https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/60856
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Vachara Peansupap | - |
dc.contributor.author | Xiao Feng Lin | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Engineering | - |
dc.date.issued | 2016 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Eng.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2016 | - |
dc.description.abstract | Cost and payment monitoring are claimed as the essential process for project management. Cost and payment monitoring is used for tracking the status of project cost during the construction process. However, the current information of cost and payment in the monitoring practice has to manually check with several documents including drawing, cost data and schedule plans. So the traditional practice has consumed more time with unnecessary works and caused some difficulties in the re-calculation to monitor cost and payment progress. To overcome this problem, this research proposed the system for monitoring cost and payment progress by using building information modelling (BIM), which is referred to 5D BIM. The system could be applied to interchange time and cost information with 3D model. To develop this system, current practices on cost and payment monitoring is explored by interviewing experts about related process and information. With the result of interview, the framework of the cost and payment monitoring system is developed. This system applies visual programming language (Dynamo) to link information between Revit and Excel. In preconstruction stage, the information of cost and schedule plan is defined in Excel. The system is developed by using the visual programming extension to interchange cost and time information with 3D model that interacts date from excel to 3D model. In construction stage, actual progress of cost and payment are collected and stored in Excel and 3D model, the visual programming extension is designed to calculate earn value, cost progress and payment progress in Excel. In addition, the status of delay, over budget and unpaid works can be visualized in a color scheme in 3D model by a visual programming extension. Result shows that the proposed system is able to monitor cost and payment progress with visualization automatically. | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | การติดตามต้นทุนและการเบิกจ่ายเงินเป็นขั้นตอนสำคัญสำหรับการบริหารโครงการ การติดตามต้นทุนและการเบิกจ่ายใช้เพื่อทราบถึงสถานะของต้นทุนโครงการในช่วงดำเนินการก่อสร้าง อย่างไรก็ตามข้อมูลของต้นทุนและการเบิกจ่ายเงินในทางปฏิบัติจะต้องตรวจเอกสารหลายอย่างได้แก่ แบบรูป ข้อมูลต้นทุน และตารางงาน ดังนั้นการปฏิบัติด้วยวิธีดั้งเดิมจะใช้เวลามากกับงานที่ไม่จำเป็น และเกิดความยุ่งยากในการคำนวณซ้ำเพื่อติดตามความก้าวหน้าของต้นทุนและการเบิกจ่ายของโครงการ เพื่อแก้ปัญหานี้งานวิจัยจึงนำเสนอระบบการติดตามต้นทุนและการเบิกจ่ายด้วยแบบจำลองข้อมูลอาคาร (BIM) ซึ่งเรียกว่า 5D BIM โดยระบบสามารถประยุกต์ใช้เพื่อแลกเปลี่ยนข้อมูลเวลาและต้นทุนใช้ร่วมกับโมเดล 3 มิติ เพื่อพัฒนาระบบงานวิจัยนี้เริ่มต้นจากสำรวจการปฏิบัติงานในปัจจุบันเกี่ยวกับการติดตามต้นทุนแลการเบิกจ่ายเงินด้วยการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับกระบวนการและข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผลการสัมภาษณ์นำมาใช้พัฒนากรอบแนวคิดของระบบการติดตามต้นทุนและการเบิกจ่าย โดยระบบนี้ใช้การเขียนโปรแกรมเชิงภาพด้วยภาษาไดนาโมเพื่อสร้างการเชื่อมโยงข้อมูลระหว่าง Revit และ Excel ในขั้นตอนก่อนการก่อสร้างนั้นข้อมูลต้นทุนและแผนการทำงานถูกกำหนดใน Excel โดยระบบพัฒนาจากการเขียนโปรแกรมชุดคำสั่งเพื่อแลกเปลี่ยนข้อมูลต้นทุนและเวลากับโมเดล 3 มิติ ที่เชื่อมโยงระยะเวลาที่กำหนดในโปรแกรม Excel กับโมเดล 3 มิติ ในขั้นตอนการก่อสร้างสถานะความคืบหน้าของต้นทุนและการเบิกจ่ายที่เกิดขึ้นจริงจะถูกเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลในโปรแกรม Excel และ โมเดล 3 มิติ โดยการ เขียนโปรแกรมภาษาชุดคำสั่งให้คำนวณหามูลค่าที่ก่อให้เกิดงาน ความคืบหน้าของต้นทุน และการเบิกจ่ายในโปรแกรม Excel นอกจากนี้สถานะความล่าช้า ต้นทุนเกินงบประมาณ และงานที่ไม่ได้ชำระสามารถแสดงเป็นโทนสีในโมเดลสามมิติ ด้วยการเขียนโปรแกรมภาษาชุดคำสั่งเสริม ผลลัพธ์แสดงให้เห็นว่าระบบสามารถใช้ติดตามความคืบหน้าของต้นทุนและการเบิกจ่ายด้วยการสร้างภาพในโมเดล 3 มิติ อย่างอัตโนมัติ | - |
dc.language.iso | en | - |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | - |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1471 | - |
dc.subject | Project management -- Finance | - |
dc.subject | Finance -- Application software | - |
dc.subject | การบริหารโครงการ -- การเงิน | - |
dc.subject | การเงิน -- โปรแกรมประยุกต์ | - |
dc.subject.classification | Engineering | - |
dc.title | A system for monitoring cost and payment with 5D BIM | - |
dc.title.alternative | ระบบสำหรับติดตามต้นทุนและการเบิกจ่ายด้วยเทคโนโลยีแบบจำลองข้อมูลอาคาร 5 มิติ | - |
dc.type | Thesis | - |
dc.degree.name | Master of Engineering | - |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | - |
dc.degree.discipline | Civil Engineering | - |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | - |
dc.subject.keyword | 5D BIM | - |
dc.subject.keyword | COST MONITORING | - |
dc.subject.keyword | PAYMENT VISUALIZATION | - |
dc.subject.keyword | DYNAMO | - |
dc.subject.keyword | PROGRESS PAYMENT | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1471 | - |