DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ไตรวัฒน์ วิรยศิริ-
dc.contributor.author: เวทย์ ทิพยจันทร์-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2551-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (คพ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2551
dc.description.abstract: การดูแลระบบสาธารณูปโภคและบริการสาธารณะ โครงการจัดสรรที่ดินภายหลังที่ผู้ซื้อที่ดินได้เข้าอยู่อาศัยมีความจำเป็นอย่างยิ่ง ซึ่งปัจจุบันพระราชบัญญัติการจัดสรรที่ดินพ.ศ. 2543 ที่ดูแลเกี่ยวกับการจัดสรรที่ดิน ได้กำหนดให้มีการดูแลสาธารณูปโภคใน 3 ลักษณะคือ ผู้ซื้อที่ดินจัดตั้งนิติบุคคลเพื่อรับโอนสาธารณูปโภคไปดูแล หรือ ผู้จัดสรรที่ดินดำเนินการอย่างหนึ่งอย่างใดเพื่อการบำรุงรักษาสาธารณูปโภค หรือ โอนทรัพย์สินดังกล่าวให้เป็นสาธารณะประโยชน์ การดูแลด้วยวิธีใดก็ตามจะเกิดขึ้นภายหลังทำให้กลุ่มผู้ซื้อที่ดินไม่สามารถทราบถึงรูปแบบในการดูแลสาธารณูปโภคได้ล่วงหน้า ผู้วิจัยจึงสนใจที่จะศึกษาข้อมูลที่มีผลต่อการกำหนดรูปแบบการดูแลเพื่อเป็นแนวทางให้ผู้ซื้อที่ดินจัดสรรสามารถรู้ได้ว่าลักษณะของโครงการที่เกิดขึ้นจะมีการบริหารในรูปแบบใด ทั้งนี้เพราะโครงการแต่ละโครงการนั้นจะมีความแตกต่างกันทั้งขนาด,ราคา ,รูปแบบ รวมถึงแผนผังโครงการ ซึ่งมีผลต่อการกำหนดรูปแบบการดูแลภายหลังการเข้าอยู่อาศัยด้วยทั้งสิ้น การศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบและขอบเขตในการดูแลระบบสาธารณูปโภคและบริการสาธารณะของนิติบุคคลหมู่บ้านจัดสรร และ ใช้พื้นที่กรณีศึกษา โครงการจัดสรรบริเวณถนนประดิษฐ์มนูธรรมระหว่างถนนลาดพร้าวถึงถนนรามอินทรา โดยสำรวจโครงการและการสัมภาษณ์ตัวแทนผู้บริหาร จำนวน 14 โครงการ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า รูปแบบผู้ประกอบการร่วมบริหาร พบ 3 โครงการ ส่วนใหญ่เป็นบริษัทมหาชนจำกัด ทำการจัดสรรในโครงการขนาดเล็กโดยพบ 2 โครงการเป็นประเภทบ้านแถว เนื่องจากมีดินแปลงย่อยมากกว่าบ้านเดี่ยวและมีระดับราคาสูงประมาณ 3-6.9 ล้านบาท และรูปแบบเอกชนร่วมบริหาร พบ 4 โครงการและมี3 โครงการระดับราคาตั้งแต่ปานกลางจนถึงราคาสูงประมาณ 3-10 ล้านบาท โดยเป็นประเภทบ้านเดี่ยวทุกโครงการและมีบ้านแถวร่วมด้วย 1 โครงการ และมี 3 บริษัทจำกัดจัดสรรในโครงการขนาดกลาง ซึ่งมีพื้นที่สาธารณูปโภคมากตามขนาดโครงการด้วย ส่วนรูปแบบผู้ซื้อที่ดินบริหาร พบ 7 โครงการ พื้นฐานโครงการส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับราคาปานกลางประมาณ 1-4.9 ล้านบาทโดยพบทั้ง 7 โครงการ ใช้เวลาเพียงสั้นๆในการจัดสรร โดยพบ 3 โครงการในประเภทบ้านแถว และ 4 โครงการในประเภทบ้านเดี่ยว ส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในโครงการขนาดเล็กพบ 5 โครงการ และ พื้นที่สาธารณูปโภคมีขนาดเล็กทำให้ผู้ซื้อที่ดินต้องดูแลบริหารจัดการเองจากผลการศึกษามีข้อสังเกตว่า 1. รูปแบบผู้ประกอบการร่วมบริหาร เป็นไปได้ว่ามีปัจจัยจากโครงการขนาดเล็กประเภทบ้านแถวโดยมีจำนวนแปลงที่ดินไม่เกิน 99 แปลงและมีฐานราคาสูง ซึ่งปัญหาในการอยู่อาศัยมีมากกว่าบ้านเดี่ยวดังนั้น การร่วมดูแลเพื่อต้องการรักษาภาพพจน์และชื่อเสียง ซึ่งอาจมีผลดีต่อการจัดสรรโครงการขึ้นใหม่ภายหลัง และ ควรคำนึงถึงเพิ่มขึ้นด้านพื้นที่ในการทำงาน และ ให้มีการยอมรับร่วมกันระหว่างผู้ซื้อที่ดินและผู้ประกอบการในการบริหารเมื่อมีผลประโยชน์เข้ามาเกี่ยวข้อง 2. รูปแบบเอกชนร่วมบริหาร เป็นไปได้ว่ามีปัจจัยจาก บริษัทขนาดเล็ก แต่จัดสรรโครงการขนาดกลางทำให้ใช้เวลานานโดยเน้นที่ประเภทบ้านเดี่ยวไม่เกิน 92 แปลงและระดับราคาตั้งแต่ปานกลางจนถึงราคาสูงซึ่งสัมพันธ์กับกลุ่มผู้ซื้อที่ดินเป็นผู้มีฐานะและมีศักยภาพความพร้อมในการจัดจ้าง บริษัทเอกชนเพื่อร่วมบริหารโครงการ และ ควรคำนึงถึงเพิ่มขึ้นในปริมาณของงานสาธารณูปโภคและบริการสาธารณะต่อค่าใช้จ่ายและต้องพิจารณาพื้นที่ในการทำงานร่วมด้วย 3. รูปแบบผู้ซื้อที่ดินบริหาร เป็นไปได้ว่ามีปัจจัยจากการจัดสรรโครงการขนาดเล็กโดยใช้เวลาสั้นๆทำให้สาธารณูปโภคมีความใหม่และเป็นบ้านเดี่ยว
dc.description.abstractalternative: Supervision of the public utility system and the public service of the juristic housing after the land buyers moving in is substantially important. According to the Land Allocation Act (B.E. 2000), the supervision of public utility system can be divided into three categories as followed: the land buyer is required to assign juristic person to take care of the public utilities or the land allocator is required to find the way to take care of the public utility maintenance or transfer that asset to be public property. Whichever approach of supervision is normally managed later; therefore, housing buyers may not realise the supervision and management plan in advance. The research is then interested in studying the factors in relation to the planning of supervision as a guideline for housing development so that the buyers will be able know how the housing project is managed. This is