https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/6100
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Chamnan Patarapanich | - |
dc.contributor.author | Tanarat Kietsakorn | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Pharmaceutical Science | - |
dc.date.issued | 2000 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9741300956 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Sc. in Pharm)--Chulalongkorn University, 2000 | en |
dc.description.abstract | The present investigation was to study and develop the synthetic routes of N-(p-aminobenzoyl)-1,2,3,4-tetrahydroquinolines, the new series of organic compounds, designed by using ameltolide as the lead agent. These rigid analogues of ameltolide were expected to possess anticonvulsant activity. Eight compounds in this new series (CU-17-02, Cu-17-04, CU-17-06, CU-17-08, CU-17-10, CU-17-12, CU-17-14 and CU-17-16) were successfully prepared as followed: First, a number of substituted quinolines, synthesized by modified Skraup reaction, were reduced to their corresponding 1,2,3,4-tetrahydroquinolines by using sodium-borohydride nickelous chloride system. Then, N-acylation of the resulting 1,2,3,4-tetrahydroquinolines with p-nitrobenzoyl chloride followed by catalytic hydrogenation yield the target compounds, N-(p-aminobenzoyl)-1,2,3,4-tetrahydroquinolines. The structures of the synthesized compounds were confirmed by infrared spectrometry, mass spectrometry, nuclear magnetic resonance spectrometry and elemental analysis techni techniques. | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาและพัฒนาปฏิกิริยาเคมีที่ใช้ในกระบวนการสังเคราะห์ เอ็น-(พารา-อะมิโนเบนโซอิล)-1,2,3,4-เททระไฮโดรควิโนลีนและอนุพันธ์ ซึ่งเป็นสารประกอบอินทรีย์กลุ่มใหม่ที่คาดว่าจะมีฤทธิ์ต้านอาการชัก สารประกอบกลุ่มนี้ถูกออกแบบขึ้นมาโดยอาศัยอะเมลโทไลด์ เป็นสารต้นแบบ สารประกอบแปดตัวในกลุ่มของเอ็น-(พารา-อะมิโนเบนโซอิล)-1,2,3,4-เททระไฮโดรควิโนลีนและอนุพันธ์ (CU-17-02, CU-17-04, CU-17-06, CU-17-08, CU-17-10, CU-17-12, CU-17-14 และ CU-17-16) ถูกสังเคราะห์ขึ้นมาด้วยขั้นตอนการสังเคราะห์ดังต่อไปนี้ ขั้นตอนแรกเป็นการสังเคราะห์วงควิโนลีนจากปฏิกิริยาสครับดัดแปลง รีดิวซ์สารประกอบควิโนลีนด้วยโซเดียมโบโรไฮไดรด์และนิเกิลคลอไรด์ ให้เป็นสารประกอบ 1,2,3,4-เททระไฮโดรควิโนลีนชนิดที่มีโครงสร้างสอดคล้องกัน ขั้นตอนต่อมานำสารประกอบ 1,2,3,4-เททระไฮโดรควิโนลีนมาทำปฏิกิริยาเอ็นเอซิเลชันกับสารประกอบพารา-ไนโตรเบนโซอิลคลอไรด์ แล้วจึงนำผลิตผลที่เกิดขึ้นมาทำปฏิกิริยาคะตะไลติกไฮโดรจีเนชันที่มีการใช้สารเร่งปฏิกิริยาให้เป็นสารประกอบเป้าหมายที่ต้องการคือเอ็น-(พารา-อะมิโนเบนโซอิล)-1,2,3,4-เททระไฮโดรควิโนลีนและอนุพันธ์ พิสูจน์เอกลักษณ์ของสารที่สังเคราะห์ได้โดยเทคนิคทาง อินฟราเรดสเปกโตรเมทรี, แมสสเปกโตรเมทรี, นิวเคลียร์แมกเนติกเรโซแนนซ์สเปกโตรเมทรี และการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบธาตุ | en |
dc.language.iso | en | es |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en |
dc.subject | N-(p-aminobenzoyl) | en |
dc.subject | Tetrahydroisoquinolines | en |
dc.title | Synthesis of N-(p-aminobenzoyl)-1,2,3,4-tetrahydroquinoline and derivatives | en |
dc.title.alternative | การสังเคราะห์เอ็น-(พารา-อะมิโนเบนโซอิล)-1,2,3,4-เททระไฮโดรควิโนลีนและอนุพันธ์ | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science in Pharmacy | es |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | es |
dc.degree.discipline | Pharmaceutical Chemistry | es |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en |
dc.email.advisor | Chamnan.P@Chula.ac.th | - |