DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ธิดารัตน์ บุญนุช-
dc.contributor.advisor: ปทีป เมธาคุณวุฒิ-
dc.contributor.author: รุ้งรังษี วิบูลชัย-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2544-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9740310346-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2544-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์กระบวนการสอนในระดับอุดมศึกษา พัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้รวมคุณภาพการสอนในระดับอุดมศึกษา ตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงโครงสร้างคุณภาพการสอนในระดับอุดมศึกษากับ ข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์และสร้างสเกลองค์ประกอบตัวบ่งชี้รวมคุณภาพการสอนในระดับอุดมศึกษา การดำเนินการวิจัยมี 2 ชี้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนแรก วิเคราะห์กระบวนการสอนในระดับอุดมศึกษา โดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาจากเอกสารและการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการสอนในระดับอุดมศึกษาเพื่อให้ได้ตัวแปรที่เกี่ยวข้องกับกระบวนการสอนในระดับอุดมศึกษาในประเทศและต่างประเทศ ขั้นตอนที่สอง พัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้รวมและสร้างสเกลองค์ประกอบของตัวบ่งชี้รวมคุณภาพการสอนในระดับอุดมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นอาจารย์ในมหาวิทยาลัยทองรัฐประเภทจำกัดรับนักศึกษา จำนวน 1,464 คน ทำการเลือกโดยวิธีสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามและใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ เพื่อจัดกลุ่มตัวแปร อีกทั้งวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันเพื่อตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงโครงสร้างคุณภาพการสอนในระดับอุดมศึกษา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ตัวแปรที่เกี่ยวข้องกับกระบวนการสอนในระดับอุดมศึกษา ได้แก่ ตัวแปรปัจจัยนำเข้า คุณสมบัติของผู้สอนคือ มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับศาสตร์และเนื้อหาการสอนเป็นอย่างดี อีกทั้งมีศรัทธาต่อการสอน คุณสมบัติของผู้เรียน คือ มีความรับผิดชอบต่อการเรียน ในส่วนตัวแปรแหล่งข้อมูลต้องมีความหลากหลายและทันสมัยตัวแปรในกระบวนการสอน คือ เตรียมแผนการสอน ใช้กิจกรรมการสอนหลากหลายวิธี และใช้การประเมินผลหลากหลายวิธี ตัวแปรผลผลิต คือ ผู้เรียนมีความสามารถในการแสวงหาข้อมูลและความรู้ใหม่ ผู้เรียนมีทักษะในการแก้ปัญหา มีทักษะการติดวิเคราะห์และการจัดการ ตัวบ่งชี้รวมคุณภาพการสอนในระดับอุดมศึกษา ประกอบด้วย ตัวบ่งชี้รวม 12 ตัว เรียงลำดับตามน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบจากมากไปน้อย ได้ดังนี้ ให้ความสำคัญกับผู้เรียนเพื่อการพัฒนาการเรียนรู้และการสอน สนับสนุนผู้เรียนเชิงรุก ยอมรับความสามารถและวิธีการเรียนรู้ที่หลากหลายของผู้เรียน ใช้ทักษะในการประเมินผลผู้เรียน สนับสนุนให้ผู้เรียนแสดงความคิดเห็น ใช้เวลาและเนื้อหาการสอนได้อย่างเหมาะสม ใช้ทักษะในการเสริมแรงจูงใจให้ผู้เรียน มีการเตรียมความพร้อมผู้เรียนและผู้สอน ส่งเสริมการมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ที่ดีดับผู้เรียน เน้นความสำคัญเรื่องระยะเวลากับการเรียนรู้ มีการเตรียมแผนการสอน และมีความรู้เนื้อหาวิชาเป็นอย่างดี ตามลำดับ ซึ่งตัวบ่งชี้รวมคุณภาพการสอนในระดับอุดมศึกษาทั้ง 12 ตัวนี้มีความสามารถในการร่วมกันอธิบายคุณภาพการสอน ผลการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงโครงสร้างคุณภาพการสอนในระดับอุดมศึกษาพบว่า โมเดลมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ โดยมีค่าไค-สแควร์ = 2347.19 ค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง = .94 เมื่อวิเคราะหองค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันจำแนกตามสาขาวิชา พบว่า แต่ละสาขาวิชาให้ความสำคัญกับตัวบ่งชี้รวม 12 ตัว แตกต่างกัน-
dc.description.abstractalternative: This study aims at analyzing the teaching process in higher education, developing composite indicators of the teaching quality in higher education, testing the measurement of the validity of the structural model of the quality of teaching in higher education with empirical data, and constructing a factor scale for the composite indicators of the teaching quality in higher education. The research consisted of two phases. The first step consisted of the analysis of the teaching process in higher education by carrying out content analysis from the document and interviews with specialists in higher education teaching so as to find the variables related to the process of teaching in higher education in Thailand and overseas. The second phase consisted of the development of composite indicators and constructing a factor scale for the composite indicators of the teaching quality in higher education. The subjects consisted of 1,464 teachers in state-run universities chosen by multistage random sampling. The data was gathered by using questionnaires and data analysis by exploratory factor analysis to group the variables and carry out a confirmatory factor analysis to test the validity of the structural model of the teaching quality in higher education. The results of the research showed that variables related to the teaching process in higher education consisted of teachers' qualifications - - whether they are knowledgeable about teaching methodology and the content, and have faith in the teaching profession and learner variables -- whether they are responsible for their learning. As for the source of data, it had to be diverse and up-to-date. The teaching process variables consisted of teaching plans, different and various teaching styles, and various methods of evaluation. Product variables regarded the fact that learners are able to search for new data and knowledge, have problem-solving skills, as well as analytical and management skills. The composite indicators of the teaching quality in higher education consisted of 12 composite indicators in the order of factor loading, from high to low, namely placing importance on learners to develop the teaching and learning, supporting proactive learners, accepting the capability and different learning styles of learners, using skills in evaluating learners' results, encouraging learners to express their opinions, using time and content of subject appropriately, being skilful in stimulating learners, preparing the readiness of learners and teachers well, encouraging good interactions with learners, focusing on the importance of the learning process and iearning time, preparing lesson plans, and being knowledgeable about the subject content, respectively. The 12 composite indicators of the teaching quality in higher education can be used to co-explain the quality of teaching. The results of the testing of the measurement of validity of the structural model of the teaching quality in higher education found that the model is consistent with the empirical data, with a Chi-Square = 2347.19, Goodness of Fit Index (GFI) = .94. When a confirmatory factor analysis was done for each field of study, it was found that each field of study has placed importance on the 12 composite indicators differently.-
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย-
dc.subject: ตัวบ่งชี้ทางการศึกษา-
dc.subject: การสอน-
dc.subject: การศึกษาขั้นอุดมศึกษา-
dc.subject: Educational indicators-
dc.subject: Teaching-
dc.subject: Education, Higher-
dc.title: การพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้รวมของคุณภาพการสอนในระดับอุดมศึกษา-
dc.title.alternative: Development of composite indicators of teaching quality in higher education-
dc.type: Thesis-
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต-
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาเอก-
dc.degree.discipline: อุดมศึกษา-
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย-