https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/58504
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Ratana Somrongthong | - |
dc.contributor.author | Sasmrita Bastola | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. College of Public Health Sciences | - |
dc.date.issued | 2017 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.P.H.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2017 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The importance of the issue, in recent years, the disease has a high prevalence of the disease is higher in countries with low income. But there is a constant among the countries with high income. According to the World Health Organization It is estimated that in the year 2573 population of almost 23.6 million people will die from cardiovascular disease. The main cause of heart disease and intracranial hemorrhage. The main purpose of this research. To study the factors that affect quality of life. Patients with hypertension aged 45 years and over at the hospital. In the city of Kathmandu, Nepal. Method The study is based on cross-sectional study. In patients with hypertension aged 45 years and over were calculated by Cochran of patients with high blood pressure, which in 2549 had a rate of 22.7 percent, according to a selected sample. conveniently Analyzed using descriptive statistics to summarize the physical characteristics of the sample and one-way ANOVA test to determine the relationship between independent variables and the dependent variable. Result: A sample of 300 people were male, 55.3 percent female, 44.7 percent were high blood pressure, age range 51-60 years, or at least as high blood pressure at age 71 years and over are married and live. with 86.7 percent, 12 percent did not receive a school education, 56.3 percent of nonsmokers and 59 percent of those who do not drink alcohol disease, high blood pressure and 64 percent have no medical MRI. 20.3 percent had diabetes, found that age, income, duration of disease, high blood pressure and duration of oral disease, high blood pressure. And the patient's underlying disease Is related to the quality of life of patients suffering from high blood pressure. And responding to the impact of the quality of life of patients with hypertension at the age of 45 years. | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | ความสำคัญของปัญหา,ในช่วงหลายปีที่ผ่านมาโรคความดันโลหิตสูงมีความชุกของโรคเพิ่มสูงขึ้นในกลุ่มประเทศที่มีรายได้น้อย แต่กลับมีค่าคงที่ในกลุ่มประทศที่มีรายได้สูง จากข้อมูลขององค์การอนามัยโลก ได้ประมาณการณ์ไว้ว่า ในปี พ.ศ.2573 ประชากรเกือบ 23.6 ล้านคนจะเสียชีวิตจากโรคหลอดเลือดหัวใจ โดยสาเหตุหลักมาจากโรคหัวใจและโรคหลอดเลือดสมองแตก วัตถุประสงค์หลักของการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อคุณภาพชีวิตของ ผู้ป่วยโรคความดันโลหิตสูง อายุ 45 ปีขึ้นไป ณ โรงพยาบาลแห่งหนึ่ง ในเมืองกาฐมาณฑุ ประเทศเนปาล วิธีการ:การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้วิธีการวิจัยแบบตัดขวาง ในผู้ป่วยโรคความดันโลหิตสูง อายุ 45 ปีขึ้นไป จากการคำนวณกลุ่มตัวอย่าง โดยวิธี Cochranของผู้ป่วยความดันโลหิตสูง ซึ่งในปี พ.ศ. 2549 มีอัตราป่วยร้อยละ 22.7 โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างลือกแบบตามความสะดวก การวิเคราะห์ใช้สถิติพรรณนาในการสรุปลักษณะทางกายภาพของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง และ one-way ANOVA ในการทดสอบเพื่อหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรต้นและตัวแปรตาม ผลการวิจัย:กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 300 คน แบ่งเป็นเพศชายร้อยละ 55.3 เพศหญิงร้อยละ 44.7 เป็นโรคความดันโลหิตสูงช่วงอายุ 51-60 ปี หรืออย่างน้อยเป็นโรคความดันโลหิตสูงเมื่ออายุ 71 ปีขึ้นไป ส่วนใหญ่สถานภาพสมรสและอยู่ด้วยกันร้อยละ 86.7 ร้อยละ 12 ไม่ได้รับการศึกษาในโรงเรียน ร้อยละ 56.3 ของผู้ไม่สูบบุหรี่และร้อยละ 59 ของผู้ไม่ดื่มแอลกอฮอล์เป็นโรคความดันโลหิตสูง ร้อยละ 64 ไม่มีโรคประจำตัว และร้อยละ 20.3 เป็นโรคเบาหวาน ซึ่งพบว่า อายุ รายได้ ระยะเวลาของการเกิดโรคความดันโลหิตสูงและระยะเวลาในการรับประทานยาแก้โรคความดันโลหิตสูง และโรคประจำตัวของผู้ป่วย มีความสัมพันธ์กับคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้ป่วยโรคความดันโลหิตสูง และการตอบสนองต่อผลกระทบของคุณภาพชีวิตผู้ป่วยโรคความดันโลหิตสูง ที่อายุ 45 ปีขึ้นไป | - |
dc.language.iso | en | - |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | - |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.496 | - |
dc.title | QUALITY OF LIFE AMONG HYPERTENSION POPULATION AGE 45 YEARSAND ABOVE IN KATHMANDU VALLEY NEPAL: A HOSPITAL BASED CROSS-SECTIONAL STUDY | - |
dc.title.alternative | คุณภาพชีวิตของผู้มีความดันโลหิตสูงที่มีอายุมากกว่า 45 ปี ในหุบเขากาฐมาณฑุ ประเทศเนปาล: การศึกษาแบบตัดขวางในโรงพยาบาลแห่งหนึ่ง | - |
dc.type | Thesis | - |
dc.degree.name | Master of Public Health | - |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | - |
dc.degree.discipline | Public Health | - |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | - |
dc.email.advisor | Ratana.So@Chula.ac.th,sratana3so@gmail.com,Ratana.so@chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.496 | - |