https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/64734
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Smith Boonchutima | - |
dc.contributor.author | Kulthida Phithakwongwatthana | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Communication Arts | - |
dc.date.issued | 2019 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.A. (Communication Arts))--Chulalongkorn University, 2019 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research is to study the relationship between digital media usage and purchasing behavior on marketing training courses by using 5 steps of purchasing behavior. Online questionnaire is used as a tool to collect data via online survey. The sample size was 200 Young Entrepreneurs Chamber of Commerce (YEC) members from 5 regions, aged between 20 to 45 years. The study found a positive relationship between digital media usage and the respondents' purchasing behavior on marketing training courses. The result found that the most popular channel for respondents to purchase online courses is Facebook and website, Also the survey found that every step of the buying behavior has a significant relationship with digital media channels. | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการใช้สื่อดิจิทัลและพฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภคในการซื้อหลักสูตรอบรมการตลาด โดยศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างช่องทางในการใช้สื่อดิจิทัล กับพฤติกรรมการซื้อทั้ง 5 ขั้น โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ และใช้แบบสอบถามออนไลน์เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูลจากนักธุรกิจรุ่นใหม่รุ่นใหม่ภายใต้หอการค้าไทย (YEC) จากทั้ง 5 ภาค ซึ่งมีอายุระหว่าง 20 ถึง 45 ปีและยังคงรักษาสภาพสมาชิกในวาระปี 2562 จำนวน 200 คนซึ่งใช้เป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จากผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกระหว่างการใช้สื่อดิจิทัลและพฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภคในการซื้อหลักสูตรอบรมการตลาด โดยพบว่าช่องทางที่ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามนิยมใช้เพื่อซื้อคอร์สอบรมออนไลน์ ได้แก่ ช่องทางเฟซบุ๊กและเว็บไซต์ และผลสำรวจพบว่าทุกขั้นตอนของพฤติกรรมการซื้อคอร์สอบรมการตลาดมีความสัมพันธ์กับช่องทางการใช้สื่อดิจิทัลของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ | - |
dc.language.iso | en | - |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | - |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.513 | - |
dc.subject.classification | Business | - |
dc.title | The relationship between consumers’ digital media usage and their purchasing behavior on marketing training courses. | - |
dc.title.alternative | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการใช้สื่อดิจิทัลและพฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภคในการซื้อหลักสูตรอบรมการตลาด | - |
dc.type | Thesis | - |
dc.degree.name | Master of Arts (Communication Arts) | - |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | - |
dc.degree.discipline | Strategic Communication Management | - |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | - |
dc.email.advisor | Smith.B@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.513 | - |