https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/61901
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Apichart Karnchanatat | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | Prakitsin Sihanonth | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | Jittra Piapukiew | - |
dc.contributor.author | Tuangporn Panuthai | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science | - |
dc.date.issued | 2010 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2010 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | Sixty five endophytic fungal isolates, were tested for extracellular lipase production. Only ten isolates were found to produce lipase activity. Fusarium oxysporum isolated PTM 7, which was isolated from Croton oblongifolius Roxb. (Plao yai leaves), gave the highest activity. Highest lipase activity PTM 7 was shown in the basal culture medium was supplemented with 1% (v/v) olive oil, 1% (w/v) peptone and 0.5% (w/v) sodium nitrate as the carbon, organic and inorganic nitrogen sources, respectively. Purification PTM 7 extracellular lipase by precipitated in 80% saturation ammonium sulfate and molecule separation by DEAE-cellulose anion exchange and Superdex-75 gel filtration chromatography increased 41.4 in time apparent homogeneity but final yield decreased to 2.21 percent. The enriched lipase showed maximum stability at pH 8.0 and 30oC, was reasonably stable up to 40°C and at pH between 8.0 to 12.0. One mM Ca²⁺ and Mg²⁺ stimulated enzyme production and especially Mn²⁺ stimulated 133%, but inhibited by Cu2+, Fe²⁺, Hg²⁺ and Zn²⁺ 1 - 10 mM. 5 and 10 mM EDTA inhibited lipase activity but stimulatory at 1 mM. The Km and Vmax values were rather low at 2.78 mM and 9.09 mol/min/mg protein, respectively, when using p-nitrophenyl palmitate as the substrate. Enzymatic transesterification, which ratio of oil : methanol mole (1 : 6) and 6 U enzyme for biodiesel production was rather low only 28.4% FAMEs yield. | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | ทดสอบการสร้างไลเพสจากราเอนโดไฟต์จำนวน 65 ไอโซเลต พบว่ามีเพียง 10 ไอโซเลต ที่สร้างไลเพสโดยมี Fusarium oxysporum ไอโซเลต PTM 7 ซึ่งแยกได้จากใบ Croton oblongifolius Roxb (เปล้าใหญ่) สามารถสร้างไลเพสได้สูงสุด ค่ากิจกรรมไลเพสของราไอโซเลต PTM 7 สูงสุด เมื่อเลี้ยงในอาหารเลี้ยงเชื้อ basal medium โดยเติม 1 เปอร์เซ็นต์ น้ำมันมะกอก (ปริมาตร/ปริมาตร) 1 เปอร์เซ็นต์ เปปโทน (น้ำหนัก/ปริมาตร) และ 0.5 เปอร์เซ็นต์ โซเดียมไนเตรต (น้ำหนัก/ปริมาตร) เป็นแหล่งคาร์บอน แหล่งอินทรีย์และอนินทรีย์ไนโตรเจนตามลำดับ เมื่อทำให้บริสุทธิ์โดยการ ตกตะกอนด้วยเกลือแอมโมเนียมซัลเฟต 80 เปอร์เซ็นต์ โครมาโทกราฟีแบบแลกเปลี่ยนประจุชนิด DEAE และโครมาโทกราฟีแบบแยกตามขนาดโมเลกุลชนิด Superdex-75 ได้ความบริสุทธิ์เพิ่ม 41.4 เท่า และมีน้ำหนักมวลโมเลกุลเท่ากับ 37.4 กิโลดาลตัน แต่ผลผลิตสุดท้ายลดลงเหลือเพียง 2.21 เปอร์เซ็นต์ เสถียรภาพของไลเพสมีค่ากิจกรรมสูงสุดที่พีเอช 8.0 และอุณหภูมิ 30 องศาเซลเซียส โดยไลเพสรักษาเสถียรภาพที่อุณหภูมิสูงถึง 40 องศาเซลเซียส และกิจกรรมของไลเพสถูกกระตุ้น ด้วยไอออนของ Ca²⁺, Mg²⁺ โดยเฉพาะ Mn²⁺ (133 เปอร์เซ็นต์) ที่ความเข้มข้นต่ำ (1 มิลลิโมลาร์) แต่ ถูกยับยั้งด้วย Cu²⁺, Fe²⁺, Hg²⁺ และ Zn²⁺ ที่ความเข้มข้น 1 – 10 มิลลิโมลาร์ สำหรับ EDTA ที่ความ เข้มข้น 5 และ 10 มิลลิโมลาร์ ยับยั้งกิจกรรมของไลเพสได้ ขณะที่ความเข้มข้น 1 มิลลิโมลาร์ กระตุ้นกิจกรรมของเอนไซม์ เมื่อใช้พารา-ไนโตรฟีนิล ปาล์มมิเตทเป็นสับสเตรทมีค่าคงที่ของไม เคิลลิส-เมนเทนและอัตราเร่งปฏิกิริยาสูงสุดค่าค่อนข้างต่ำคือ 2.78 มิลลิโมลาร์ และ 9.09 โมล/นาที/ มิลลิกรัมโปรตีน ตามลำดับ ขณะที่การเร่งปฏิกิริยาทรานส์เอสเทอริฟิเคชันเพื่อผลิตไบโอดีเซลที่ อัตราส่วนโมลน้ำมันต่อเมทานอล 1 : 6 และเอนไซม์ 6 ยูนิต ให้ผลผลิตค่าค่อนข้างต่ำเพียง 28.4 เปอร์เซ็นต์ของผลผลิตไบโอดีเซล | en_US |
dc.language.iso | en | en_US |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2010.751 | - |
dc.subject | Fusarium oxysporum | en_US |
dc.subject | Lipase | en_US |
dc.subject | Endophytic fungi | en_US |
dc.subject | ไลเปส | - |
dc.subject | เชื้อราเอนโดไฟต์ | - |
dc.title | Purification and characterization of lipase from endophytic fungus Alternaria alternata isolate PTM7 | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | การทำให้บริสุทธิ์และลักษณะสมบัติของไลเพสจากราเอนโดไฟต์ Fusarium oxysporum ไอโซเลต PTM 7 | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science | en_US |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | Biotechnology | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Aphichart.K@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.email.advisor | Prakitsin.S@Chula.ac.th,sprakits@chula.ac.th | - |
dc.email.advisor | jittra.k@chula.ac.th | - |
dc.email.author | No information provinded | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2010.751 | - |