https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/65905
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุทัศน์ รัตนเกื้อกังวาน | - |
dc.contributor.author | นารีรัตน์ เตวโนทัย | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2544 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9740306446 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2544 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์ เพี่อวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนต่อคนของหลักสูตรภาษาอังกฤษและหลักสูตรปกติในปีงบประมาณ 2542 ต้นทุนที่วิเคราะห์เป็นต้นทุนที่ใช้จริงในปี 2542 และประกอบด้วยต้นทุนจากหน่วยงานบริหารระดับมหาวิทยาลัยและต้นทุนของคณะเอง การวิเคราะห์หลักสูตรภาษาอังกฤษใช้วิธีระบบต้นทุนแบบดั้งเดิม ส่วนหลักสูตรปกติใช้ทั้งวิธีระบบต้นทุนแบบดั้งเดิมและระบบต้นทุนกิจกรรม ซึ่งวิเคราะห์ในขั้นปีที่ 2 ถึง 6 ขั้นตอนในการวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนแบบดั้งเดิมของ 2 คณะมีความคล้ายคลึงกัน คือ ปันต้นทุนจากหน่วยงานบริหาร ฯ ให้คณะต่าง ๆ ก่อน เลือกหน่วยงานในคณะที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนวิเคราะห์ตัวปันแบ่งเป็นแผนกผลิตและแผนกบริการ ปันต้นทุนจากหน่วยงานบริหาร ฯ และต้นทุนส่วนกลางของคณะ (ต้นทุนที่ไม่สามารถระบุได้ว่าเป็นของหน่วยงานใด) เข้าสู่หน่วยงานในคณะ ปันต้นทุนจากแผนกบริการให้แผนกผลิต ปันต้นทุนจากภาควิชาเข้าสู่หลักสูตร ส่วนต้นทุนกิจกรรมต้องวิเคราะห์กิจกรรมก่อน รวบรวมต้นทุนของกิจกรรมและปันสู่หลักสูตร ผลการวิเคราะห์พบว่า ต้นทุนต่อคนของหลักสูตรภาษาอังกฤษระดับปริญญาตรีในกรณีเลือกวิชา เลือกนอกสาขาจาก 1 สาขาวิชา อยู่ในช่วง 252,939.80 บาท ถึง 341,430.98 บาท ต้นทุนต่อคนต่อปีเฉลี่ยอยู่ในช่วง 63,234.95 บาท ถึง 85,357.74 บาท ต้นทุนต่อคนของหลักสูตรปกติแบบดั้งเดิมและแบบกิจกรรมเท่ากับ 1,436,549.73 บาท และ 1,434,636.73 บาท ต้นทุนต่อคนต่อปีเฉลี่ยของหลักสูตรปกติแบบดั้งเดิมและแบบกิจกรรมเท่ากับ 287,309.95 บาท และ 286,927.35 บาท สาเหตุที่ต้นทุนต่อคนของหลักสูตรปกติทั้ง 2 แบบใกล้เคียงกัน เนื่องจากข้อจำกัดในการเก็บข้อมูล ผู้วิจัยไม่สามารถเก็บข้อมูลระบบต้นทุนแบบกิจกรรมได้เพียงลำพัง เพราะต้องใช้ข้อมูลมากมายซึ่งคณะยังไม่เคยเก็บหรือมีเลย เช่น กิจกรรม เป็นต้น ดังนั้นในงานวิจัยนี้จึงระบุกิจกรรมตามหน่วยงานแบบดั้งเดิม ข้อเสนอแนะเพี่อสร้างระบบต้นทุนกิจกรรมคือ ฝ่ายบริหารต้องประกาศนโยบายอย่างชัดเจน อบรมให้ความรู้แก่บุคลากรแต่งตั้งทีมงานรับผิดชอบออกแบบระบบ เมื่อสร้างระบบเสร็จแล้วต้องปรับปรุงข้อมูลให้ทันสมัยและเปลี่ยนแปลงเมื่อมีความจำเป็น คณะควรมีบัญชี 2 แบบ คือบัญชีแยกประเภทและบัญชีกิจกรรม | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objective of this study was to analyze the cost in producing the graduated student of English discipline and Ordinary discipline in the fiscal year of 1999. This study used actual cost in 1999. The cost was composed of university administration ’s cost and faculty's cost. Analyzing English discipline used traditional costing. Analyzing Ordinary discipline used both traditional costing and activity based costing and do on second year to sixth year of studying. Steps of traditional costing were similar to both Arts and Medicine. They were composed of allocation university administration’s cost to faculties, selecting units in faculty that sustained producing graduated students, selecting allocation base, grouping units to production and service, allocation university administration’s cost and indirect cost of units in faculty to units, allocation cost from service units to production units and allocation cost from departments to discipline. Steps of activity based costing were composed of analyzing activity, accumulating activity cost and allocation to discipline. The results are found that cost per person of English discipline (choose elective course from 1 department) is 252,939.80 baht to 341,430.98 baht and cost per person per year is 63.234.95 baht to 85.357.74 baht. Cost per person of Medicine discipline analysed by traditional costing is 1,436,549.73 baht and analysed by activity based costing is 1,434,636.73 baht. The average cost per person per year of Medicine discipline analysed by traditional costing is 287,309.95 baht and analysed by activity based costing is 286,927.35 baht Why cost per person of Ordinary discipline analysed by traditional costing is close to analysing by activity based costing is unable to collect ABC’s information personally because ABC need a lot of information that faculty of Medicine haven’ t have such as activity. Because of this conflict. Activities in this study were in cost centers’ level. Suggession for building ABC is that management must announce statement training people and building designing team. When ABC system is installed, organization must keep information up-to-date and change if necessary. Faculties should have 2 accounts that are expenditure type and activity type. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.subject | การศึกษาขั้นอุดมศึกษา -- ต้นทุน | en_US |
dc.subject | การศึกษา -- แง่เศรษฐกิจ -- ไทย | en_US |
dc.subject | การศึกษาขั้นอุดมศึกษา -- แง่เศรษฐกิจ -- ไทย | en_US |
dc.subject | Education -- Economic aspects -- Thailand | - |
dc.subject | Education, Higher -- Economic aspects -- Thailand | - |
dc.subject | Education, Higher -- Cost | - |
dc.title | การวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนในการผลิตบัณฑิตระดับปริญญาตรี : กรณีศึกษา หลักสูตรปกติของคณะแพทยศาสตร์ และหลักสูตรภาษาอังกฤษของคณะอักษรศาสตร์ | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Cost analysis in producing the graduated student : case study ordinary discipline of faculty of medicine and English discipline of faculty of arts | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Suthas.R@Chula.ac.th,rsuthas@yahoo.com | - |