DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุมิตร คุณานุกร-
dc.contributor.author: มารศรี ภิรมย์ราช-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2519-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2519
dc.description.abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อสำรวจปัญหาในการใช้หลักสูตรประโยคมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ฉบับพุทธศักราช 2518 ในเขตการศึกษา 2 วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามสำหรับบุคลากรที่มีส่วนรวมในการใช้หลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย พุทธศักราช 2518 ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน หัวหน้า หมวดวิชา อาจารย์ผู้สอน เจ้าหน้าที่แนะแนว เจ้าหน้าที่ทะเบียน เจ้าหน้าที่วัดผล และเจ้าหน้าที่ห้องสมุด บุคคลเหล่านี้ปฏิบัติหน้าที่อยู่ในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กระทรวงศึกษา ในเขตการศึกษา 2 จำนวน 8 โรงเรียน ยกเว้นโรงเรียนมัธยมแบบประสม แบบสอบถามได้รับคืนจากผู้ตอบจำนวน 221 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 86.36 ของแบบสอบถามที่ ส่งไปทั้งหมด 256 ฉบับ แบบสอบถามดังกล่าวมี 14 ชุด แต่ละชุดประกอบด้วยแบบตรวจสอบ และมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า และคำถามปลายเปิดสำหรับบุคลากรบางคน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สัดส่วนของความถี่ ค่า เฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และเปอร์เซ็นต์ ผลของการวิจัย ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการศึกษาครั้งนี้สรุปได้ว่า ผลจากการประกาศใช้หลักสูตรใหม่อย่างกะทันหัน ทำให้เกิดปัญหาดังต่อไปนี้ ด้านบริหารหลักสูตร ประสบปัญหาความขาดแคลนจำนวนบุคลากรที่รับผิดชอบงานด้านต่างๆ ความเพียงพอของเอกสารเกี่ยวกับการใช้หลักสูตร การจัดโปรแกรมการเรียนให้สอดคล้องกับความต้องการของนักเรียนและสภาพท้องถิ่น การให้การสนับสนุนของผู้บริหารต่อการ เปิดสอนวิชาชีพในโรงเรียน ด้านการสอนและการประเมินผล มีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับ (1) อาจารย์ผู้สอนประสบปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการเขียนจดมุ่งหมายเชิงพฤติกรรม (2) การจัดเนื้อหาวิชาให้เหมาะสมและสามารถนำ ไปใช้ในชีวิตประจำวันได้ (3) ความไม่เพียงพอของเวลาในการสอนให้ครบตามหลักสูตรของครูการฝึกปฏิบัติในแต่ละรายวิชา การทำแบบฝึกหัด และการศึกษาค้นคว้าของนักเรียน (4) การขาดความรู้พื้นฐานที่เพียงพอก่อให้เกิดปัญหาในการเลือกรายวิชาเรียนได้บางหมวก (5) การขาดแคลนหนังสือแบบเรียน หนังสืออ่านประกอบ อุปกรณ์การสอน ความไม่เพียงพอของงบประมาณ สำหรับวัสดุอุปกรณ์ ห้องเรียน และห้องเรียนพิเศษ (6) การประเมินผลให้ครบทั้ง 4 ทักษะ ปัญหาที่กล่าวมานี้เป็นปัญหาของหลายหมวดวิชา ปัญหาอาจจะคล้ายคลึงกัน และแต่ละหมวด วิชาจะมีปัญหามากน้อยแตกต่างกันไป การสำรวจปัญหาครั้งนี้จัดระดับปัญหาให้เห็นเด่นชัดในแต่ละหมวดวิชาด้วย ปัญหาของเจ้าหน้าที่ต่างๆ อันประกอบด้วย เจ้าหน้าที่แนะแนว เจ้าหน้าที่ทะเบียน เจ้าหน้าที่วัดผล และเจ้าหน้าที่ห้องสมุด เจ้าหน้าที่ทั้ง 4 ประสบปัญหาคล้ายคลึงกันดังนี้ (1) การขาดแคลนบุคลากรที่ทำหน้าที่แต่ละฝ่ายโดยตรง เนื่องจากต้องรับผิดชอบในการสอน (2) การขาด แคลนวัสดุ เครื่องมือเครื่องใช้และสถานที่ในการดำเนินกิจการ (3) ความรวมมือของผู้ปกครอง ในด้านการแนะแนว (4) การขาดแคลนความรู้ความเข้าใจในการจัดรายวิชา เรียนในระบบหน่วยกิตของ เจ้าหน้าที่ทะเบียน
dc.description.abstractalternative: The Purpose of study. The intent of this study is to survey the problems of the 2518 B.E. Upper Secondary School curriculum implementation in Education Region 2. Procedures. A questionnaire was administered to the personnel working in 8 schools (excluding Comprehensive High Schools) under the anspices of the Department of General Education, Ministry of Education. The personnel responding included administrators, department heads: Thai? Social Studies; Physical Education; Science Arithmetic; English; Art and Vocational Education, classroom teachers, counselors, registrars, evaluators and school librarians. The questionnaire comprised 14 sets of questions for different groups of personnel. Each set was divided into two main sections; a check list and a rating scale. Some sets included open-ended questions. The questionnaires were sent to 256 people and were returned by 221 (86.36 percent of the copies sent). The data was analysed using frequencies, percentages, arithmetic means, and standard deviations. Findings. The data from this study revealed that the abrupt enforcement of the new curriculum brought about a multitude of problems. In the phase of curriculum administration, several problems arose including insufficient preparation of instructors in all subject areas, the inadequacy of curriculum materials, arrangement of instructional program to suit student interests, other important attitudinal problems were the lack of administrator’s understanding. Support of the implementation as well as an adequate local environment and conditions which have facilitated the implementation of a new course of Vocational Education is advised. As for instruction and evaluation, many problems were noted. The study indicated that the problems originated from the lack of (1) the experience in writing behavioral objectives by instructors; (2) ability to tailor the curriculum content to meet daily life situations; (3) adequate time for teachers to cover all the contents in the curriculum and for students to conduct independent study projects, complete exercises and work on their own research; (4) adequate student academic background, causing guidance problems in course selection in some subject areas; (5) adequate texts and supplementary readings in all subject areas, instructional materials due to insufficient budget, specifically subject areas where special materials and classroom were necessary; (6) evaluation of four skills in Thai and English language (reading, writing, audio-comprehension and speaking). In four categories of staff; counselors; registrars; evaluators; and librarians; there were the highly homogeneous problems: (1) shortage of personnels for direct responsibilities; (2) lack of materials as well as private office space. Counselors, however, confronted additional problems of a different nature concerning parental co-operation it was found that registrars lack of knowledge and understanding the proper and the adequate arrangement of suitable courses within the credit system. It was seen that inadequate budgets were, as well, a significant factor in inhibiting the program of implementation of 2518 B.E. for four categories of staff.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.1976.12-
dc.subject: การศึกษาขั้นมัธยม -- หลักสูตร
dc.subject: หลักสูตร -- การบริหาร
dc.subject: การประเมินหลักสูตร
dc.subject: การประเมินผลทางการศึกษา
dc.subject: Education, Secondary -- Education -- Curricula
dc.subject: Education -- Curricula -- Administration
dc.subject: Curriculum evaluation
dc.subject: Educational evaluation
dc.title: การใช้หลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ฉบับพุทธศักราช 2518 ในเขตการศึกษา 2
dc.title.alternative: Implementation of 2518 B.E. Upper Secondary School Curriculum in Educational Region 2
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.1976.12-