https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/66189
Title: | การศึกษาการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาศิลปวิจารณ์ในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาของรัฐ สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย |
Other Titles: | Study on organizing learning and teaching art criticism in higher education institutions under the Ministry of University Affairs |
Authors: | สุชาติ ทองสิมา |
Advisors: | เกษร ธิตะจารี |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | ศิลปวิจารณ์ -- การศึกษาและการสอน (อุดมศึกษา) Art criticism -- Study and teaching (Higher) |
Issue Date: | 2544 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาศิลปวิจารณ์ ในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาของรัฐ สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย กลุ่มประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่อาจารย์ผู้สอนวิชาศิลปวิจารณ์ จำนวน 7 คน นักศึกษาผู้เรียนวิชาศิลปวิจารณ์จำน วน270 คนและผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านศิลปวิจารณ์ จำนวน 6 คนเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามสำหรับอาจารย์ผู้สอน แบบสอบถามสำหรับผู้เรียนวิชาศิลปวิจารณ์แบบประเมินค่าและแบบปลายเปิด และแบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าความถี่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์ผู้สอน นักศึกษา และผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีดังนี้ อาจารย์ผู้สอนมีความคิดเห็นในขั้นเตรียมการสอนทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก ขั้นดำเนินการสอน ด้านหลักสูตร ด้านเนื้อหาวิชา และด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนอยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนความคิดเห็นในด้านสื่อการสอน และด้านประเมินผลอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายข้อพบว่าความคิดเห็นที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดคือการใช้เนื้อหาในการสอนที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับวิชาสุนทรียศาสตร์ ผู้เรียนมีความคิดเห็นในด้านก่อนทำการสอน เนื้อหา และการให้ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมอยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนด้านวิธีสอน การใช้สื่อประกอบการสอน และการประเมินผลการสอนอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายข้อพบว่าความคิดเห็นที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดคือให้เห็นหรือรับรู้งานศิลปะหลาย ๆ รูปแบบ และสามารถวิจารณ์เดยบรรยายถึงเรื่องราวหรือเนื้อหาสาระที่ปรากฏในผลงาน ผู้เชี่ยวชาญได้ให้ความเห็นว่าวิชาศิลปวิจารณ์มีความจำเป็นอย่างยิ่งสำหรับการเรียนการสอนในระดับอุดมศึกษาเพราะเป็นวิชาที่ช่วยเสริมสร้างศักยภาพเชิงวิเคราะห์ไห้แก่ผู้เรียนเป็นอย่างสูง วัตถุประสงค์ของการสอนศิลปวิจารณ์คือเพื่อให้ผู้เรียนสามารถพิจารณางานศิลปะในเบื้องต้นได้ หลักในการสอนคือควรดำเนินการสอนอย่างมีหลักเกณฑ์และทฤษฎี เนื้อหาในการสอนควรให้เกี่ยวพันกับวิชาสุนทรียศาสตร์มากที่สุด กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนควรเน้นการพูดคุยแลกเปลี่ยนความคิดเห็น วิธีสอนควรให้ผู้เรียนเป็นศูนย์กลาง สื่อที่ควรนำมาใช้คือผลงานจริงและบทวิจารณ์ และควรประเมินผลโดยเน้นความรู้ในเนื้อหาและทฤษฎีเป็นหลัก นอกจากนี้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญยังเห็นว่าวิชาศิลปวิจารณ์ควรจัดเป็นวิชาบังคับให้แก่ผู้เรียนในทุกสาขาวิชาทางด้านศิลปะ แนวโน้มของการเรียนการสอนศิลปวิจารณ์ในอนาคตจะยังดำเนินไปอย่างยากลำบากดังที่เป็นอยู่ในปัจจุบัน ทั้งยังได้เสนอแนะว่าควรนำความรู้ในศาสตร์สาขาอื่นมาใช้ในการเรียนการสอนในรายวิชานี้ด้วย |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to study the organization of learning and teach ng of art criticism in higher education institutions of the Ministry of University Affairs. The population of this research was 7 art criticism instructors, 270 students of the art criticism course and 6 art criticism experts. Research instruments were two sets of questionnaires for the instructors and students, consisting of rating scales and open-ended questions; and interviews of the art criticism experts. Preliminary findings were analyzed by percentages, means, standard deviations and frequencies. Research results indicated the opinions of the instructors, students and experts as follows: The instructors rated the processes of preparation of teaching and teaching of art criticism, the latter consisting of curricula, contents and activities, at the high level. They rated the use of instructional media and assessment at the moderate level. In overall details of relevant processes, the instructors rated the use of teaching contents related to aesthetics at the highest level. The students rated pre-teaching, teaching contents and information of teaching activities at the high level. However, they rated teaching methods, uses of instructional media and assessments at the moderate level. In overall details, they rated the ability of instructors in presenting diverse '"orms of art and in criticizing art work by pointing out key components in that particular work at the highest level. The experts had the opinion that art criticism is necessary for art-related programs at the higher education level because the course would significantly help students enhance their analytical capabilities. An objective of teaching art criticism is to enable students to engage in fundamental art criticism. The course should be taught by using appropriate frameworks and theory. Its content should be related with aesthetics at most. An emphasis of teaching activities should be given to exchange of opinions, drawing upon a student-centered pedagogical approach. Teaching media may include real work and its criticism. An assessment should be designed with an emphasis on relevant frameworks and theory and other contents of the course. Additionally, the experts emphasized that art criticism should be compulsory for every art student regardless of their majors. They stated that teaching of art criticism in the future is likely to face difficulties no less than that at present. Finally, they suggested that knowledge in other disciplines should also be integrated in teaching of the course. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2544 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ศิลปศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/66189 |
ISBN: | 9741706669 |
Type: | Thesis |