https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/67374
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Ishida, Hatsuo | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | Suwabun Chirachanchai | - |
dc.contributor.author | Pavena Techakamolsuk | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. The Petroleum and Petrochemical College | - |
dc.date.issued | 1999 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9743319336 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Sc.) -- Chulalongkorn University, 1999 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | Three types of benzoxazine dimer derivatives were successfully prepared, i.e., 2-hydroxyl benzyl type (4), (5), and (6), 2-benzoyl benzyl type (7), (9), and (11), and 2-acetyl benzyl type (8), (10), and (12). In the case of 2hydroxyl benzyl type, N,N-Bis (3,5-dimethyl-2-hydroxybenzyl) methylamine (5) exhibits the highest potassium picrate extraction for 31% and 58% at the host concentration of 7x10⁻²M and 7x10⁻¹M, respectively. The benzoyl benzyl and acetyl benzyl types compounds ((7)-(12)) show significant extraction ability up to 90%, for potassium picrate at the host concentration 7x10⁻²M. Qualitative analysis by ¹H-NMR technique shows picrate salt at δ = 8.8 ppm clarifying the stability of the complex formation. | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | อนุพันธ์ของเบนซอกซาซีนไดเมอร์สามประเกท ได้แก่ ประเภท 2-hydroxyl benzyl (4) (5) และ (6) ประเภท 2-benzoyl benzyl (7) (9) และ (11) ประเภท2-acetyl benzyl (8) (10) และ (12) ได้ถูกสังเคราะห์ขึ้น การศึกษาสมบัติของสารประกอบหลัก-รอง โดยการจำแนกไอออนพบว่าใน ประเภทแรก N,N-Bis (3,5-dimethyl-2-hydroxybenzyl) methylamine (5) มีการจับโปแทสเซียม ไอออนมากที่สุด โดยเปอร์เซ็นต์การจับเท่ากับ 31 และ 58 เปอร์เซ็นต์ที่ความเข้มข้นของสาร ประกอบหลัก 7x10⁻² และ 7x10⁻¹ โมลต่อลิตร ตามลำดับ ในสารประกอบประเภท 2-benzoyl benzyl และ 2-acetyl benzyl (7)-(12)) พบว่าเปอร์เซ็นต์การจับโปแทสเซียมไอออนมากถึง 90 เปอร์เซ็นต์ที่ความเข้มข้นของสารประกอบหลัก 7x10⁻² โมลต่อลิตร การศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพวิเคราะห์ โดย ¹H-NMR พบพีกของไพเครทที่ chemical shift 8.8 ซึ่งพิสูจน์ได้ว่าการเกิดสารประกอบหลัก รองของสารมีเสถียรภาพ | en_US |
dc.language.iso | en | en_US |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.subject | Benzoxazine | en_US |
dc.subject | Chemicals | - |
dc.subject | เบนซอกซาซีน | - |
dc.subject | สารเคมี | - |
dc.title | Synthesis and application of structurally controlled benzoxazine as a host-guest compound | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | การสังเคราะห์เบนซอกซาซีนแบบควบคุมโครงสร้าง และการประยุกต์สำหรับสมบัติการเป็นสารประกอบหลัก-รอง | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science | en_US |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | Polymer Science | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | No information provided | - |
dc.email.advisor | Suwabun.C@Chula.ac.th | - |