DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: กุณฑลทิพย พานิชภักดิ์-
dc.contributor.author: รัชฎาวรรณ กังเจริญ-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2559-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (คพ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2559-
dc.description.abstract: การเคหะแห่งชาติมีทรัพย์สินรอการพัฒนาที่เกิดขึ้นในช่วงการจัดทำโครงการบ้านเอื้ออาทร (พ.ศ.2552 – 2556) จำนวน 5,221 ไร่ โดยในปี 2554 การเคหะแห่งชาติได้จัดทำเกณฑ์การประเมินศักยภาพทรัพย์สินขึ้น เพื่อใช้ในการแก้ไขปัญหาและวางแผนการใช้ประโยชน์ทรัพย์สิน ซึ่งเกณฑ์ดังกล่าวประกอบด้วย 4 หมวดหลัก และสำหรับการให้คะแนนเป็นการให้คะแนนโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญของการเคหะแห่งชาติ ทำให้เกณฑ์ที่พัฒนาขึ้นยังไม่ได้มีการกำหนดรายละเอียดการให้คะแนนในเชิงปริมาณ ดังนั้น งานวิจัยนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาเกณฑ์การประเมินศักยภาพทรัพย์สินในเชิงปริมาณเพิ่มเติมและทดสอบเกณฑ์ที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้น เพื่อทำให้เกณฑ์มีความชัดเจนในการให้คะแนนและสามารถอ้างอิงการให้คะแนนได้ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย คือ 1.การศึกษาเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์ผู้ที่มีความชำนาญด้านการประเมินมูลค่าทรัพย์สินของหน่วยงานภาครัฐ 2.นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาพัฒนาเป็นเกณฑ์ฯ ในเชิงปริมาณ 3.สอบถามความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการประเมินฯ ถึงความครบถ้วนของเกณฑ์ที่พัฒนาขึ้น 4.ทดสอบเกณฑ์ฯ และนำผลที่ได้ไปสอบถามความเห็นของผู้บริหารและผู้แทนของการเคหะแห่งชาติ 5.สรุปผลการศึกษาและข้อเสนอแนะ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า เกณฑ์ฯ ที่พัฒนาใหม่ ประกอบด้วย 4 หมวดหลัก 69 ปัจจัย เช่น ทำเลที่ตั้ง ขนาดที่ดิน รูปร่างที่ดิน กฎหมายผังเมือง ต้นทุนและผลตอบแทน เป็นต้น ค่าคะแนนถ่วงน้ำหนัก ได้แก่ หมวดกายภาพ 20 คะแนน กฎหมาย 10 คะแนน การตลาด 40 คะแนนและการเงิน 30 คะแนน โดยหลังจากที่ได้ทดสอบเกณฑ์ฯ กับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 15 แปลงและนำผลคะแนนที่ได้ไปสอบถามความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและผู้แทนของการเคหะแห่งชาติ สามารถสรุปได้ว่า เกณฑ์ฯ ที่พัฒนาขึ้นสามารถนำไปใช้ในการประเมินศักยภาพทรัพย์สินรอการพัฒนาโครงการบ้านเอื้ออาทรของการเคหะแห่งชาติได้ และข้อเสนอแนะ คือ 1.ผลคะแนนที่ได้ในเชิงปริมาณควรนำไปใช้ร่วมกับแนวทางการวิเคราะห์ศักยภาพทรัพย์สินฯ ของการเคหะแห่งชาติ 2.ควรปรับปรุงและพัฒนาเกณฑ์อยู่เสมอเพื่อให้มีความละเอียดมากขึ้นและสอดคล้องกับสถานการณ์ปัจจุบัน โดยในการปรับปรุงครั้งต่อไปควรเพิ่มเติมค่าคะแนนปัจจัยเรื่องปริมาณความต้องการที่อยู่อาศัยในพื้นที่และข้อมูลที่นำมาใช้ควรเป็นข้อมูลจากการลงพื้นที่สำรวจตลาดจริง 3.การประเมินศักยภาพทรัพย์สินฯ เพื่อนำไปขาย ควรกำหนดค่าคะแนนถ่วงน้ำหนักในหมวดกฎหมาย เป็นหมวดบังคับ โดยไม่ต้องมีการให้คะแนน-
dc.description.abstractalternative: After the national low-income housing programme-widely known as Baan Eua-Arthorn was launched in 2003, the National Housing Authority (NHA) have to take up the management responsiblity of non-performing assets (NPAs) that emerged thereafter. During 2009-2013, the non-performing assets of this housing programme have expanded to 5,221 rai (approximately 2064.21 acre). To address the problem of sunk costs resulted from these NPAs, the NHA decided to create the criteria for assessing the NPAs in a more precise way. The assessment criteria made up of four main categories and the scoring was done by the professional experts of the NHA. However, the criteria itself were lacking in a quantitative measurement in scoring. On this ground, this research aims to improve the criteria for assessing NPAs of the Baan Eua-Arthorn programme. In this study, the assessment criteria were systematically developed in the following steps: (1) Reviewing and analysing the documents gained from interviews of assessment experts in the public sector, (2) Developing criteria for a quantitative measurement by employing the aforesaid data, (3) Revising the criteria by the re-interpretation from assessment experts, (4) Testing the criteria and re-assessing them by the NHA’s executives, and (5) Concluding the result and recommending for the improvement of the assessment criteria. The findings of this study have shown that the new assessment criteria are composed of four main categories with sixty-nine factors-land location, land size and shape, town planning laws, costs and benefits, for example. The weighted score of the criteria can be classified into physical section for 20 points, law section for 10 points, marketing section for 40 points, and financial section for 30 points. The criteria were tested by the survey of 15 plots as the sample groups and the results from the survey were then sent to the NHA’s executives for verifying the assessment criteria. Finally, it can be concluded that the new assessment criteria developed by this study can be applied for assessing the non-performing assets of Baan Eua-Arthorn and allow some recommendations as follows: (1) The new assessment criteria should be exerted in a guideline of the NHA’s property assessment, (2) The assessment criteria should be constantly revised in conformity with a current situation that might be affected by changes and the next improvement, moreover, should include a factor score related to a housing demand in a particular area of which the data must be taken from an up-to-date survey, and (3) The law section as part in the assessment criteria is defined as a compulsory assessment section, but scoring in this section should not be required for the NHA’s property assessment.-
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย-
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.184-
dc.title: การทบทวนและพัฒนาเกณฑ์การประเมินศักยภาพทรัพย์สินรอการพัฒนาโครงการบ้านเอื้ออาทรของการเคหะแห่งชาติ-
dc.title.alternative: A REVIEW AND IMPROVEMENT OF ASSESSMENT CRITERIA FOR NON - PERFORMINGASSETS BAN EUA - ARTHORN PROJECTS OF THE NATIONAL HOUSING AUTHORITY-
dc.type: Thesis-
dc.degree.name: เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต-
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท-
dc.degree.discipline: การพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัยและอสังหาริมทรัพย์-
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย-
dc.email.advisor: Kundoldibya.P@Chula.ac.th,kpanitchpakdi@gmail.com-
dc.identifier.DOI10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.184-