DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: นวณัฐ โอศิริ-
dc.contributor.author: ณัฐพร สุนทร-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2559-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ภ.สถ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2559-
dc.description.abstract: โรงพยาบาลหลายแห่งในประเทศไทยได้นำแนวคิดโรงพยาบาลสีเขียว(Green Hospital)ซึ่งประยุกต์มาจากเกณฑ์โรงพยาบาลสีเขียวของโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพประจำตำบลใช้ในการสร้างภาพลักษณ์ให้แก่องค์กร โดยส่วนใหญ่จะเน้นไปที่การปลูกพืชพรรณเพิ่มเติมและการรณรงค์ให้บุคลากรประหยัดพลังงาน อย่างไรก็ตามแนวทางปฎิบัติดังกล่าวไม่สอดคล้องกับแนวความคิดโรงพยาบาลสีเขียวและเกณฑ์ในการประเมินตามหลักสากล วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการนำเสนอแนวทางในการพัฒนาข้อกำหนดสำหรับประเมินโรงพยาบาลสีเขียวในประเทศไทยให้สอดคล้องกับเกณฑ์ของนานาชาติ โดยเฉพาะในด้านภูมิสถาปัตยกรรม ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยจะศึกษาและวิเคราะห์จากเกณฑ์ประเมินโรงพยาบาลสีเขียวในต่างประเทศ 4 แห่ง เพื่อสรุปออกมาเป็นข้อกำหนดโรงพยาบาลสีเขียวด้านภูมิสถาปัตยกรรมสำหรับประเทศไทย จากนั้นนำข้อกำหนดดังกล่าวมาทดลองประเมินกับโรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ กรุงเทพมหานครและโรงพยาบาลพระปกเกล้า จังหวัดจันทบุรี เพื่อดูความเหมาะสมของข้อกำหนดในการนำไปใช้ ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ข้อกำหนดการพัฒนาโรงพยาบาลสีเขียวที่พัฒนาขึ้นมานั่นมีความเหมาะสมกับการประเมินโรงพยาบาลในประเทศไทยในบริบทที่ต่างกันพอสมควร ซึ่งข้อกำหนดที่สอดคล้อง ได้แก่ การจัดการน้ำเสีย พืชพรรณ ระบบนิเวศ เป็นต้น ข้อกำหนดที่ไม่สอดคล้อง ได้แก่ การจัดการน้ำฝน พื้นที่พักผ่อนภายนอกอาคารและพื้นผิว เป็นต้น-
dc.description.abstractalternative: Nowadays, several hospitals in Thailand have adopted “Green Hospital”, the concept applied from sub-district Health Promoting Hospital (HPH)’s standard into their landscape architectural regulations, in order to maintain a good public image. However, most of their applications are additional plantings in hospital area and encouraging their personnel to conserve energy. These codes of conduct are not consistent to the actual international green hospital standards. The objective of this thesis is to offer a guideline to develop a green hospital standard in Thailand that conforms with the international standards, especially in landscape architecture part. The research methodology initially examines 4 international green hospitals’ standards to generate a new one that contains suitable principles for Thailand’s context. Then test the standard with two Thai hospitals: Chulalongkorn hospital in Bangkok and Phra Pok Klao hospital in Chantaburi province, to see if its principles are applicable. The result shows that the newly generated standard is suitable for Thailand’s contexts, with 50% of the standard’s principles applicable to Thai hospitals. The suitable principles are for example, waste water management, planting and ecosystem. And the unsuitable principles are rain water management, outdoor spaces and landscape surface.-
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย-
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.738-
dc.title: แนวทางการพัฒนาเกณฑ์โรงพยาบาลสีเขียวด้านภูมิสถาปัตยกรรม สำหรับประเทศไทย-
dc.title.alternative: GUIDELINE FOR DEVELOPING GREEN HOSPITAL LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE STANDARD IN THAILAND-
dc.type: Thesis-
dc.degree.name: ภูมิสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต-
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท-
dc.degree.discipline: ภูมิสถาปัตยกรรม-
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย-
dc.email.advisor: Navanath.O@Chula.ac.th,nosoas@yahoo.com,nosoas@yahoo.com-
dc.identifier.DOI10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.738-