https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/58570
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ศิริวรรณ ศิลาพัชรนันท์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | วันวิสาข์ มหิทธิหาญ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2551 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ผ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2551 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาโครงสร้างและองค์ประกอบทางกายภาพของเมืองแพร่ตั้งแต่อดีตจนถึงปัจจุบัน 2) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงโครงสร้างและองค์ประกอบของเมืองแพร่ รวมทั้งแนวโน้มในอนาคต 3) เสนอแนะเชิงนโยบาย เพื่อคงไว้ซึ่งองค์ประกอบของเมืองแพร่ท่ามกลางการเปลี่ยนแปลงของยุคสมัย วิธีการศึกษาของงานวิจัยนี้ ดำเนินการโดยการวิเคราะห์ลักษณะภูมิประเทศและการตั้งถิ่นฐาน สิ่งปลูกสร้าง ความหนาแน่นของมวลสิ่งปลูกสร้างต่อพื้นที่ว่าง การใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดิน และโครงข่ายการสัญจร ผลการศึกษาพบว่าในยุคก่อนการสถาปนาอาณาจักรล้านนา ประมาณพุทธศตวรรษที่ 13 เมืองแพร่มีการตั้งถิ่นฐานเป็นบ้านเมืองขึ้น โดยตั้งอยู่ในแอ่งที่ราบทางทิศตะวันออกของแม่น้ำยม สายน้ำหล่อเลี้ยงเมือง คือ ห้วยแม่แคมน้ำแม่สาย และน้ำแม่ก๋อน โครงสร้างและองค์ประกอบทางกายภาพสอดคล้องกับรูปแบบของเมืองในสมัยทวารวดี คือ การที่มีคูน้ำและคันดินล้อมรอบ และต่อมาภายหลังการสถาปนาอาณาจักรล้านนา เมืองแพร่ได้รับอิทธิพลทางวัฒนธรรมและรูปแบบทางกายภาพภามแบบแผนเมืองล้านนา ได้แก่ พระธาตุบนดอย พระธาตุกลางเมือง สะดือเมือง ข่วงเมือง คุ้มเจ้าหลวง ซึ่งยังคงปรากฏให้เห็นอยู่จนถึงปัจจุบัน การตั้งถิ่นฐานเริ่มแรกเป็นแบบเกาะกลุ่มกันอยู่ทางฝั่งตะวันตกของเขตคูน้ำคันดิน ในยุครัตนโกสินทร์สมัยรัชกาลที่ 1-5 ผลของการเปิดสัมปทานป่าไม้และการพัฒนาระบบโครงสร้างพื้นฐาน เช่น ถนน ทางรถไฟ เป็นต้น ทำให้คนต่างถิ่นเข้ามาทำงานและตั้งถิ่นฐานในเมืองแพร่มากขึ้น ในสมัยรัชกาลที่ 6-9 เมืองแพร่ได้รับการพัฒนาเมืองภายใต้รูปแบบการปกครองของเมืองเทศบาลประกอบกับการนำแผนพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจและสังคมแห่งชาติมาใช้ ทำให้ระบบโครงสร้างพื้นฐานของเมืองแพร่ได้รับปรับปรุงให้ดีขึ้น สิ่งปลูกสร้างต่างๆจึงเพิ่มมากขึ้น โดยมีความหนาแน่นบริเวณศูนย์กลางพาณิชยกรรมถนนเจริญเมืองและถนนยันตรกิจโกศล รูปแบบโครงข่ายสัญจรบริเวณภายในกำแพงเมืองมีลักษณะเป็นตารางกริด และบริเวณนอกกำแพงเมืองมีลักษณะเป็นรัศมีในแนวตะวันตก-ตะวันออกและวงแหวนในแนวเหนือ-ใต้ การใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินส่วนใหญ่เป็นประเภทที่อยู่อาศัย ซึ่งมีลักษณะกระจายตัว ทำให้ภาพรวมของเนื้อเมืองเป็นเมืองที่ขยายตัวในแนวราบ นอกจากนี้ยังปัญหาการย้ายออก ทำให้ที่อยู่อาศัยในเมืองเก่าจึงร้างและทรุดโทรม ข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับนโยบายการพัฒนาเมืองแพร่ ได้แก่ สนับสนุนการท่องเที่ยวเชิงประวัติศาสตร์ควบคู่กับการอนุรักษ์โบราณสถานและ อาคารที่มีคุณค่าของเมือง เพื่อให้เกิดการอนุรักษ์ควบคู่ไปกับการพัฒนาทางเศรษฐกิจ นอกจากนี้ยังเสนอแนะให้มีการปรับปรุงระบบโครงสร้างพื้นฐานของเมืองและการควบคุมความหนาแน่นของเมืองที่ขยายไปในแนวราบทางทิศตะวันออกและทิศใต้ เพื่อแก้ปัญหาน้ำท่วมในเมืองแพร่ | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research are 1) to study on the transformation of urban structure and physical elements of Phrae city from the past to present, 2) to study the factors that affect the transformation of urban structure and physical elements of city and 3) to suggest policies in order to maintain the elements of Phrae city among the transformation of time. The methodology to the transformation of urban structure and physical elements of Phrae city are; to analyze its topography and settlement, building pattern, urban figure and ground pattern, landuse and transportation network. The research finds that before the establishment of the Kingdom of Lanna (around 13rd B.E.), Phare city was established in the basin on the east of Yom River. The water resources that serve the whole city are Mae Kham, Mae Sai and Mae Kon streams. The structure and physical elements of this city show the settlement pattern during Dvaravati period such as its ditch and dike. After the establishment of the Kingdom of Lanna, Phare city was influenced by cultural and physical elements of the Lanna pattern. They consist of Pra-Tat on the hill and Pra-Tat in the center city (which are both relics of the Buddha), Sa-Due Muang (City Pillar Shrine), Khuong Muang (public space) and Khoom Chao Luang (lord of the city’s residence) Which can be found at present. The first settlement was a cluster pattern located on the west of the dike. During the period of Rama I to V of Rattanakosin, The forestry industry and infrastructure development such as roads and railways were started, etc. Therefore, more people migrated to work and settle down in Phrae. During the period of Rama VI to IX, Phrae had been transformed to be municipality and it had been influenced by the National Economic and Social Development Plan. Consequently, the city infrastructures were improved. Furthermore, there are more build-up areas which are high density at commercial center (Chareon Muang road and Yontrakitkoson road). The transportation pattern inside the city wall is a grid pattern. The transportation outside of the city wall is East-West radius pattern and also North-South ring pattern. The land use is mostly dispersed residential area that cause the overall city extended horizontally. The inner part of Phare city wall became degraded because of emigration, abandoned and degraded housing problems. According to the recommendation of development policy, they are: to promote historical tourism together with the conservation of valuable buildings of the city so as to bring back economic benefits. Moreover, the improvement of infrastructure and the density control in the east and the south in order to solve flooding problem in Phare city. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2008.1100 | - |
dc.subject | การตั้งถิ่นฐาน | en_US |
dc.subject | เมือง -- การเจริญเติบโต | en_US |
dc.subject | การพัฒนาเมือง -- ไทย -- แพร่ | en_US |
dc.subject | การตั้งถิ่นฐาน | en_US |
dc.subject | Land settlement | en_US |
dc.subject | Cities and towns -- Growth | en_US |
dc.title | การเปลี่ยนแปลงโครงสร้างและองค์ประกอบทางกายภาพของเมืองแพร่ | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Transformation of urban structure and physical elements of Phrae City | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | การวางผังเมือง | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Siriwan.Si@chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2008.1100 | - |