม่ให้ความร่วมมือกับโรงเรียน
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this research was to study the state and problems of the administration of elementary schools located on islands under the jurisdiction of the office of Trat Provincial Primary Education. The study revealed that every aspect of the academic administration task specified by the office of the National Primary Education Commission (ONPEC) was performed. The curriculum was adapted to local circumstances. Teachers were assigned to teach according to skills, interest and agreement-Evaluation was conducted based on ONPEC guidelines. There were libraries or book corners. Internal supervision and performance evaluation were carried out by administrators. The student affairs administration covered all the areas specified by ONPEC, including health service, school lunch program, career guidance and further study. Most of the financial support was mostly allocated by ONPEC according to project priority. Sources of materials and equipment were from government budget as well as donation. There were no master plan for buildings and facilities but maintenance and utilization control were performed. As for school-community-relations, schools provided service in terms of buildings and facilities while communities supported labor and materials. The problems responded by the interviewees with highest frequencies were : lack of supervision, teacher advancement, parents’ concern in education, safety in traveling for budget disbursement; inconvenience in transportation of materials and equipment; inadequate rooms for activities and lack of cooperation from School Board.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.subject: โรงเรียน -- การบริหาร -- ไทย -- ตราด
dc.subject: โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา -- การบริหาร
dc.subject: โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา -- ไทย -- ตราด
dc.subject: โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา -- ไทย -- ตราด
dc.subject: School management and organization -- Thailand -- Trat
dc.subject: Elementary schools
dc.subject: Elementary schools -- Thailand -- Trat
dc.title: สภาพและปัญหาการบริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่ตั้งอยู่บนเกาะ : การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีจังหวัดตราด
dc.title.alternative: State and problems of the administration of elementary schools located on islands : a case study of Changwat Trat
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisor: Snanchit.S@chula.ac.th-