because each project is different in terms of the project size, price, model and layout. These differences will affect the supervision after the residency. Consequently, the objective of the project is to study forms and scope of the public utility system and public service management of juristic housing development project. The housing development projects on Pradit Manutham road from Lad Prao Road and Ram Intra Road is employed as a case study by the method of project inspection as well as the interviews of the management body of 14 projects. The study revealed that there were three projects whose management form has been conducted by the project owners. These projects mostly fell into the public company limited category. With this form of management, there were two town house projects. This form of management may be a result of more number of smaller units of land than a number of detached house in the project. In addition, the town houses cost approximately 3-6.9 million Baht. Furthermore, there were four projects managed by the cooperation from privately owned companies. In this type of project, the cost of the unit was considered moderate to high ranging approximately 3-10 million Bath. The projects with this form of management were all detached house projects but one town house project. There were three projects belonging to medium-sized companies. In addition, these projects possessed more public utilities according to the project size. There were seven projects managed by the land owners themselves. The cost of the project mostly ranged from 1-4.9 million Baht. It took shorter time for management for this type. There were three projects of town houses, four projects of detached houses. Moreover, there were five small projects. The land buyers managed the public utility area by themselves since they were rather small. According to the study, the observation revealed the following results. First, the supervision and maintenance under the project owners may be resulted from the factor of the project size which was small town houses and the small number of no more than 99 units. The cost was high and there were more problems than a detached house. Therefore, the maintenance needed to maintain brand image and reputation which would later affect future projects. Moreover, office space and agreement on supervision and maintenance between the land buyer and the project owner should be taken into consideration where there may be conflict of interest. Second, the supervision and maintenance under the privately owned companies is likely to be resulted from a small size project company managing medium size project which took longer time for project completion. This type of project includes detached house with no more than 92 units and the cost is considered moderate to high. This shows a correlation with the land buyers who were able to pay for the management fee for the project from privately owned company. In this case, increasing number of work in public utilities and public services fee as well as office space should be taken into account. Thirdly, in the form of management by land buyers, this might be resulted from the small size of project which required shorter time for project completion. These projects were mostly no more than 85 units of detached homes in moderate price with new public utilities. With limited space, office space is then small and restricted. Therefore, the land buyers needed to manage the public utilities by themselves.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.subject: บ้านจัดสรร
dc.subject: หมู่บ้าน
dc.subject: นิติบุคคล
dc.subject: สาธารณูปโภค
dc.subject: บริการสาธารณะ
dc.subject: Villages
dc.subject: Juristic persons
dc.subject: Public utilities
dc.subject: Public services
dc.title: รูปแบบและขอบเขตในการดูแลระบบสาธารณูปโภคและบริการสาธารณะของนิติบุคคลหมู่บ้านจัดสรร : กรณีศึกษาโครงการจัดสรรบริเวณถนนประดิษฐ์มนูธรรมระหว่างถนนลาดพร้าวถึงถนนรามอินทรา
dc.title.alternative: Form and scope in the supervision of the public utilities system and the public service of the juristic housing development projects : a case study of housing project on Pradit Manutham Road between Lad Prao Road and Ram Intra Road
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: เคหการ
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisorvtraiwat@chula.ac.th-