https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/58485
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Yong Yoon | - |
dc.contributor.author | Natcha Khemnantakul | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Graduate School | - |
dc.date.issued | 2017 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.A.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2017 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This research examines the structure of the Creative Economy Policy in South Korea and the Seoul Global Startup Center by studying its structure and characteristics. The research was conducted through the collecting of primary data by an in-depth interview and analyzed using the SWOT analysis. This research points out that government agencies set goals and strategies for an effective Creative Economy Policy to support Korean citizen in turning their ideas into valuable products and services. The government also made efforts in establishing centers to support startups in conducting research and development. Among numerous centers in Korea, the Seoul Global Startup seeks to support foreigner startups through a sustainable system. The study also depicts that the Seoul Global Startup Center has potentials to benefit South Korea by increasing income, creating more jobs to resolve the unemployment issues in South Korea. | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จัดทำขึ้นเพื่อศึกษาโครงสร้างพื้นฐานของนโยบายเศรษฐกิจสร้างสรรค์ในประเทศเกาหลีใต้ ซึ่งมีศูนย์บ่มเพาะธุรกิจเกิดใหม่สำหรับผู้ประกอบการต่างชาติประจำกรุงโซลเป็นกรณีศึกษา โดยเน้นการศึกษาข้อมูลผ่านแหล่งข้อมูลปฐมภูมิเพื่อการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลในเชิงคุณภาพ ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการเก็บข้อมูลผ่านการสัมภาษณ์เพื่อนำมาวิเคราะห์โดยใช้กลยุทธ์ SWOT Analysis ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่ารัฐบาลเกาหลีใต้ได้ทำการจัดวางเป้าหมายและกลยุทธ์ที่มีประสิทธิภาพเพื่อความสำเร็จของนโยบายเศรษฐกิจสร้างสรรค์ ทั้งนี้รัฐบาลเกาหลีใต้ได้ทำการสนับสนุนประชาชนในการแปรรูปความคิดสร้างสรรค์และเพิ่มมูลค่าให้กับสินค้าในแง่เศรษฐศาสตร์ ผ่านการจัดตั้งองค์กรต่างๆ เพื่อให้คำปรึกษาจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญเฉพาะด้านเกี่ยวกับการค้นคว้าและวิจัยสินค้าและบริการ ผลจากการวิจัยบ่งชี้ว่าศูนย์บ่มเพาะธุรกิจเกิดใหม่สำหรับผู้ประกอบการต่างชาติประจำกรุงโซลสามารถส่งผลดีแก่ระบบเศรษฐกิจของเกาหลีใต้โดยการเพิ่มรายได้และสร้างงานให้กับประชาชน เพื่อแก้ปัญหาคนว่างงานในประเทศเกาหลีใต้ | - |
dc.language.iso | en | - |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | - |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.308 | - |
dc.title | EXAMINING THE CREATIVE ECONOMY POLICY IN SOUTH KOREA (2013 - 2017): THE CASE OF SEOUL GLOBAL STARTUP CENTER | - |
dc.title.alternative | บทสำรวจนโยบายเศรษฐกิจสร้างสรรค์ในเกาหลีใต้ (2013 - 2017): กรณีศึกษาศูนย์บ่มเพาะธุรกิจเกิดใหม่สำหรับผู้ประกอบการต่างชาติประจำกรุงโซล | - |
dc.type | Thesis | - |
dc.degree.name | Master of Arts | - |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | - |
dc.degree.discipline | Korean Studies | - |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | - |
dc.email.advisor | Yoon.Y@chula.ac.th,yong.y@chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.308 | - |