https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/59382
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | บัณฑิต จุลาสัย | - |
dc.contributor.author | อนุสิษฐ์ บางแสง | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ | - |
dc.coverage.spatial | ไทย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2553 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | พิพิธภัณฑ์เมืองโบราณ สมุทรปราการ เป็นสถานที่ท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม มีพื้นที่ กว่า 600 ไร่ มีปัญหาขยะที่เกิดจากนักท่องเที่ยวจำนวนมาก ปัจจุบันใช้วิธีว่าจ้างเอกชนมาเก็บขยะ จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์หาแนวทางจัดการขยะที่เหมาะสม โดยศึกษาลักษณะขยะที่มีอยู่ในปัจจุบัน กระบวนการจัดเก็บ โดยวิธีการสำรวจ และค้นคว้าเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้อง พิพิธภัณฑ์เมืองโบราณ แบ่งพื้นที่ตามลักษณะภูมิภาค เป็น 7 พื้นที่ ได้แก่ หน้าเมืองโบราณ (มีถังขยะ 23 ถัง) ภาคใต้ (มีถังขยะ 26 ถัง) ปลายนา (มีถังขยะ 27 ถัง) ภาคเหนือ (มีถังขยะ 20 ถัง) ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ (มีถังขยะ 29 ถัง) ภาคกลาง (มีถังขยะ 14 ถัง) ตลาดน้ำ (มีถังขยะ 31 ถัง) รวมถังขยะทั้งหมด 170 ถัง เอกชนจะเข้ามาเก็บขยะให้ในทุกๆวัน ช่วงเวลา 07.30-09.00 น. ใช้พาหนะ คือรถกระบะ 1 คัน เป็นการเก็บขยะแบบเทรวมลงในกระบะ และนำออกไปจากพื้นที่ เสียค่าใช้จ่าย 32,000 บาท ต่อเดือน พบว่า ปริมาณขยะรวมมีประมาณ 1,058 กก/วัน พบว่า เศษอาหาร ปริมาณ 308.43 กก. ขวดแก้ว 216.95 กก. ขวดพลาสติก 198.33 กก. กระดาษ 133.57 กก. กระป๋อง 103.61 กก. และ ถุงพลาสติก 97.95 กก. ดังนั้นจากการศึกษา แนวทางจัดการขยะต้องมีถังขยะแบบแยกขยะ 6 ประเภท เพื่อช่วยในการคัดแยกขยะโดยถังขยะจะสัมพันธ์กับประเภทขยะจากแหล่งกำเนิดขยะและใช้เจ้าหน้าที่ภายในจัดเก็บขยะทีละประเภท เพื่อรวมขยะแต่ละประเภทนำไปขาย จะได้รายได้เป็นจำนวนเงิน 3,218.73 บาทต่อเดือน การคัดแยกขยะ สามารถลดค่าใช้จ่ายลงได้ถ้ามีการเปลี่ยนวิธีการเก็บขยะ โดยคัดแยกขยะตั้งแต่ต้นทาง และนำไปขายยังมีรายได้เข้าสู่พิพิธภัณฑ์เมืองโบราณ | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The Ancient City or Muang Boran outdoor museum is a cultural tourist destination covering an area of over 600 rai in Samut Prakan province. The great number of visitors to the Ancient City has resulted in a substantial amount of waste being produced. Currently a private company is contracted at a cost of 32,000 baht per month to deal with waste management. Therefore the study was simed at seeking improved ways and means to manage waste by studyingthe current process of waste colection and the problems nurred. The Ancient City is divided into 7 areas according to Thailand's geographcal regions namely the entrance to Muang Boran, the southem regioon, the paddy fields, the northem regon, the north-eastem region, the central region, and the floating market, A total of 170 waste bins are placed at various points throughout and the private company comes in to collect the waste between 7.30-9.00 a.m. daily using pick-up trucks. The waste is disposed of outside the property, The survey found total waste generated per day at approximately 1,057 kg. The content of the waste consisted of organic waste such as food waste 309.4 95 kilograms, glass bottle 222.7 kilograms, Plastic bottle 183.3 kilograms, Paper 133.45 kilograms, tin cans 96.05 kilograms, plastic bags 95.2 kilograms, and other types of waste 15.3 kilograms, Most of the waste came from the restaurants, bakery, and souvenir shops. Other problems that were found included overflowing waste bins, stench from residual waste after collection, and non-cleaning of waste bins due to the fact that they are not separated by type of waste. It is thus the recommendation of this study that 7 types of waste bins be introduced depending on type of waste-food waste, glass bottles, plastic bottes, paper, tin cans, plastic bags and other. A total of 179 waste bins should be placed according to the type of waste and its source. Staff at Muang Boran should collect on type of waste at a time, several times a day. Organic waste should be transferred to a landfil and the recyclables should be sold. An initial estimate approximates an income of 3,050 baht per from the sales. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2010.1588 | - |
dc.subject | เมืองโบราณ -- การกำจัดของเสีย | en_US |
dc.subject | อุตสาหกรรมท่องเที่ยว -- การกำจัดของเสีย | en_US |
dc.subject | อุตสาหกรรมท่องเที่ยว -- ไทย -- สมุทรปราการ | en_US |
dc.subject | Ancient Siam -- Waste disposal | en_US |
dc.subject | Tourism -- Waste disposal | en_US |
dc.subject | Tourism -- Thailand -- Samut Prakarn | en_US |
dc.title | การจัดการขยะภายในแหล่งท่องเที่ยว: กรณีศึกษาพิพิธภัณฑ์เมืองโบราณ จังหวัด สมุทรปราการ | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Waste management at tourist destinations :a case study of Ancientsiam Samutprakran | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | สถาปัตยกรรม | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | No information provided | - |
dc.email.advisor | Bundit.C@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2010.1588 | - |