DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Nattaya Ngamrojanavanich-
dc.contributor.advisor: Orawon Chailapakul-
dc.contributor.advisor: Nadnudda Rodthongkum-
dc.contributor.author: Kritthana Kimuam-
dc.contributor.other: Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science-
dc.date.issued: 2016-
dc.description: Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2016-
dc.description.abstract: The electrochemical sensors based on graphene nanocomposite modified electrode for electrochemical detection (e.g. sulfite, diclofenac) were fabricated. This study is divided into two main parts. The first part is development of electrochemical sensor for sulfite detection. The modified electrode based on graphene showed the higher sensitivity than an unmodified electrode. howerver, the second part used reduced graphene oxide/platinum nanoparticles (RGO/PtNPs) modified electrode for the determination of diclofenac. The surface morphology of the modified electrode was characterized by using scanning electron microscopy (SEM). The cyclic voltammetry (CV) was employed to investigate the electrochemical performances of electrodes. All the factors affecting the sensitivity of this system were systematically evaluated. Under the optimized conditions, the modified electrode showed a higher current response signal compared to an unmodified electrode indicating the high sensitivity of this sensor.  Moreover, the modified electrode provided a low limit of detection of 0.04 µM with a wide linearity of 0.1-100 µM. Eventually, this system was successfully applied for the determination of diclofenac in urine samples and the satisfactory results were obtained.-
dc.description.abstractalternative: ตัวตรวจวัดทางเคมีไฟฟ้าได้ถูกพัฒนาขึ้นโดยแกรฟีนนาโนคอมพอสิตสำหรับการตรวจวัดทางเคมีไฟฟ้า (ซัลไฟต์และไดโคลฟีแนค) ในงานวิจัยนี้ได้แบ่งเป็น 2 ส่วน ส่วนแรกคือการพัฒนาตัวตรวจวัดทางเคมีไฟฟ้าสำหรับการตรวจวัดซัลไฟต์ ซึ่งขั้วไฟฟ้าที่ถูกดัดแปรด้วยแกรฟีนจะให้ค่าสัญญาณการตรวจวัดสูงกว่าขั้วไฟฟ้าที่ไม่ถูกดัดแปร ส่วนที่สองคือการใช้รีดิวซ์แกรฟีนออกไซด์/อนุภาคนาโนของ แพลตินัมมาดัดแปรขั้วไฟฟ้าสำหรับตรวจวัดไดโคลฟีแนค โดยลักษณะทางสัณฐานวิทยาของผิวหน้าขั้วไฟฟ้าที่ถูกดัดแปรสามารถศึกษาได้ด้วยกล้องจุลทรรศน์อิเล็กตรอนแบบส่องกราด และใช้เทคนิค โวลแทมเมตรีแบบรอบในการศึกษาผลทางไฟฟ้าเคมี อีกทั้งยังศึกษาปัจจัยของระบบที่ส่งผลต่อสัญญาณการตรวจวัด โดยภายใต้สภาวะที่เหมาะสมพบว่า ขั้วไฟฟ้าที่ถูกดัดแปรจะให้ค่าสัญญาณการตรวจวัดสูงกว่าขั้วไฟฟ้าที่ไม่ถูกดัดแปร ซึ่งแสดงให้เห็นว่าขั้วไฟฟ้าที่ดัดแปรมีความไวในการตรวจวัดสูง นอกจากนี้ขั้วไฟฟ้าที่ดัดแปรยังให้ขีดจำกัดในการตรวจวัดที่ 0.04 ไมโครโมลาร์ และมีช่วงความเป็นเส้นตรงอยู่ที่ 0.1-100 ไมโครโมลาร์ สุดท้ายนี้ขั้วไฟฟ้าที่ดัดแปรยังสามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการตรวจวัดปริมาณไดโคลฟีแนคในปัสสาวะได้-
dc.language.isoen-
dc.publisher: Chulalongkorn University-
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1758-
dc.subject.classification: Chemistry-
dc.title: Electrode modification using reduced graphene oxide nanocomposites for diclofenac detection-
dc.title.alternative: การดัดแปรขั้วไฟฟ้าด้วยรีดิวซ์แกรฟีนออกไซด์นาโนคอมพอสิตสำหรับการตรวจวัดไดโคลฟีแนค-
dc.type: Thesis-
dc.degree.name: Master of Science-
dc.degree.level: Master's Degree-
dc.degree.discipline: Petrochemistry and Polymer Science-
dc.degree.grantor: Chulalongkorn University-
dc.email.advisor: Nattaya.N@Chula.ac.th-
dc.email.advisor: Orawon.C@Chula.ac.th-
dc.identifier.DOI10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1758-