Title: สภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงานของศึกษาธิการอำเภอ เขตการศึกษา 11
Other Titles: State and problems of administration of district education officers, Education Region eleven
Authors: ศิริ ชัชวาลย์ปรีชา
Advisors: อมรชัย ตันติเมธ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Amornchai.T@chula.ac.th
Subjects: ศึกษาธิการอำเภอ
การบริหารการศึกษา
งบประมาณการศึกษา
District education officers
Education
Issue Date: 2533
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงานขอศึกษาธิการอำเภอเขตการศึกษา 11 ผลการวิจัย 1. สภาพการบริหารงานของศึกษาธิการอำเภอ พบว่า สำนักงานศึกษาธิการอำเภอส่วนใหญ่ตั้งอยู่ ณ ที่ว่าการอำเภอ จัดแผนภูมิการบริหารงาน จัดป้ายนิเทศและป้ายนัดหมาย ให้คำปรึกษาแก่บุคคลและหน่วยงานต่าง ๆ จัดประชุมประจำเดือนเพื่อชี้แจงและนิเทศงาน จัดทำทะเบียนวัด จัดถวายความรู้แก่พระภิกษุสามเณร ออกตรวจและนิเทศงานการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนและโรงเรียนเอกชน จัดรวบรวมข้อมูลทางการศึกษา จัดทำแผนปฏิบัติการ ปฏิทินปฏิบัติงาน และแผนพัฒนาการศึกษา จัดแข่งขันกีฬานักเรียน เยาวชน และประชาชนประจำปี 2. ปัญหาการบริหารงานของศึกษาธิการอำเภอ พบว่า 2.1 งานบริหารทั่วไปมีปัญหาคือ สถานที่คับแคบ มีงบประมาณไม่เพียงพอในการจัดซื้อวัสดุมาใช้จัดสำนักงาน บุคลากรไม่มีความรู้ความสามารถในการจัดสำนักงาน การจัดข้อมูลและเอกสารไม่เป็นระบบ ขาดวัสดุและอุปกรณ์ในการผลิตเอกสาร ประชาสัมพันธ์ งานพระธรรมทูตไม่มีงบประมาณสนับสนุนการอนุญาตให้สร้างและตั้งวัดล่าช้า งบประมาณค่าวัสดุ ครุภัณฑ์ และค่าใช้สอย จัดสรรให้ไม่เพียงพอ 2.2 งานวิชาการและกิจกรรมการศึกษา มีปัญหาคือ ขาดบุคลากรที่มีความรู้ด้านวิชาการ ขาดบุคลากรที่มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ไม่มีงบประมาณดำเนินการตามโครงการที่กำหนดไว้ในแผนปฏิบัติการ อำนาจของศึกษาธิการอำเภอในส่วนที่เกี่ยวข้องกับสถานศึกษาไม่ชัดเจน โครงสร้างการบริหารเป็นอุปสรรคต่อการติดตามผลของศึกษาธิการอำเภอ การเบิกจ่ายงบประมาณสนับสนุนการแข่งขันกีฬาล่าช้า
Other Abstract: The purpose of this study were to study the state and problems of administration of district education officers, Educational Region Eleven. The findings were as follows: 1. According to the state of administration of district education officers the findings indicated that most district education offices located within the district offices, there were administrative structure charts, information and appointment boards were provided. Counseling services also were provided for both individuals and organizations. Monthly meetings were organized for informing and supervising, temple recording and giving knowledge to monks and novices were other services provided. furthermore other services included non-formal education and private education supervision, educational information gathering, operational planning, work scheduling educational development planning, and the annual sport arrangement for students and public. 2. Concerning the problems of administration of district education officers the findings revealed that: 2.1 with regards to general administration, problems were inappropriate space, insufficient budget for office materials, lack of qualified personnel for office management, informations and documents were unorganized, inadequate materials and equipments for public relation documents producing. lack of supposting budget for relegions promotion, late permission for temples construction, and insufficient budget for materials, equipments and operation. 2.2 according to academic and activity task the problems were lack of qualified personnel for data gathering and academic work, insufficient budget for project implementation, the uncleared of educational district officers’ authority as related to educational institutions, follow-up task of the district officers the insufficient due to administrative structure, and the inconvenience in sport promoting budget.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/56846
ISBN: 9745776459
Type: Thesis