DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: นพรัตน์ ปาลศรี-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2537-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9746312111-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะการใช้ทรัพยากรห้องสมุดของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในด้านวัตถุประสงค์ประเภทของทรัพยากรที่ใช้ หมวดวิชาที่ใช้และศึกษาปัญหาและความต้องการในการใช้ทรัพยากรห้องสมุดของนักเรียน โดยวิธีส่งแบบสอบถามแก่นักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ของโรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย (ฝ่ายมัธยม) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่ใช้ห้องสมุดเพื่อทำรายงาน (ร้อยละ 68.1) ทรัพยากรที่ใช้ทุกประเภทอยู่ในระดับน้อย ([Mean] = 1.84) ทรัพยากรห้องสมุดที่นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่าเพียงพอต่อการใช้ ได้แก่ หนังสืออ้างอิงภาษาไทย (ร้อยละ 84.5) ปัญหาการใช้ทรัพยากรห้องสมุด ปัญหาที่พบระดับมาก คือ หนังสือที่ต้องการมีน้อยเล่ม ([Mean] = 3.63) ไม่ทราบว่าห้องสมุดเก็บเอกสารอื่นๆ ไว้ที่ไหน ([Mean] = 3.61) ไม่สามารถยืมหนังสือพิมพ์ออกไป ([Mean] = 3.60) และไม่ทราบว่าห้องสมุดมีเอกสารอื่นๆ หรือไม่ ([Mean] = 3.60) รองลงมาเป็นปัญหาระดับปานกลาง ได้แก่ หนังสืออ้างอิงเก่าและล้าสมัย ([Mean] = 3.37) วารสารที่ต้องการไม่มีในห้องสมุด ([Mean] = 3.36) การค้นหาวารสารใช้เวลามาก ([Mean] = 3.30) ห้องสมุดไม่ให้ยืมวารสารฉบับล่าสุด ([Mean] = 3.27) จำนวนหนังสืออ้างอิงไม่พอแก่ความต้องการ ([Mean] = 3.26) และหนังสืออ้างอิงที่ต้องการผู้อื่นกำลังใช้ ([Mean] = 3.19) ความต้องการในการใช้ทรัพยากรห้องสมุด นักเรียนต้องการใช้ทรัพยากรระดับมากคือ มีการค้นหารายชื่อหนังสือด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์ ([Mean] = 3.80) ขยายบริเวณที่นั่งอ่านหนังสือพิมพ์ ([Mean] = 3.78) จัดหาวารสารในสาขาวิชาที่ต้องการให้มากขึ้น ([Mean] = 3.71) บอกรับรายชื่อหนังสือพิมพ์เพิ่มมากขึ้น ([Mean] = 3.69) ยืมหนังสือพิมพ์ฉบับย้อนหลังออกจากห้องสมุดได้ ([Mean] = 3.68) เรียงหนังสือบนชั้นให้เป็นไปตามระเบียบวิธีการจัดเรียงหนังสือ ([Mean] = 3.66) จัดหาหนังสือแต่ละชื่อเรื่องให้มีจำนวนมากพอ ([Mean] = 3.65) ทำรายชื่อวารสารที่ห้องสมุดรับใหม่แจ้งให้ผู้ใช้ได้ทราบ ([Mean] = 3.65) จัดบริการแนะนำการใช้ทรัพยากรห้องสมุด ([Mean] = 3.65) มีที่นั่งเฉพาะเพื่อใช้ประกอบการค้นคว้า ([Mean] = 3.65) และส่งข่าวสารห้องสมุดไปตามระดับชั้นต่างๆ ([Mean] = 3.64)en
dc.description.abstractalternative: This research aims to study the manners of students in using library resources at the upper secondary education level of Chulalongkorn University Demonstration School, in terms of their purposes, the field of library resources, the branches of knowledge as well as the problems and the needs of the students for using library resources. It is conducted through questionnaires sent to the students at the upper secondary education level of Chulalongkorn University Demonstration School. The research reveals that the majority of the students use the library for studying report (68.1%). The use of library resources of students were at low level ([Mean] = 1.84). The majority of students show that the Thai references were use enough (84.5%). The problems concerning the use of library resources faced by the students in high level are the lack of interesting books ([Mean] = 3.63), the place that kept the other documents ([Mean] = 3.61) no allowed someone to take newspaper out of the library ([Mean] = 3.60) and not knowamount of the other documents ([Mean] = 3.60). Next, the modurate levels are the old and out of date reference books in the library ([Mean] = 3.37), no interesting periodicals in the library ([Mean] = 3.36), take much time to search periodicals ([Mean] = 3.30), no a allowed to borrow the new periodicals ([Mean] = 3.27), inadequency of amount of reference books ([Mean] = 3.26) and someone is using the interesting reference books ([Mean] = 30.19). The students that the deal with using library resource at high level are to search the books' name by computer ([Mean] = 3.80) expanding the seats for reading newspapers ([Mean] = 3.78), to increase more periodicals related to each subject are ([Mean] = 3.71), to increase more titles of newspaper ([Mean] = 3.69), allowed someone to borrow the old newspapers ([Mean] = 3.68) to arrange the books on the shelves in order of library rules ([Mean] = 3.66), increase a number of each book's titles ([Mean] = 3.65), sending the new periodicals' titles to the user ([Mean] = 3.65), to suggest the use of library resource services ([Mean] = 3.65), providing the appropriate seats for searching ([Mean] = 3.65), and sending the library news to students in each level ([Mean] = 3.64).en
dc.description.sponsorship: ทุนวิจัย สมชัย-สุจิตรา บุญนำศิริ ประจำปี 2536en
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.subject: ทรัพยากรห้องสมุด -- การศึกษาการใช้en
dc.title: การใช้ทรัพยากรห้องสมุดของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย (ฝ่ายมัธยม)en
dc.title.alternative: The use of library resources by students at the upper secondary education level of Chulalongkorn University Demonstration Schoolen
dc.type: Technical Reportes
dc.email.author: ไม่มีข้อมูล-