https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/63510
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Suchada Chuanuwatanakul | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | Orawan Chailapakul | - |
dc.contributor.author | Apapond Jirasirichote | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science | - |
dc.date.issued | 2016 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2016 | - |
dc.description.abstract | Determination of carbofuran by differential pulse voltammetry using graphene oxide and gold nanoparticles modified screen-printed carbon electrode (AuNPs/GO-SPCE) was developed. The optimization of the amount of graphene oxide, the concentration of gold nanoparticles and pH of supporting electrolyte were conducted by central composite design. The characterization of the developed electrode was carried out by scanning electron microscopy and energy-dispersive X-ray spectroscopy. Moreover, the microscopic electrode surface area and electrochemical behavior of carbofuran were studied by cyclic voltammetry. The operational parameters including type of supporting electrolyte, accumulation time and potential, modulation time and amplitude as well as hydrolysis process of carbofuran to carbofuran-phenol were optimized. Using differential pulse voltammetry on AuNPs/GO-SPCE under optimized conditions, the method exhibited 2 linear ranges of 1-30 (R2 = 0.9970) and 30-250 µM (R2=0.9991) with the limits of detection and quantification of 0.22 and 0.72 µM, respectively. Interfering other effects of eight pesticides were also studied. In addition, application of the proposed method to carbofuran determination in real cucumber and rice samples was achieved by standard addition method with acceptable recoveries of 92.8-107.2%. This sensitive and selective carbofuran detection method is very promising for simple and inexpensive analysis of agricultural samples. | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | งานวิจัยนี้ได้พัฒนาวิธีตรวจวัดคาร์โบฟิวแรนซึ่งเป็นสารฆ่าศัตรูพืชและสัตว์ด้วยเทคนิคดิฟเฟอเรนเชียลพัลส์โวลแทมเมตรีโดยใช้ขั้วไฟฟ้าคาร์บอนพิมพ์สกรีนดัดแปรด้วยแกรฟีนออกไซด์ร่วมกับอนุภาคทองคำระดับนาโนเมตร หาภาวะที่เหมาะสมในการดัดแปรขั้วไฟฟ้า ได้แก่ ปริมาณแกรฟีนออกไซด์ ความเข้มข้นของอนุภาคทองคำระดับนาโนเมตร และพีเอชของสารละลายด้วยการออกแบบการทดลองแบบผสมกลาง ยืนยันเอกลักษณ์ของขั้วไฟฟ้าที่พัฒนาขึ้นด้วยเทคนิคการใช้กล้องจุลทรรศน์อิเล็กตรอนแบบส่องกราดและเอกซเรย์สเปกโทรสโกปีแบบกระจายพลังงาน นอกจากนี้ได้ศึกษาพื้นที่ผิวและกระบวนการทางเคมีไฟฟ้าที่เกิดขึ้นบนขั้วไฟฟ้าดัดแปร ได้ทดลองหาภาวะที่เหมาะสมในการตรวจวัดคาร์โบฟิวแรนด้วยเทคนิคดิฟเฟอเรนเชียลพัลส์โวลแทมเมตรีโดยใช้ขั้วไฟฟ้าคาร์บอนพิมพ์สกรีนดัดแปรด้วยแกรฟีนออกไซด์และอนุภาคทองคำระดับนาโนเมตรได้แก่ ชนิดของอิเล็กโทรไลต์ ระยะเวลาและศักย์ไฟฟ้าของการสะสม ระยะเวลาและแอมพลิจูดของการกล้ำ และกระบวนการไฮโดรลิซิสของคาร์โบฟิวแรนไปเป็นคาร์โบฟิวแรน-ฟีนอล ภายใต้ภาวะที่เหมาะสมนี้พบว่า ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสัญญาณกับความเข้มข้นของคาร์โบฟิวแรนเป็นเส้นตรงในช่วง 1-30 ไมโครโมลาร์ (R2 = 0.9970) และ 30-250 ไมโครโมลาร์ (R2=0.9991) โดยมีขีดจำกัดต่ำสุดของการตรวจวัดและการหาปริมาณเป็น 0.22 และ 0.72 ไมโครโมลาร์ ตามลำดับ และได้ศึกษาผลการรบกวนการตรวจวัดของสารฆ่าศัตรูพืชและสัตว์อื่น 8 ชนิด นอกจากนี้ ยังสามารถวิเคราะห์ปริมาณคาร์โบฟิวแรนในตัวอย่างแตงกวาและข้าวด้วยวิธีการเติมสารมาตรฐานโดยมีค่าร้อยละการคืนกลับอยู่ในช่วงที่ยอมรับได้ (92.8-107.2%) วิธีตรวจวัดคาร์โบฟิวแรนที่มีสภาพไวและคัดเลือกสูงนี้จึงเป็นวิธีที่ดีสำหรับวิเคราะห์ตัวอย่างทางการเกษตรเนื่องจากทำได้ง่ายและค่าใช้จ่ายไม่แพง | - |
dc.language.iso | en | - |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | - |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1420 | - |
dc.subject.classification | Chemistry | - |
dc.title | Method development for determination of carbofuran using nanomaterial-modified screen-printed carbon electrode | - |
dc.title.alternative | การพัฒนาวิธีตรวจวัดคาร์โบฟิวแรนโดยใช้ขั้วไฟฟ้าคาร์บอนพิมพ์สกรีนดัดแปรด้วยวัสดุระดับนาโนเมตร | - |
dc.type | Thesis | - |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science | - |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | - |
dc.degree.discipline | Chemistry | - |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | - |
dc.subject.keyword | CARBOFURAN | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1420 | - |